Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jackson Wacha
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 7-3
T. Anderson
North Polk
IHSAA 2A District 7 @ Roland-Story
2nd Place Match (12 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 3-2 1:21
A. Kasner
Woodward-Granger
IHSAA 2A District 7 @ Roland-Story
Placement (12 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 8-1 2:31
I. Wilson
Chariton
IHSAA 2A District 7 @ Roland-Story
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
285
02/10
L
F 4-7 2:26
A. Kasner
Woodward-Granger
IHSAA 2A District 7 @ Roland-Story
Quarters (12 Man)
285
01/31
W
F 0-0 1:08
E. Kunert
Humboldt
2A IHSAA Regional Team Duals
Round 1
215
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:08
E. Kunert
Humboldt
2A IHSAA Regional Team Duals
Round 1
215
01/26
L
DEC 11-8
A. Crowder
Carlisle
Carlisle @ Ballard
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:21
A. Degeneffe
Boone
Boone / Ballard / Gilbert / Ogden
Round 1
---
02/01
W
TF 18-3 3:39
E. Kunert
Humboldt
2A Regional Duals Humb/Wint/Ball
Round 1
195
02/01
W
DEC 6-4
C. Bellamy
---
2A Regional Duals Humb/Wint/Ball
Round 1
182
01/10
W
FOR 0-0
I. Firsching
Webster City
2023 Ogden JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
58
01/09
W
DEC 7-1
K. Bush
Interstate 35
2023 Ogden JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
58
01/09
W
F 4-1 1:19
B. Hatfield
Ames
2023 Ogden JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
58
01/06
W
F 7-7 4:21
C. Torres
North Polk
North Polk, Ballard, Carroll
Round 1
170
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 2-0 2:46
B. Wiskus
Kuemper Catholic
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:46
D. Kimball
Albia
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2022
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/22
W
F 4-0 3:00
S. Lear
East Union
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/22
L
F 7-10 4:43
L. Wearmouth
Martensdale St. Mary`s
Rich Gray Wrestling Invitational 2022
Round of 16
170
12/18
L
F 7-3 2:55
D. Zeoh
Des Moines East
Al Garrison Memorial Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
160
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:46
I. Vollmecke
Waukee Northwest
Al Garrison Memorial Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:17
I. Russian
Des Moines Roosevelt
Al Garrison Memorial Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
170
12/18
W
F 4-2 2:33
J. Chavez
Perry
Al Garrison Memorial Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024