Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alexander DiVincenzo
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
BEREA-MIDPARK
Berea-Mid
Berea-Midpark
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
L
TF 17-2 3:41
H. Pummel
---
Maumee Bay Classic
Consi 2/4 (leaves 16)
170
01/17
W
F 15-2 4:33
N. Jokinen
Delta
Maumee Bay Classic
Consi 1/3 (leaves 24)
170
01/17
L
F 8-2 2:48
E. Silvis
---
Maumee Bay Classic
Round of 32
170
12/29
L
DEC 10-8
R. Scott
Massillon Perry
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn.
Round 7 WB
170
12/29
W
F 4-0 1:38
T. Buckles
St. Ignatius
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn.
Round 6 WB
170
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:17
C. Corapi
Bellevue
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn.
Round 2 - Champ
170
12/14
W
F 4-1 1:32
J. Hildebrand
Bay Village
The North Coast Classic
Finals (8 Man)
170 B
12/14
L
MD 8-0
B. Bright
Mentor
The North Coast Classic
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
170 B
12/14
W
F 2-2 0:45
T. Buckles
St. Ignatius
The North Coast Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170 B
12/14
W
FOR 0-0
G. Walker
Lutheran West
The North Coast Classic
Round 6 (32 Man)
170
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:07
S. Sedlacek
Padua
The North Coast Classic
Round 5 (32 Man)
170
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:10
P. Lupton
Northmont
The North Coast Classic
Round 4 (32 Man)
170
12/14
L
F 0-2 0:42
B. Bright
Mentor
The North Coast Classic
Round 3 (32 Man)
170
12/13
L
F 5-0 1:13
Z. Lehman
---
The North Coast Classic
Round 2 (32 Man)
170
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:48
L. Hoffman
Belle Vernon Area (PA)
The North Coast Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:23
A. Myers
Austintown Fitch
Medina JV Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
182 A
02/09
W
FOR 0-0
P. Thrams
Hudson
Medina JV Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182 A
02/09
W
F 4-0 0:28
M. Bachie
Berea-Midpark
Medina JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182 A
02/09
W
F 4-0 1:45
F. Anderson
Mogadore
Medina JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182 A
02/09
L
DEC 5-4
G. Gibson
Howland
Medina JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
182 A
01/27
L
DEC 4-2
G. Gibson
Howland
Avon JV Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
182 A
01/26
W
F 2-2 0:37
M. Hill
---
Avon JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182 A
01/26
W
DEC 2-1
Z. Sender
Aurora
Avon JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182 A
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Jones
---
Avon JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
182 A
01/13
L
F 0-6 2:35
O. Weaver
Lake Catholic
Nordonia JV Battle
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
182 A
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:50
K. Cosiano
Perry (Lake Co)
Nordonia JV Battle
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182 A
01/12
L
DEC 7-2
J. Jennings
Uniontown Lake
Nordonia JV Battle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182 A
01/12
W
DEC 3-0
P. Thrams
Hudson
Nordonia JV Battle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182 A
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022