Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaxton Kruger
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Central Springs
Immortal Athletics
Immortal Athletics Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
D. Westendorf
Immortal Athletics WC
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
78
01/28
L
Replay
F 13-0 2:49
K. Sergio
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
78
01/07
L
DEC 6-0
I. Jones
Wapsie Valley Wrestling
Denver Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
44
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:38
B. Diaz
Big Game Wrestling Club
Denver Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
44
01/07
L
MD 11-0
J. Miller
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Denver Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
44
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:48
N. Wymer
Northeast Iowa Wrestling Club
2023 BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Bracket 35
12/28
L
DEC 4-2
K. Porter
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2023 BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 35
12/28
L
DEC 6-4
J. Matthaidess
North Scott Wrestling
2023 BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket 35
12/03
L
Replay
F 15-0 4:16
T. Lyden
PINnacle Wrestling
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
75
12/03
L
Replay
F 9-0 2:12
J. Foster
MN Elite
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
75
12/03
W
Replay
F 4-2 1:30
T. Thunshelle
Grapplers
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round 1 (32 Man)
75
11/18
W
DEC 5-4
J. Alden
Osage Little Devil Wrestling
Osage Matt Williams Tourney
Placement Matches (8 Man)
D3B-2
11/18
L
DEC 3-2
L. Whitinger
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Osage Matt Williams Tourney
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
D3B-2
11/18
L
DEC 8-1
B. Diaz
Big Game Wrestling Club
Osage Matt Williams Tourney
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
D3B-2
11/18
W
F 7-0 1:33
A. Thome
St Ansgar
Osage Matt Williams Tourney
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
D3B-2
11/04
W
DEC 6-2
B. Sullivan
CWC
Logan Luft Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
Boys 5th-6th #43
11/04
L
DEC 6-0
I. Jones
Wapsie Wrestling Club
Logan Luft Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
Boys 5th-6th #43
11/04
W
MD 9-1
G. Lanus
Denver
Logan Luft Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
Boys 5th-6th #43
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:00
U. Schafer
Tiger Wrestling Club
Wapsie Valley Warrior Wrestling Classic
Round 5
36
01/15
L
DEC 7-2
B. Wheeler
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Wapsie Valley Warrior Wrestling Classic
Round 3
36
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:34
W. Wheeler
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Wapsie Valley Warrior Wrestling Classic
Round 2
36
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:45
J. Lester
Chickasaw Elite Wrestling Club
Osage Matt Williams Tourney
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Div3Boys-2
11/19
L
DEC 6-0
J. Shew
North Butler Mat Cats
Osage Matt Williams Tourney
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Div3Boys-2
11/19
W
DEC 2-1
Z. Zweibohmer
Chucktown
Osage Matt Williams Tourney
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Div3Boys-2
11/19
L
F 14-1 2:42
J. Cavanaugh
Charles City
Osage Matt Williams Tourney
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Div3Boys-2
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020