Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ader Mezidor
Results
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Greater Lawrence
Greater Lawrence Tech HS
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
MD 17-9
S. McCullough
Lynnfield/N.Reading
2019 MIAA All State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
182 lbs
02/22
W
F 10-6 4:49
L. Fitch
King Philip
2019 MIAA All State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
182 lbs
02/22
L
MD 13-2
A. Spurlock
Brookline
2019 MIAA All State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
182 lbs
02/22
W
TF 21-5 5:40
T. Goddard
Algonquin
2019 MIAA All State Tournament [MA]
Round of 32
182 lbs
02/16
W
M FOR
P. Curran
Boston Latin
2019 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
5th Place
182 lbs
02/16
L
DEC 5-3
L. Fitch
King Philip
2019 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
02/16
W
F 6-2 1:32
L. Fleurimond
Milton
2019 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 4
182 lbs
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:50
O. Agreda
Marlborough
2019 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
182 lbs
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:02
M. Collins
Plymouth South
2019 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
182 lbs
02/16
L
F 12-9 4:58
P. Curran
Boston Latin
2019 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
182 lbs
02/09
W
F 4-0 3:30
L. Baez
Central Catholic
2019 MIAA D2N [MA]
3rd Place
182 lbs
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:21
N. Pratt
Beverly
2019 MIAA D2N [MA]
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
02/09
L
DEC 3-0
A. French
Dracut
2019 MIAA D2N [MA]
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:29
T. Atallah
Reading
2019 MIAA D2N [MA]
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
02/02
L
DEC 8-2
A. Spurlock
Brookline
Greater Lawrence @ Brookline
Dual
182 lbs
01/28
W
F WBF
l. la
Lynn Voc Tech
Lynn Voc Tech @ Greater Lawrence
Dual
170 lbs
01/28
W
F WBF
L. Lewis
Nashoba Tech
Nashoba Tech @ Greater Lawrence
Dual
182 lbs
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:18
M. Steen
Shawsheen
2019 MA Votech States [MA]
Finals
170-L lbs
01/26
W
MD 16-7
K. DeJesus
---
2019 MA Votech States [MA]
Semi-Finals
170-L lbs
01/16
L
DEC 9-3
G. Rivera
Greater Lowell
Greater Lowell @ Greater Lawrence
Dual
170 lbs
01/12
W
F 2:47
T. Atallah
Reading
Greater Lawrence @ Reading
Dual
182 lbs
01/09
W
F WBF
E. Prince
Whittier
Whittier @ Greater Lawrence
Dual
170 lbs
01/05
W
F 4-2 1:55
R. Lachance
Framingham
2019 Chelmsford Invitational [MA]
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
01/05
W
F 7-0 1:52
t. Cullen
---
2019 Chelmsford Invitational [MA]
Consi of 4
170 lbs
01/05
W
DEC 7-2
K. Seagrave
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
2019 Chelmsford Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 5-2
R. Canova
Danvers
2019 Chelmsford Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
01/05
W
F 4-1 1:19
E. Haskins
Pelham High School
2019 Chelmsford Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
170 lbs
01/02
W
F 1:50
E. Ayotte
---
Central Catholic @ Greater Lawrence
Dual
170 lbs
12/30
W
F :54
E. Benecke
Lynnfield/N.Reading
Lynnfield/N.Reading vs Greater Lawrence
Dual
170 lbs
12/30
W
F WBF
A. Lancellotti
Arlington
Greater Lawrence vs Arlington
Dual
170 lbs
12/30
W
F 1:43
W. Schimmoeller
North Andover
North Andover vs Greater Lawrence
Dual
170 lbs
12/30
L
DEC 11-8
A. Echevarria
Beverly
Greater Lawrence @ Beverly
Dual
170 lbs
12/27
W
F 0:56
B. Wood
Franklin County
2018 Pentucket Holiday Tournament
Finals
170 lbs
12/27
W
F 3:01
M. Kobayashi
Roxbury Latin
2018 Pentucket Holiday Tournament
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
12/27
W
DEC 7-2
D. Clark
Saugus Peabody
2018 Pentucket Holiday Tournament
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
12/27
W
F 1:07
G. Colucciello
Lynnfield/N.Reading
2018 Pentucket Holiday Tournament
Round of 16
170 lbs
12/15
L
F 2:55
M. Yirrell
Wakefield
2018 Anthony Lisitano Memorial Tournament [MA]
Finals
170 lbs
12/15
W
M FOR 2-0 0:38
T. Beech
Pentucket
2018 Anthony Lisitano Memorial Tournament [MA]
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
12/15
W
F 1:22
J. Diaz
Methuen
2018 Anthony Lisitano Memorial Tournament [MA]
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
12/15
W
F 1:02
N. Marotta
Lynnfield/N.Reading
2018 Anthony Lisitano Memorial Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
170 lbs
12/12
W
F WBF 1:25
J. Gonzales
Worcester Tech
Worcester Tech @ Greater Lawrence
Dual
182 lbs
12/08
W
F 7-1 2:40
W. Berents
Masconomet
Greater Lawrence @ Masconomet
Dual
182 lbs
12/08
W
F 0:26
S. Arsenault
Tewksbury
Greater Lawrence @ Tewksbury
Dual
182 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
DEC 8-6
M. Shaw
Central Catholic
2018 MIAA Section D2 North
5th Place
160 lbs
02/10
L
DEC 12-10 SV
C. Desmarais
Dracut
2018 MIAA Section D2 North
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
02/10
W
MD 13-4
L. Conti
North Andover
2018 MIAA Section D2 North
Consi of 4
160 lbs
02/10
W
MD 15-1
J. Rodriguez
Salem
2018 MIAA Section D2 North
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
02/10
L
F 2:47
B. Hiltz
Tewksbury
2018 MIAA Section D2 North
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
01/27
L
F 4:48
C. Sughrue
Shawsheen Valley Tech School
2018 MA Votech States
3rd Place
160 lbs
01/27
W
MD 10-2
J. Buddluph
Smith Vocational and Agricultural HS
2018 MA Votech States
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
01/27
L
MD 13-3
A. Sharif
Putnam Voc/Tech High School
2018 MA Votech States
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
01/27
W
DEC 10-6
P. Hulbig
Tri-County RVT High School
2018 MA Votech States
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
01/27
W
F 4:00
M. Loporto
South Shore Voc/Tech. HS
2018 MA Votech States
Round of 16
160 lbs
01/06
L
F 4:20
I. Griffiths
Bedford (MA)
2018 Chelmsford Invitational
Consi of 4
160 lbs
01/06
W
DEC 6-2
P. Page
Pilgrim
2018 Chelmsford Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
01/06
L
DEC 6-5
M. Noah
Framingham
2018 Chelmsford Invitational
Round of 16
160 lbs
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2:32
M. Shaw
Central Catholic
MIAA D2 North Sectional
3rd Place
145 lbs
02/11
W
DEC 11-9 SV
J. Mirabito
Masconomet
MIAA D2 North Sectional
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
02/11
L
DEC 8-2
B. Hiltz
Tewksbury
MIAA D2 North Sectional
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
02/11
W
DEC 17-10
M. Shaw
Central Catholic
MIAA D2 North Sectional
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024