Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cade Welch
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Ashland-Greenwood
Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
Ashland-Greenwood Jr wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
Replay
MD 13-4
C. Thompson
Nebraska Elite Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 8
50
03/16
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:58
K. Schneider
Fox Fit
NEUSA State 2024
Round 6
50
03/16
W
F 2-0 0:31
L. Lucius
Nebraska Elite Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 5
50
03/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
J. Morrison
GI Grapplers
NEUSA State 2024
Round 2
50
03/16
W
Replay
F 7-2 1:21
A. Haarberg
Chase County Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
50
03/03
L
F 5-0 0:45
C. Zitek
Cavalry Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 5
Placement (16 Man)
50
03/03
W
MD 12-0
J. Koehler
Arlington Eagles
NEUSA District 5
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50
03/03
W
F 5-0 0:25
R. Schultz
Wisner Rec Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 5
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:57
T. Kavan
Dc west
Wahoo Champion of Champions 2024
Finals (2 Man)
44-50
02/04
W
F 7-0 1:15
J. Scalise
Dc west
Wahoo Champion of Champions 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
45-50
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:36
C. Marshall
Wahoo Warriors
Wahoo Champion of Champions 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
45-50
02/04
W
MD 14-4
D. Wilcox
Waverly Wrestling Club
Wahoo Champion of Champions 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
45-50
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:22
M. Keran
Big Dogs Grappling Academy
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
46-49
01/21
W
F 16-5 2:11
C. Andersen
WWC Predator Wrestling
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
46-49
01/21
W
F 10-0 2:00
B. Poessnecker
Waverly Wrestling Club
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
46-49
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:31
B. Stark
Trojan Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
48-50
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:43
B. Walters
Waverly Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
48-50
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
W
F 4-0 1:38
M. Wynn
Wahoo Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 6
44-45 A
03/19
W
F 7-1 2:34
C. Moore
Bennington Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 5
44-45 A
03/19
W
F 5-0 0:24
C. Keehn
Fullerton youth wrestling
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 4
44-45 A
03/19
L
DEC 10-7
G. Kinsey
Aurora Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 3
44-45 A
03/19
W
F 7-2 1:29
S. Bulin
Lincoln Squires
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
44-45 A
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:19
B. Nath
Arlington Eagles
NEUSA District 5 Tournament
Round 4
44-46
03/05
L
DEC 8-7
L. Johnson
West Point Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 5 Tournament
Round 3
44-46
03/05
W
F 5-0 0:29
L. Korinek
Fremont Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 5 Tournament
Round 2
44-46
02/19
W
F 10-0 0:49
A. Voyles
West Point Wrestling Club
2023 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (4 Man)
43-44 A
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:37
K. Shelly
Nebraska Boyz
2023 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (4 Man)
43-44 A
02/19
W
F 11-8 2:38
D. Cooper
Elkhorn Wrestling
2023 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (4 Man)
43-44 A
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
K. Wise
Conestoga
2023 Louisville Wrestling Club Invite
Round 3 (5 Man)
44-46
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:42
E. Mason
Weeping Water
2023 Louisville Wrestling Club Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
44-46
01/28
W
F 7-8 2:17
L. Haswell
Trojan Wrestling Club
2023 Louisville Wrestling Club Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
44-46
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:43
E. Silvestri
Plattsmouth Wrestling Club
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
42-43 B
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:34
S. Ham
Weeping Water
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
42-43 B
01/22
W
TF 16-1 1:44
C. Hinrichsen
Syracuse Mat Club
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
42-43 B
01/08
W
F 6-7 1:57
J. Fricke
Bennington Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
42-43 B
01/08
L
DEC 8-6 SV
C. Bruns
Syracuse Mat Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
42-43 B
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:16
C. Eckhout
Waverly Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
42-43 B
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022