Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Torrey Paplow
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
Team Name
Fairmont-Martin County West
Fairmont/Martin County West
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEC 9-2
V. Barz
Sauk Rapids-Rice
MSHSL State Championships
Semis & WB (16 Man)
133AA
03/02
W
F 6-3 2:16
A. Herbst
Totino-Grace
MSHSL State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
133AA
03/01
L
DEC 6-3
J. Krier
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
MSHSL State Championships
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
133AA
02/24
W
DEC 8-6 SV
I. Nelson
New London-Spicer
MSHSL Section 3AA Individual
7: True 2nd
133
02/24
W
F 3-2 4:42
M. Martin
Hutchinson
MSHSL Section 3AA Individual
5: 3rd Place
133
02/24
W
TF 21-5 5:52
B. Kiecker
New Ulm Area
MSHSL Section 3AA Individual
4: Cons Semis
133
02/24
L
TF 15-0 4:49
D. Louwagie
Marshall
MSHSL Section 3AA Individual
3: Semifinals
133
02/24
W
DEC 6-3
M. Martin
Hutchinson
MSHSL Section 3AA Individual
2: Quarterfinals
133
02/08
W
TF 18-3 5:22
K. Koerner
Windom-Mountain Lake
MCW/Fairmont Quad
Round 1
133
02/03
L
DEC 6-1
D. Louwagie
Marshall
Big South Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
02/02
W
F 6-1 5:53
C. Born
St. Peter
Big South Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
02/02
W
DEF 0-0
D. Hansen
Windom-Mountain Lake
Big South Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
02/01
W
F 12-5 3:56
E. Viskocil
Tri-City United
MCW/Fairmont Quad
Round 1
133
01/27
W
F 14-9 2:51
D. Romero
Minnetonka
Mankato East Cougar Tournament
1st
133
01/27
W
TF 27-10 3:54
J. Barber
Hopkins
Mankato East Cougar Tournament
Round 2: Sem`s & Con
133
01/27
W
MD 17-6
R. Wicks
Mankato West
Mankato East Cougar Tournament
Round 1: Quarters
133
01/18
W
F 6-1 6:28
D. DeCamp
Marshall
Fairmont/MCW Tri
Round 1
133
01/18
W
MD 10-2
B. Guth
St. Peter
Fairmont/MCW Tri
Round 1
133
01/12
W
F 0-0
T. Amberg
Redwood Valley
New Ulm Triangular
Round 1
133
01/05
W
F 17-3 3:31
N. Larson
LeSueur-Henderson
Fairmont Tri
Round 1
133
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 4-2 2:55
C. Briggs
New Ulm
2022 MNGWL Individual State
1st Wrestleback (16 Man)
94
01/29
L
DEC 10-9
I. Phrakonkham
Fosston-Bagley
2022 MNGWL Individual State
Round 1 (16 Man)
94
01/22
W
DEC 4-3
K. Anderson
Kasson-Mantorville
2022 MNGWL Region 1 Qualifier
2nd Place Match
94
01/22
W
F 5-0 2:09
T. Townley
Owatonna
2022 MNGWL Region 1 Qualifier
Placement
94
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:30
C. Ramaker
Chatfield
2022 MNGWL Region 1 Qualifier
Round 5
94
01/22
L
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Beyer
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
2022 MNGWL Region 1 Qualifier
Round 4
94
01/15
W
DEC 9-5
M. Voehl
---
Big South Conference Tournament - JV
Round 3
98-103
01/15
W
F 10-6 4:20
E. Mercado
St. Peter
Big South Conference Tournament - JV
Round 2
98-103
01/15
W
DEC 5-2
C. Briggs
New Ulm Area
Big South Conference Tournament - JV
Round 1
98-103
12/18
W
DEC 6-2
S. Deutz
Marshall
Redwood River Riot - JV
Round 4
99-104
12/18
L
DEC 3-2
C. Briggs
New Ulm Area
Redwood River Riot - JV
Round 3
99-104
12/18
W
F 4-1 1:49
G. Terning
Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
Redwood River Riot - JV
Round 2
99-104
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024