Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
hunter bunting
Results
Youth Results
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
F 0-0 0:43
K. Miller
Coleman
NEMWA State Finals
Round 3
60
02/24
L
F 0-0 0:53
B. Willford
Gladwin
NEMWA State Finals
Round 2
60
02/24
L
DEC 0-0
C. Balcirak
Gladwin
NEMWA State Finals
Round 1
60
02/17
W
TF 17-2 3:15
K. Miller
Coleman
NEMWA Div AC Regionals
Round 3 (4 Man)
60
02/17
L
F 8-0 4:08
C. Balcirak
Gladwin
NEMWA Div AC Regionals
Round 2 (4 Man)
60
02/17
L
F 5-0 1:18
B. Willford
Gladwin
NEMWA Div AC Regionals
Round 1 (4 Man)
60
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 16-4 4:12
B. Bader
Caro
NEMWA State Finals
Round 4 (Placement Matches 8 Man)
60
02/25
W
MD 12-4
D. (Smith)
Gladwin
NEMWA State Finals
Round 3
60
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:22
J. Huber
Central Michigan Wrestling
NEMWA State Finals
Round 1
60
02/18
L
F 0-0 1:17
D. (Smith)
Gladwin
NEMWA Regionals Ogemaw
Round 3 (4 Man)
60
02/18
L
F 0-0 0:33
B. Bader
Caro
NEMWA Regionals Ogemaw
Round 2 (4 Man)
60
02/18
L
F 0-0 0:28
T. Pyrzewski
Gladwin
NEMWA Regionals Ogemaw
Round 1 (4 Man)
60
02/04
L
MD 13-3
T. Bunting
W-P youth wrestling
NEMWA Freeland Week 5
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
65
02/04
L
F 0-0 0:25
J. Koilpillai
South Lyons
NEMWA Freeland Week 5
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65
01/28
L
F 0-0 1:00
T. Pyrzewski
Gladwin Wrestling
NEMWA STANDISH STERLING CENTRAL WEEK 4
Round 3 (4 Man)
60
01/28
L
F 0-0 1:07
B. Bader
Caro
NEMWA STANDISH STERLING CENTRAL WEEK 4
Round 2 (4 Man)
60
01/28
L
F 0-0 0:55
D. Smith
Gladwin Wrestling
NEMWA STANDISH STERLING CENTRAL WEEK 4
Round 1 (4 Man)
60
01/21
L
F 0-0 0:31
B. Bader
Caro
NEMWA ROSCOMMON WEEK 3
Round 4 (5 Man)
60-65
01/21
L
F 0-0 0:22
T. Pyrzewski
Gladwin Wrestling
NEMWA ROSCOMMON WEEK 3
Round 2 (5 Man)
60-65
01/21
L
F 0-0 0:19
T. Bunting
W-P youth wrestling
NEMWA ROSCOMMON WEEK 3
Round 3 (5 Man)
60-65
01/21
L
F 0-0 0:35
R. Cole
Houghton Lake Youth
NEMWA ROSCOMMON WEEK 3
Round 1 (5 Man)
60-65
01/14
L
MD 20-10
T. Bunting
W-P youth wrestling
NEMWA Bullock Creek Week 2
Round 3 (4 Man)
65
01/14
L
F 0-0 0:43
C. LaDouce
---
NEMWA Bullock Creek Week 2
Round 2 (4 Man)
65
01/14
L
TF 18-2
C. Lachcik
Olson`s Total Access
NEMWA Bullock Creek Week 2
Round 1 (4 Man)
65
01/07
L
F 0-0 0:36
B. Bader
Caro
NEMWA Essexville Week 1
Round 3 (Best of 3)
60
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:34
B. Bader
Caro
NEMWA Essexville Week 1
Round 2 (Best of 3)
60
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:45
B. Bader
Caro
NEMWA Essexville Week 1
Round 1 (Best of 3)
60
12/17
L
F 0-0 0:44
B. Bader
Caro
NEMWA Gladwin Preseason
Round 3 (3 Man)
60
12/17
L
F 0-0 0:32
D. Smith
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Gladwin Preseason
Round 1 (3 Man)
60
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024