Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Molitor
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Brawlers
Brawlers Wrestling Club
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
MD 9-0
C. Garrett
Team of Hard Knox
Battle of The Belt
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
61
02/06
L
F 9-1 2:52
M. Henson
Greater Heights Wrestling
Battle of The Belt
Round 1 (32 Man)
61
01/22
W
F 7-0 1:40
W. Smith
Team Lightning Wrestling Club
2022 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 5 (6 Man)
61A
01/22
W
F 13-1 2:19
Z. Freeman
Triumph
2022 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 4 (6 Man)
61A
01/22
L
TF 16-1 3:00
B. Cole
Carroll Wrestling Club
2022 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 3 (6 Man)
61A
01/22
L
DEC 7-5
G. Algrim
Hutchinson Kids Wrestling
2022 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 2 (6 Man)
61A
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:24
L. Jackson
Iron Grapplers Wrestling Club
2022 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 1 (6 Man)
61A
01/16
L
MD 10-0
E. Armenta
Ark City Takedown Wrestling Cl
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 8
61A
01/16
L
MD 12-0
J. Kelemete
Chaparral Kids Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 7
61A
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:19
D. Larman
Dodge City Wrestling Academy
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 4
61A
01/16
L
F 7-1 2:45
T. Fossi
Derby Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 2
61A
01/16
W
DEC 8-6
B. Cole
Carroll Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 1
61A
12/05
L
DEC 11-5
I. Steiner
Hoisington Jr Cardinals
Pratt Open/Novice/Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61
12/05
W
F 3-6 2:21
C. Hays
Pratt wrestling club
Pratt Open/Novice/Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
61
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
W
F 2-0 0:19
J. McKown
Valley Center Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Novice and Girls
Round 5 (6 Man)
52C
02/28
W
F 11-2 2:52
L. White
Iron Grapplers Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Novice and Girls
Round 4 (6 Man)
52C
02/28
W
F 3-2 0:42
B. Parks
Wichita Blue Knights
Newton Kids Novice and Girls
Round 3 (6 Man)
52C
02/28
W
F 2-0 0:39
K. Burget
Derby Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Novice and Girls
Round 2 (6 Man)
52C
02/28
W
F 5-0 1:43
C. Prier
Mulvane Jr. Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Novice and Girls
Round 1 (6 Man)
52C
02/06
L
TF 17-0 2:23
C. Johnson
Gladiators Academy Wrestling
Battle of The Belt 6 Under and 8 Under
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
52
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:44
G. Driggs
Manhattan Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt 6 Under and 8 Under
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
52
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024