Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tanner Monen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Canby
Canby High School
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 4-2
J. Jackson
Tualatin
OSAA 6A Special District 4
Placement (16 Man)
182
02/13
W
DEC 10-3
T. Harmon
West Linn
OSAA 6A Special District 4
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
182
02/13
L
DEC 7-2
O. Price
Tualatin
OSAA 6A Special District 4
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:29
S. Olson
---
OSAA 6A Special District 4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
02/12
W
F 5-2 5:02
S. Layna
Sherwood
OSAA 6A Special District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
02/05
L
F 4-2 4:54
K. Funk-Haile
Newberg
Newberg @ Canby
Round 1
170
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:56
N. Russll
Lakeridge
Canby @ Lakeridge
Round 1
182
01/23
L
FOR 0-0
G. Robinson
Crook County
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-JV
Fifth Place
182
01/23
L
FOR 0-0
C. Hoke
Culver
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-JV
Consolation Semifinals
182
01/23
L
FOR 0-0
J. Crivellone
Redmond
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-JV
Championship Semifinals
182
01/23
W
MD 16-3
B. Frketich
Newberg
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-JV
Championship Quarterfinals
182
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:58
L. Gutierrez
Crater
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-JV
Championship 2
182
01/21
L
DEC 7-0
J. Taylor
---
Canby @ West Linn
Round 1
182
01/09
L
DEC 8-6
H. Ruiz
Redmond High School
Brunner Invitational
FIfthSixth
182
01/09
W
DEC 9-6
J. Crivellone
Redmond High School
Brunner Invitational
Consolation semi
182
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:52
A. Birkby
---
Brunner Invitational
Round4 3rd consolation
182
01/09
L
DEC 5-3
S. Martin
---
Brunner Invitational
Round 3
182
01/09
W
F 0-0 0:25
T. Morris
Junction City High School
Brunner Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
12/10
L
DEC 4-3
O. Price
Tualatin
Canby @ Tualatin
Round 1
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024