Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jorge Vasquez Ii
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2016-2017
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
F 2-0 0:42
G. Guerriero
Saint Thomas Aquinas
FHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
3A 152
03/08
L
MD 15-5
T. Noble
---
FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 152
03/03
L
F 0-0 4:56
R. Gonzalez
---
FHSAA 3A R4
Placement Matches
152
03/02
W
F 0-0 3:57
J. Duarte
South Dade
FHSAA 3A R4
Round 6 (consi semis)
152
03/02
W
F 0-0 5:00
D. Dorcely
---
FHSAA 3A R4
Round 5 (WB)
152
03/02
W
F 0-0
C. Irias
---
FHSAA 3A R4
Round 3 (16 man)
152
03/01
L
F 0-0 5:20
J. Lovett
---
FHSAA 3A R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
152
03/01
W
F 0-0 0:49
R. Ameigeiras
West Broward
FHSAA 3A R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/21
W
F 0-0 1:45
C. Irias
---
FHSAA 3A D15
Placement Matches
152
02/21
W
F 0-0 4:43
S. Pena
---
FHSAA 3A D15
Round 5 (consi semis)
152
02/21
L
F 0-0 3:32
R. Gonzalez
---
FHSAA 3A D15
Round 4 (semis and WB)
152
02/09
W
FOR 0-0
C. VELIZ
---
2019 GMAC Championship
Placement Matches
152
02/09
L
F 0-0 1:45
J. Duarte
South Dade
2019 GMAC Championship
Consolation Semifinals
152
02/09
W
MD 16-7
S. Martinez
Miami Beach Senior
2019 GMAC Championship
5th Wrestleback
152
02/09
W
F 0-0 0:18
R. Chavarry
Barbara Goleman
2019 GMAC Championship
4th Wrestleback
152
02/08
W
F 0-0 0:45
J. Jones
---
2019 GMAC Championship
3rd Wrestleback
152
02/08
W
F 0-0 0:51
F. Thames
Homestead Senior
2019 GMAC Championship
2nd Wrestleback
152
02/08
L
F 0-0 3:10
J. Lovett
---
2019 GMAC Championship
Championship Round 2
152
02/08
W
F 0-0 4:58
S. Pena
---
2019 GMAC Championship
Championship Round 1
152
12/09
L
DEF 0-0
J. Courson
Cypress Bay
2018 H-Town Throwdown
Placement Matches (32 Man)
152
12/08
L
F 0-0
C. Veliz
Miami Palmetto
2018 H-Town Throwdown
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
12/08
W
F 0-0
A. Tizol
Wellington Communmity Hs
2018 H-Town Throwdown
5th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
12/08
W
DEC 5-3
L. Garcia
Southwest Miami
2018 H-Town Throwdown
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
12/08
W
F 0-0
O. Elsehrawy
Everglades
2018 H-Town Throwdown
3rd Wrestleback
152
12/08
L
F 0-0 1:13
C. Veliz
Miami Palmetto
2018 H-Town Throwdown
Round 2 Champ
152
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEF 6-7 4:26
L. Keck
Strawberry Crest
2017 FHSAA State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
3A 106
03/03
L
TF 18-3 4:34
B. Jackson
Fleming Island
2017 FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 106
02/25
L
MD 19-8
S. Portilla
Cypress Bay
FHSAA 3A-R4
Placement Matches
106
02/25
W
F 0-0 3:02
C. Bosutil
Miami Southridge
FHSAA 3A-R4
Round 5 (consi semis)
106
02/25
W
F 0-0 4:38
C. Flores
---
FHSAA 3A-R4
Round 4 (semis and WB)
106
02/25
W
F 0-0 3:30
J. Swartz
Cooper City
FHSAA 3A-R4
Round 3 (16 man)
106
02/24
W
F 0-0 1:46
M. DESIR
Nova
FHSAA 3A-R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
106
02/24
L
F 0-0 3:55
C. Bosutil
Miami Southridge
FHSAA 3A-R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/16
W
MD 13-4
K. Bartelt
---
FHSAA 3A-D15
Placement Matches
106
02/16
L
MD 20-8
J. Valdes
Columbus
FHSAA 3A-D15
Round 4 (semis and WB)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024