May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Malachi Dray
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
TEAM GRIND HOUSE
TEAM GRINDHOUSE
Team Grind House
Team Grind House Wrestling Club-AAA
Team Grindhouse
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
W
Replay
F 6-6 3:23
M. Navarrette
Young Viking Warriors Wrestling-A
2024 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 4
115
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
S. Lee
Victory Wrestling-AAA
2024 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 3
115
03/09
L
F 2-0 1:15
M. Turner
Owensville Kids Wrestling Club-AAA
2024 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 2
115
02/11
W
F 2-1 1:23
C. Best
Richmond
Super Bowl Showdown
Round 5
120-125
02/11
W
F 7-4 2:20
P. Lingle
Victory Wrestling
Super Bowl Showdown
Round 4
120-125
02/11
L
F 7-0 1:15
B. Christ
Lathrop Youth Wrestling
Super Bowl Showdown
Round 3
120-125
02/11
W
F 6-2 3:32
E. Simpson
Jackson County Wrestling
Super Bowl Showdown
Round 2
120-125
01/14
W
F 7-0 2:24
C. Oberholtz
EAGLES (LIBERTY)
2024 EAGLES (LIBERTY NORTH) TOURNAMENT
Round 5 (6 Man)
115-120A
01/14
L
MD 9-0
R. Ward
LEES SUMMIT BRONCOS
2024 EAGLES (LIBERTY NORTH) TOURNAMENT
Round 4 (6 Man)
115-120A
01/14
L
DEC 9-3
B. Christ
LATHROP
2024 EAGLES (LIBERTY NORTH) TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (6 Man)
115-120A
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:38
L. Steffens
JACKSON COUNTY
2024 EAGLES (LIBERTY NORTH) TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (6 Man)
115-120A
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:44
C. Best
RICHMOND
2024 EAGLES (LIBERTY NORTH) TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (6 Man)
115-120A
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:26
M. Silvey
Greater Heights Wrestling
Platte County Anchor Down Open/Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
120A
01/13
W
F 4-0 2:44
D. Taney
TEAM CENTRAL
Platte County Anchor Down Open/Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
120A
01/13
L
DEC 4-0
R. Laban
Odessa
Platte County Anchor Down Open/Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
120A
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
S. Smiley
TEAM NORTH STARS
Platte County Anchor Down Open/Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
120A
12/30
L
MD 11-2
C. Kroh
Trailblazer Wrestling Club
Johnson Co Kids Classic PM - Open Boys
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
115
12/30
W
F 8-1 4:11
S. Lee
VICTORY
Johnson Co Kids Classic PM - Open Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:30
E. Handke
Olathe Raptor Wrestling Club
Johnson Co Kids Classic PM - Open Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:30
E. Owen
Trailblazer Wrestling Club
Johnson Co Kids Classic PM - Open Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
115
12/23
L
DEC 8-6
L. Harrison
MARCELINE
2023 SANTA SHOWDOWN
Round 5 (6 Man)
115-120
12/23
L
F 3-0 4:15
R. Ward
BRONCO WRESTLING
2023 SANTA SHOWDOWN
Round 4 (6 Man)
115-120
12/23
L
F 8-0 3:24
B. Christ
LATHROP
2023 SANTA SHOWDOWN
Round 3 (6 Man)
115-120
12/23
L
F 2-6 1:55
R. Eaton
NW GRAPPLERS
2023 SANTA SHOWDOWN
Round 2 (6 Man)
115-120
12/23
L
F 4-1 1:16
C. Best
RICHMOND
2023 SANTA SHOWDOWN
Round 1 (6 Man)
115-120
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:24
C. Blacketeer
SAVANNAH
2023 TONKA TOUGH
Placement Matches (8 Man)
115-120
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:13
C. Oberholtz
EAGLES (LIB NORTH)
2023 TONKA TOUGH
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
115-120
12/17
W
F 7-0 2:12
T. Hogan
NW GRAPPLERS
2023 TONKA TOUGH
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
115-120
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:14
C. Blacketer
SAVANNAH
2023 COWBELL OPEN CLASSIC
Round 5 (5 Man)
115
12/03
W
MD 13-3
C. Oberholtz
EAGLES (LIBERTY NORTH)
2023 COWBELL OPEN CLASSIC
Round 4 (5 Man)
115
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:43
A. Elliott
TEAM GRINDHOUSE
2023 COWBELL OPEN CLASSIC
Round 3 (5 Man)
115
12/03
L
F 7-0 1:16
B. Christ
LATHROP
2023 COWBELL OPEN CLASSIC
Round 1 (5 Man)
115
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
MD 12-2
C. Cundiff
WINNETONKA
2023 Missouri USA Region A Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
95
03/11
L
F 2-0 1:00
C. Enderle
GREATER HEIGHTS
2023 Missouri USA Region A Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
03/11
W
F 2-2 5:58
L. Howell
BLUE PRIDE
2023 Missouri USA Region A Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
95
03/04
W
MD 13-0
J. Brick
TEAM GRIND HOUSE
2023 Missouri USA District 1 Tournament
Round 8
95
03/04
L
DEC 5-4
C. Cundiff
WINNETONKA
2023 Missouri USA District 1 Tournament
Round 7
95
03/04
L
F 4-1 1:04
C. Enderle
GREATER HEIGHTS
2023 Missouri USA District 1 Tournament
Round 4
95
03/04
W
DEC 9-4
W. Gill
WEST PLATTE
2023 Missouri USA District 1 Tournament
Round 2
95
01/29
L
F 9-1 3:56
S. Sullins
Greater Heights wrestling
Victory Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
95
01/29
L
F 4-0 1:11
P. Lingle
Victory Wrestling
Victory Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
95
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:49
C. Cundiff
WINNETONKA
2023 EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE/GIRLS
Round 5 (5 Man)
95A
01/15
L
DEC 7-2
L. Parks
TEAM NORTH STARS
2023 EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE/GIRLS
Round 4 (5 Man)
95A
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
I. Murphy
VICTORY
2023 EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE/GIRLS
Round 3 (5 Man)
95A
01/15
L
DEC 5-0
L. Knox
HARRISONVILLE
2023 EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE/GIRLS
Round 2 (5 Man)
95A
01/08
W
F 6-4 5:30
L. Parks
Team North Stars Wrestling Clu
Excelsior Springs Youth Open / Girls Tiger Classic
Round 7
95
01/08
W
F 2-3 2:49
J. Brick
Team Grindhouse
Excelsior Springs Youth Open / Girls Tiger Classic
Round 6
95
01/08
L
DEC 11-9
W. Gill
West Platte Youth Wrestling
Excelsior Springs Youth Open / Girls Tiger Classic
Round 5
95
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:25
W. Selsor
Savannah Youth Wrestling
Excelsior Springs Youth Open / Girls Tiger Classic
Round 3
95
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020