Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alexander Battaglia
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
DEC 7-5 SV
R. Darling
University of Wisconsin-Parkside
Division II Super Region 2
Round 6
125
02/28
W
DEC 5-3
D. Brown
UNC-Pembroke
Division II Super Region 2
Round 5
125
02/28
L
DEC 2-0
A. Johns
---
Division II Super Region 2
Round 4
125
02/28
W
DEC 12-9
C. Buchanan
Alderson-Broaddus University
Division II Super Region 2
Round 2
125
02/14
L
DEC 6-2
D. Brown
North Carolina-Pembroke
North Carolina-Pembroke @ Limestone
Round 1
125
01/25
W
F 7-1 3:00
K. Holliday
Tiffin
2014 Super Region Two Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
125
01/25
L
DEF 2-0 3:21
A. Johns
---
2014 Super Region Two Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
125
01/25
L
MD 11-3
D. Calambas
Shippensburg
2014 Super Region Two Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
125
01/25
L
DEC 7-5
B. Sergent
Findlay
2014 Super Region Two Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
125
01/10
W
DEC 8-6 SV
R. Murray
Stevens Tech
2014 Va Duals American College Tourney
---
125
01/10
W
F 7-0 5:25
J. Michael
Apprentice
2014 Va Duals American College Tourney
---
125
12/14
L
DEC 9-3
M. Turek
Gannon
35th Midwest Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
12/14
L
DEC 3-0
J. Vesta
---
35th Midwest Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
12/14
W
DEC 3-2
A. Callahan
Baker
35th Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
12/14
W
DEC 8-5
B. Kakos
Wheeling Jesuit
35th Midwest Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:30
C. Buchanan
Alderson Broaddus
Seventh Annual Newberry Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
125
12/07
W
MD 12-3
Q. Noel
Darton
Seventh Annual Newberry Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
125
11/24
L
DEC 8-7
R. Jacks
---
King Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
11/24
W
DEC 3-2
T. Britt
Limestone
King Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/24
L
DEC 12-10
T. Laxton
Newberry
King Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
11/24
W
DEC 10-7
T. Awtry
Virginia Tech
King Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024