Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cooper Hughes
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
Team Name
Alexandria City
Bears WC
Casteel
Stampede
Stampede WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
J. Ortega
Pomona Elite
RMN Events - Terminator
Finals
109 lbs
03/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
V. Hernandez
New Mexico
RMN Events - Terminator
Semi-Finals
109 lbs
03/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
G. West
Casteels stampede Junior high
RMN Events - Terminator
Quarter-Finals
109 lbs
03/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:16
F. Ramirez
Demons
RMN Events - Terminator
Round of 16
109 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
DEC 4-0
A. Federovich
Falls Church
2023 Northern Region JV Super Jamboree
2nd Match Round (32 Man)
106
01/28
L
F 2-2 1:43
C. Carcamo
John Lewis
2023 Northern Region JV Super Jamboree
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
12/10
W
DEC 6-4
J. Carrasco
Safford
Safford Middle School Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
98
12/10
W
MD 10-0
A. Ferguson
Dominate Wrestling Club
Safford Middle School Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
98
12/10
W
F 0-0
J. Green
Thatcher
Safford Middle School Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
98
11/19
W
TF 20-4 4:13
D. Labady
Yuma Grit
Luchadores Bash
Placement Matches (8 Man)
98
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:42
J. Espinoza
Live Training
Luchadores Bash
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
98
11/19
L
F 7-0 2:49
R. Jaimes
Chain Gang
Luchadores Bash
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
98
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/06
L
F 5-3 1:00
J. Villamil
SoCal Grappling Club
2020 Smash Nationals
Consi of 4
70 lbs
12/05
W
F 6-0 1:19
J. Lund
Tracy WC
2020 Smash Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
70 lbs
12/05
L
TF 15-0 3:23
W. Carnrite
Salem Elite
2020 Smash Nationals
Quarter-Finals
70 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020