Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Edwin Vega
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
ARLINGTON- SAM HOUSTON
Arlington Houston
Arlington Sam Houston Hs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:12
D. Valez
Irving MacArthur
UIL Boys District 3-6A
Semis and WB3
126
02/02
L
TF 17-2 2:09
E. Duran
South Grand Prairie
UIL Boys District 3-6A
Quarterfinals and WB1
126
12/17
L
F 3-4 1:13
J. Cervantes
Arlington Lamar
St. Mark`s 53rd Lonestar Christmas Open
Round 5 Consi
126
12/17
L
F 10-6 2:54
A. Lizardi
Dallas Jesuit College Prep School
St. Mark`s 53rd Lonestar Christmas Open
ROUND 2 CHAMP WB 32 16CHAMP 1
126
12/11
L
DEC 16-12
G. Vazquez
Arlington Lamar
Spartan Tournament of Champions
Semis
120
12/11
L
F 12-1 0:17
C. Smith
Frisco Reedy
Spartan Tournament of Champions
Round 3
120
11/13
L
F 2-1 1:32
I. Luna
Prosper
2021 Arlington Invite Men`s Varsity
Varsity Round 3
126
11/13
L
F 2-0 0:32
E. Biermann
Midlothian
2021 Arlington Invite Men`s Varsity
Varsity Round 1
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 14-10 3:21
H. Aparicio
Irving Nimitz
UIL Boys District 3-6A
5th Place
113
02/05
L
F 10-1 5:21
R. Perlungher
Arlington Martin
UIL Boys District 3-6A
Round 5
113
02/05
L
F 4-0 0:34
A. Abu-Anbar
---
UIL Boys District 3-6A
Round 2
113
01/25
L
FOR 0-0
J. Villarreal
South Grand Prairie
4th Annual Bowie Invitational
Round 4 Quarters & 1st wrestlebacks
113
01/24
L
F 7-0 1:59
N. Clayton
Midlothian-Heritage
4th Annual Bowie Invitational
Round 2 (16man champ and 32 man champ/conso1)
113
01/18
L
F 6-2 2:04
I. Garcia
Richardson Lake Highlands Hs
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Cons2
113
01/18
L
F 5-0 1:44
C. Dominguez
Grand Prairie Hs
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Quarter Finals
113
01/18
W
F 0-0
C. Strong
Wylie Hs
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/07
L
FOR 0-0
C. Dominguez
Grand Prairie
Colleyville Heritage Varsity Boys Invite
Round 4 2nd wrestleback & champ quarter
120
12/06
L
F 4-0 0:49
B. Lee
Princeton
Colleyville Heritage Varsity Boys Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man) 16 man 1-8
120
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022