Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Arya Vyas
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Carolina Blinders
High Point Academy
High Point Academy South Carllina
The Point
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
L
MD 11-3
J. Porter
Gaffney
The Ghost Wrestling Challenge
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/09
L
F 0-0
D. Jones
Charlotte Latin
Cardinal Holiday Classic 2023
Round 3
120
12/09
L
DEC 10-3
A. Canaday
Cardinal Newman School
Cardinal Holiday Classic 2023
Round 2
120
12/02
L
F 13-1 3:12
L. Bullard
Summerville
2023 Southern Slam
Conso Round 1
120
12/01
L
MD 17-4
Q. Benjamin
Lugoff Elgin
2023 Southern Slam
Champ Round 1
120
10/01
W
F 0-0
M. Barton
Rosman
7th Annual Fall Brawl Under the Lights
Round 2
120
10/01
L
DEC 2-0
C. Vick
Smoky mountain wrestling club
7th Annual Fall Brawl Under the Lights
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
F 2-0 1:08
J. Virgil
Wolverine Wrestling Club
The Blue Ridge Battle
Round 4 (5 Man)
113
03/18
W
DEC 7-4
K. Oates
Team Chaos
The Blue Ridge Battle
Round 3 (5 Man)
113
03/18
L
F 2-0 0:19
A. Cecil
Madison wrestling club
The Blue Ridge Battle
Round 2 (5 Man)
113
03/18
L
DEC 6-4
L. Hudson
Eastside Youth Wrestling
The Blue Ridge Battle
Round 1 (5 Man)
113
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/30
L
DEC 3-0
N. Thomas
High Point Academy South Carllina
Spartan Combat Rocket City Rumble
RR 2 & Semis
110-128
06/30
W
DEC 3-1
J. Kimbrell
High Point Academy South Carllina
Spartan Combat Rocket City Rumble
RR 2 & Semis
89-107
06/30
W
DEC 3-0
J. Kimbrell
High Point Academy South Carllina
Spartan Combat Rocket City Rumble
RR 1 & Quarters
89-107
06/30
L
DEC 3-0
N. Thomas
High Point Academy South Carllina
Spartan Combat Rocket City Rumble
RR 1 & Quarters
110-128
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024