Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Grayson Wright
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
West High School
West Jordan JV
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
MD 18-8
T. Becic
West
2019 UHSAA 5A Division A
Round 2 Conso
145
02/01
L
F 5-0 1:08
J. Witney
Springville
2019 UHSAA 5A Division A
Round 2 Champ
145
01/19
L
F 2-4 1:35
R. Udink
Clearfield
Excalibur JV
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
01/19
L
F 3-4 5:07
C. McMullin
Mountain Crest
Excalibur JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:38
T. Jones
Bonneville
Excalibur JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
01/12
L
F 2-2 0:54
C. Gilbert
Altamont
TOC- Second Chance
round 1
145
01/12
L
F 6-0 1:30
R. Lovato-Mueller
---
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/11
L
F 0-2 1:59
L. Bezold
Rawlins
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:21
M. Esteban
Canyon View High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2018
Round 10
145
12/15
W
F 16-3 4:01
H. Boyce
Lincoln County High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2018
Round 7
145
12/15
W
F 7-0 2:42
W. Everett
Enterprise High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2018
Round 6
145
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Garcia
Pine View High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2018
Round 4
145
12/15
L
F 11-7 3:22
A. Fisher
---
Desert Storm Classic JV 2018
Round 3
145
12/14
L
F 4-1 2:05
J. Johnson
Hurricane High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2018
Round 2
145
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:12
L. Manavahe
Highland
Highland @ West
Round 1
145
11/20
L
F 2-0 0:49
A. Ellis
---
Turkey Brawl
Round 2 (10 Team)
152
11/20
L
F 0-0 1:08
M. Klingler
Murray JV
Turkey Brawl
Round 1 (10 Team)
152
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
F 5-0 0:57
T. Sickles
---
TOC - Second Chance
Round 2 Champ
132
01/13
W
F 4-1 1:25
S. Jordan
Rock Springs
TOC - Second Chance
round 1
132
01/13
W
F 4-1 2:45
S. Jordan
Rock Springs
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
01/12
W
FOR 0-0
T. Sickles
---
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:03
D. Painter
Juab
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/03
W
F 0-0
E. Westover
Hillcrest
Hillcrest @ West
Round 1
132
12/17
L
F 5-0 2:14
J. Deleo
Park City High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2017
Round 10
132
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:40
L. Aguilar
Millard High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2017
Round 8
132
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:39
E. Randall
Desert Hills High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2017
Round 7
132
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:33
L. Arteaga
Canyon View High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2017
Round 6
132
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Neal
Boulder City High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2017
Round 4
132
12/16
W
F 5-6 4:00
B. Giles
Salem Hills High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2017
Round 3
132
12/15
W
DEC 9-5
B. Buchanan
Taylorsville High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2017
Round 2
132
12/15
W
F 2-2 1:15
R. Mendenhall
Syracuse High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2017
Round 1 40 Man
132
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
E. Flax
Cottonwood
2017 Capitol City Classic JV
Placement Rounds/Round 5 5-Man RR
132
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:07
Z. Scholes
Mountain Crest
2017 Capitol City Classic JV
Saturday Round 2
132
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:27
A. Mendoza
Green Canyon
2017 Capitol City Classic JV
Saturday Round 1
132
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:03
D. Logan
Skyridge
2017 Capitol City Classic JV
Friday Round 6 (24 Man)
132
12/09
W
F 13-2 4:40
K. Brown
---
2017 Capitol City Classic JV
Friday Round 5
132
12/08
W
F 4-4 2:02
S. Nielsen
Mountain Crest
2017 Capitol City Classic JV
Friday Round 1 (24 Man)
132
12/01
L
TF 15-0 4:00
M. Osmond
Lehi
L.I.T. JV 2017
Round 3
132
12/01
L
TF 17-2 0:33
T. White
---
L.I.T. JV 2017
Round 1 (64 Man)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024