Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
BENJAMIN ALTHOFF
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2011-2012
Team Name
Watertown
Watertown Arrows
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
L
DEF 0-0
J. Kratz
Vermillion
2021 Floyd Farrand Invitational
Placing
170
12/30
L
F 5-6 2:07
T. Ellenbecker
Sioux Falls Lincoln
2021 Floyd Farrand Invitational
Round 9
170
12/30
W
F 6-1 0:37
N. Mahoney
Parkston
2021 Floyd Farrand Invitational
Round 8
170
12/30
W
F 6-1 1:30
C. Horrocks
Harrisburg
2021 Floyd Farrand Invitational
Round 6
170
12/30
L
DEC 6-5
C. Holt
Sioux Falls OGorman
2021 Floyd Farrand Invitational
Round 4
170
12/30
W
F 15-3 2:26
Z. Eidem
Sioux Falls Washington
2021 Floyd Farrand Invitational
Round 2
170
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:20
J. Kratz
---
2021 Warrior Invitational
First Place
170
12/18
W
TF 28-13 2:53
Z. Eidem
Sioux Falls Washington
2021 Warrior Invitational
Round2
170
12/18
W
F 8-2 0:55
A. Tesfamichael
Sioux Falls Jefferson
2021 Warrior Invitational
Round1
170
12/17
W
F 7-1 0:41
C. Novotny
Brookings
Brookings @ Watertown
Round 1
170
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:29
T. Ellenbecker
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Rapid City Invitational
Placement Matches
170
12/11
W
F 9-3 2:26
L. Chamberlin
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Invitational
Round 9
170
12/11
L
TF 17-2 4:08
B. Fettig
Bismarck High
Rapid City Invitational
Round 8
170
12/10
W
MD 14-4
T. Ellenbecker
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Rapid City Invitational
Quarterfinals
170
12/10
W
F 17-5 1:39
S. Saucerman
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Invitational
Round 4
170
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:18
A. Gisi
Aberdeen Central
Rapid City Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:43
J. Conway
Yankton
Yankton/Watertown/BAH Triangular
Champ. Round 1
170
11/24
L
F 4-10 0:47
M. Young
---
Watertown @ Watertown
Round 1
170
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
DEC 14-12
R. Benson
---
SDHSAA State Championships
Championship
A-152
02/26
W
F 7-6 6:00
L. Serck
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
SDHSAA State Championships
Semis
A-152
02/26
W
F 3-1 4:55
B. Badwound
Spearfish
SDHSAA State Championships
Quarters
A-152
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:44
J. Englert
Madison
SDHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
A-152
02/25
W
F 2-0 1:57
N. Horrocks
Harrisburg
SDHSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
152
02/20
W
F 6-2 1:28
C. Holt
O`Gorman
SDHSAA Region 1A
Placements
152
02/20
W
F 6-1 1:12
C. CARDA
---
SDHSAA Region 1A
Semis and WB3
152
02/12
W
F 7-1 1:58
N. Bailous
Brandon Valley
Watertown vs. Brandon Valley
Round 1
152
02/06
W
MD 18-5
C. Holt
Sioux Falls O`Gorman
2021 Yankton Invitational
Placement Matches
152
02/06
W
F 10-1 1:19
C. Emerson
Vermillion
2021 Yankton Invitational
Cons Semis
152
02/06
L
DEC 6-4 SV
R. Benson
---
2021 Yankton Invitational
Semis & WB
152
02/05
W
F 17-5 1:21
B. Moon
Huron
Huron @ Watertown
Round 1
152
01/30
L
DEC 5-2
S. Peterson
---
2021 Lee Wolf Invitational
Placing
Boys 152
01/30
W
MD 9-0
T. Neilan
Chamberlain
2021 Lee Wolf Invitational
Round 2
Boys 152
01/30
W
F 9-2 1:46
R. Orel
Winner
2021 Lee Wolf Invitational
Round 1
Boys 152
01/29
W
F 0-0 0:14
B. Price
Aberdeen Central
Aberdeen Central vs. Watertown
Round 1
152
01/22
W
F 15-1 5:33
B. Schneck
Milbank
Milbank @ Watertown
Round 1
152
01/16
W
MD 10-2
R. Benson
---
Jerry Opbroek-2021
1st and 3rd Place
152
01/16
W
F 10-0 3:25
T. Lewis
---
Jerry Opbroek-2021
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
01/09
L
DEC 9-2
T. Morrison
---
2021 West Central Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
01/09
W
F 6-1 2:19
D. Houska
Pierre
2021 West Central Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
01/09
W
F 2-1 0:26
S. Bern
---
2021 West Central Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/08
W
TF 19-4 5:01
D. Houska
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Pierre T.F. Riggs @ Watertown
Round 1
152
12/12
W
DEC 4-0
T. Neilan
Chamberlain
Rapid City Invitational DUALS
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
12/12
W
F 9-12 4:46
R. Benson
---
Rapid City Invitational DUALS
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
12/12
W
F 7-1 1:52
B. Schneck
Milbank
Rapid City Invitational DUALS
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
12/12
L
F 0-0 0:47
G. Chapman
Brandon Valley
Rapid City Invitational DUALS
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
12/11
L
F 11-2 4:41
R. Benson
---
Rapid City Invitational (BLUE POD)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:44
H. Good
Sturgis Brown
Rapid City Invitational (BLUE POD)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:56
E. Hess
Lead-Deadwood
Rapid City Invitational (BLUE POD)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
12/05
W
DEF 3-0
C. Lohr
Tea Area
Watertown Duals
Champ. Round 1
152
12/05
L
DEC 10-9
T. Vilhauer
Mitchell
Mitchell @ Watertown
Round 1
152
12/05
W
DEC 4-1
J. Jones
Harrisburg
Harrisburg @ Watertown
Round 1
152
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:34
C. Rychlik
---
Aberdeen Central @ Watertown
Round 1
152
12/05
W
DEF 1-0 0:55
C. Lohr
Tea Area
Tea Area @ Watertown
Round 1
152
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:07
C. Stene
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson @ Watertown
Round 1
152
12/03
W
F 10-3 2:52
S. Platt
Yankton
Yankton @ Watertown
Round 1
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
W
F 2-0 0:24
H. Good
Sturgis Brown
SDHSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
145
02/15
W
MD 12-3
A. Foley
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Watertown @ Pierre T.F. Riggs
Round 1
145
02/08
L
DEC 7-5
R. Edberg
West Central
2020 Yankton Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
02/08
W
F 3-2 1:00
T. Vilhauer
Mitchell
2020 Yankton Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/08
W
F 6-1 1:48
A. Peters
---
2020 Yankton Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/08
W
F 7-1 2:18
C. Kenable
Sioux Falls O`Gorman
2020 Yankton Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/08
L
F 8-2 4:37
R. Benson
---
2020 Yankton Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/08
W
F 9-2 1:02
L. Slack
Lennox
2020 Yankton Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/01
W
DEC 5-3
S. Peterson
---
2020 Lee Wolf Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
02/01
W
DEC 8-5
M. Martin
---
2020 Lee Wolf Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/01
W
MD 17-3
B. Stueck
---
2020 Lee Wolf Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/01
W
F 3-1 3:52
J. Walters
Jamestown
2020 Lee Wolf Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:37
D. Bissell
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
2020 Lee Wolf Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/01
L
F 5-11 5:56
M. Martin
---
2020 Lee Wolf Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/30
W
F 10-1 5:18
C. Horrocks
---
Harrisburg @ Watertown
Round 1
---
01/25
L
FOR 0-0
P. Johnston
---
Bishop Heelan Wrestling Invitational
FINALS
145
01/25
L
F 4-1 1:13
B. Sperling
Lincoln East
Bishop Heelan Wrestling Invitational
Semis and Cons Semi (8&16 Man)
145
01/25
W
F 5-2 1:51
B. Hudnut
Logan Magnolia
Bishop Heelan Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals (16) and Cons rd 1 (16 Man)
145
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:25
B. Harpenau
Bishop Heelan
Bishop Heelan Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/10
L
FOR 0-0
P. Johnston
---
Bismarck Rotary
Semis & 4th WB
145
01/10
W
F 5-4 3:54
B. Williams
Grand Forks Central
Bismarck Rotary
3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/10
W
F 8-3 4:16
G. Bakke
Rapid City Central
Bismarck Rotary
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/10
L
DEC 9-2
K. Nelson
Mandan
Bismarck Rotary
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
01/10
W
F 4-3 4:00
B. Nagel
---
Bismarck Rotary
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
12/21
W
F 5-6 4:13
L. Slack
Brandon Valley
2019 Warrior Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
12/21
W
F 3-6 1:53
T. Vilhauer
Mitchell
2019 Warrior Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
12/21
W
F 4-1 1:59
D. Mediger
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
2019 Warrior Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
12/21
L
TF 17-2 4:17
L. Anglin
---
2019 Warrior Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
12/20
W
DEC 4-3
T. Brandt
---
Brookings @ Watertown
Round 1
145
12/13
W
F 13-4 3:41
M. Steffensen
Kingsbury County
Watertown @ Kingsbury County
Round 1
145
12/05
W
F 13-0 3:36
N. Sasse
Yankton
Yankton/Watertown/Beresford JV Triangular
Champ. Round 1
145
11/27
L
F 7-1 5:18
P. Johnston
---
Watertown vs. Watertown
Round 1
---
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
F 5-0 2:54
I. Johnson
Watertown
Mitchell JV Invatational
Placement
126
02/09
W
F 4-1 2:51
T. Beintma
Mitchell
Mitchell JV Invatational
Round 4
126
02/09
W
F 4-0 1:42
R. Daggett
Tea Area
Mitchell JV Invatational
Round 2
126
02/06
L
F 1-0 3:39
J. Bench-Bresher
---
Watertown @ Pierre T.F. Riggs
Round 1
126
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
M. Stoick
Watertown
2019 Lee Wolf Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/26
L
F 18-7 4:44
J. Steiger
---
2019 Lee Wolf Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/26
W
DEC 7-2
J. Harris
Huron
2019 Lee Wolf Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/26
L
TF 16-0 5:58
C. Powell
Chamberlain
2019 Lee Wolf Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/26
W
F 8-4 5:05
J. Blumhagen
Bismarck Legacy
2019 Lee Wolf Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/19
W
F 5-0 1:57
J. McCormick
---
East vs West Duals
Round 2
120
01/19
W
DEC 5-1
P. Pulling
Sturgis
East vs West Duals
Round 4
132
01/05
L
DEC 4-3
S. Shomento
---
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126A
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:29
W. Goulet
Turtle Mountain
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126A
01/05
L
DEC 7-5
J. Richter
---
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126A
01/04
L
DEC 7-6
B. Lura
Carrington
Bismarck Rotary
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/04
L
DEC 9-7
C. Fast
---
Bismarck Rotary
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
12/14
L
F 8-7 5:54
J. nixon
---
Watertown @ Brookings
Round 1
126
12/07
W
F 18-6 3:15
M. Steffensen
Kingsbury County
Kingsbury County Quad
Champ. Round 1
126
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:53
A. Mi
Huron
Kingsbury County Quad
Champ. Round 1
126
12/06
W
F 11-1 5:16
L. Fortin
Warner/Northwestern
Kingsbury County Quad
Champ. Round 1
126
11/21
L
DEC 6-2
M. Stoick
Watertown
Watertown @ Watertown
Round 1
126
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
MD 12-4
C. Klinkhammer
---
SDHSAA Region 1A
Consi Semis
113
02/17
L
MD 14-3
S. Olson
---
SDHSAA Region 1A
Quarters and 1st WB
113
01/27
W
F 4-3 3:35
R. Orel
Winner
2018 Lee Wolf Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/27
L
DEC 8-2
J. Kruger
Winner
2018 Lee Wolf Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/27
W
DEC 6-3
H. Brueggeman
Miller/Highmore/Harrold
2018 Lee Wolf Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/27
L
F 4-1 1:31
M. Donovan
Chamberlain
2018 Lee Wolf Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/27
L
F 4-1 1:31
M. Donovan
---
2018 Lee Wolf Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/20
L
DEC 8-1
T. Permann
---
East vs West Duals
Round 1 (11:00 am start)
113
01/20
L
DEC 7-1
D. Malone
---
East vs West Duals
Round 3
113
01/20
W
MD 11-3
B. Thompson
Rapid City Central
East vs West Duals
Round 4
113
01/13
L
DEC 5-3
L. Sudbeck
Parkston
Jerry Opbroek Invitational 2018
Prelim Round 1
113
01/13
L
DEC 5-3
L. Sudbeck
Parkston
Jerry Opbroek Invitational 2018
Prelim Round 1
113
01/13
L
MD 9-1
K. Klinkhammer
Howard
Jerry Opbroek Invitational 2018
Prelim Round 2
113
01/13
L
MD 9-1
K. Klinkhammer
Howard
Jerry Opbroek Invitational 2018
Prelim Round 2
113
01/06
W
F 8-0 2:14
J. Nistler
---
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113A
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:52
D. Tish
Fargo North
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113A
01/06
W
F 12-0 3:59
R. Benson
---
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113A
01/05
L
F 11-2 4:30
B. Brandon
Grand Forks Central
Bismarck Rotary
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/05
W
F 13-3 3:43
E. Mulubah
Fargo North
Bismarck Rotary
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/05
L
F 4-1 0:54
R. Barnhardt
---
Bismarck Rotary
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
12/29
L
DEC 3-1 SV
L. Sudbeck
Parkston
Floyd Farrand Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/29
L
DEC 11-4
R. Hollingshead
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Floyd Farrand Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/29
W
F 4-0 2:49
H. Abraham
Garretson
Floyd Farrand Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:53
C. Klinkhammer
Brookings
Brookings @ Watertown
Round 1
113
12/16
W
DEC 5-2
C. Askdal
---
Warrior Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
12/16
W
DEC 1-0
B. Stange
Mitchell
Warrior Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:21
R. Hollingshead
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Warrior Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
12/16
W
DEC 7-6
B. Vargas
Vermillion
Warrior Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
12/01
W
F 6-6 5:32
J. Christensen
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson vs. Watertown
Round 1
113
11/22
W
DEC 6-2
J. Beynon
Watertown
Watertown @ Watertown
Round 1
113
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
L
DEC 10-8 SV
N. Archer
Brookings
Watertown @ Brookings
Round 1
106
12/09
L
MD 9-0
J. Bowes
Brookings
Watertown @ Brookings
Round 1
106
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/29
L
DEC 6-4
A. Wollan
Anoka
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
Round 6 Place 6
60
10/29
L
DEC 6-2
R. Hensley
Knox County Krushers
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
Round 5 Place 6
60
10/29
W
DEC 14-7
M. Mesenbrink
Askren Wrestling Academy
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
Round 3 Place 6
60
10/29
W
DEC 7-5
D. Novak
TMX
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
Round 2 Place 6
60
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021