Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Green
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Season
2009
2008
2007
Team Name
Florida
Team Florida
2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/09
L
F 0-0 0:41
K. Sullivan
Washington
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
125
04/09
L
F 0-0 1:00
J. Rendina
Michigan
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
125
04/08
L
F 0-6 0:44
P. Jr.
California
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
125
04/08
L
F 6-0 0:26
K. Sanders
Washington
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
125
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/24
L
F 0-0 1:23
S. Slyter
Kansas
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
119
07/24
L
DEC 7-0
T. Biscaha
New Jersey
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
119
05/25
L
F 0-0 0:21
S. Gentry
Virginia
Southeast Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
119
05/25
W
DEC 5-2
M. Castanaro
Georgia
Southeast Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
119
05/25
W
DEC 7-0
P. Mestrez
South Carolina
Southeast Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
119
05/25
W
DEC 6-4
M. Bond
Alabama
Southeast Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
119
05/25
W
F 5-4 1:07
S. Spradlin
Georgia
Southeast Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
119
05/25
W
F 5-4 1:07
S. Spradlin
Georgia
Southeast Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
119
05/25
W
F 0-0 0:51
Z. Thompson
Georgia
Southeast Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
119
05/24
L
DEC 5-4
S. Padgett
Florida
Southeast Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
119
05/24
L
DEC 6-3
G. Bostany
Alabama
Southeast Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
119
05/24
W
F 8-3 0:39
J. Anderson
Georgia
Southeast Junior Greco
Junior Schedule
119
05/17
W
DEC 6-0
J. Hellinger
Orange County Wrestling
FL State Championships FS
Junior
125
05/17
W
TF 6-0
J. Nolen
Citrus 3 Style
FL State Championships FS
Junior
125
05/17
W
DEC 6-1
G. Fincke
Team Florida
FL State Championships GR
Junior
125
05/17
W
F 0-0 0:47
U. Anthony
Spring Hill Wrestling
FL State Championships FS
Junior
125
05/17
W
F 4-0 0:46
U. Anthony
Spring Hill Wrestling
FL State Championships GR
Junior
125
05/17
W
DEC 6-0
N. Rogers
Black and Blue Wrestling
FL State Championships GR
Junior
125
04/24
L
TF 6-0
D. Taylor
Ohio
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
119
04/24
L
F 5-0 0:30
J. Keszler
South Dakota
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
119
04/24
W
DEC 6-1
N. Crane
Idaho
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
119
04/24
W
DEC 6-0
R. Swelland
Montana
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
119
04/24
W
F 4-6 0:55
M. Ruiz
California
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
119
04/23
L
F 0-0 0:52
S. Bauer
Washington
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
119
04/23
W
DEC 0-6
D. Collier
Hawaii
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
119
04/23
L
TF 6-0
S. Slyter
Kansas
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
119
04/19
L
F 2-5 1:56
E. Jiminez
Attack Wrestling
Father Devine Open FS
Junior
119
04/19
L
F 6-5 1:55
J. Lopez
Flagler PAL
Father Devine Open GR
Junior
119
04/19
L
F 5-6 1:55
J. Lopez
Flagler PAL
Father Devine Open GR
Junior
119
04/19
W
F 0-0 0:09
A. Waaser
Pray Then Play
Father Devine Open FS
Junior
119
04/19
L
DEC 5-1
M. Alpert
Florida Jets
Father Devine Open FS
Junior
119
04/19
L
DEC 5-1
M. Alpert
Florida Jets
Father Devine Open FS
Junior
119
04/19
W
DEC 6-0
M. Alpert
Florida Jets
Father Devine Open GR
Junior
119
04/19
W
DEC 6-0
M. Alpert
Florida Jets
Father Devine Open GR
Junior
119
04/19
W
F 6-0 2:00
R. Gibb
Florida Jets
Father Devine Open FS
Junior
119
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/25
L
F 2-0 1:41
T. Teeples
Washington
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
119
07/25
L
F 0-0 0:25
M. Spiwak
Illinois
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
119
07/23
L
F 0-0 0:20
A. Long
Iowa
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
112
07/23
W
DEC 6-1
M. Schumacher
Wisconsin
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
112
07/22
L
DEC 7-0
R. Oshiro
Hawaii
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
112
07/22
W
DEC 6-6
K. Aura
California
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
112
05/20
L
F 0-0 1:59
E. Ortiz
Wesley Chapel Wildcats
Florida Freestyle State
Cadet-Junior
119
05/19
L
DEC 7-0
S. Swanton
Spring Hill Wrestling
Florida Freestyle State
Cadet-Junior
119
05/19
W
DEC 3-2
D. Madry
Team Pursuit Wrestling
Florida Freestyle State
Cadet-Junior
119
05/19
W
DEF 0-0
D. Razor
Florida Jets
Florida Freestyle State
Cadet-Junior
119
05/19
L
TF 7-0
D. Madry
Team Pursuit Wrestling
Florida Greco State
Cadet-Junior
119
05/19
L
F 6-0 0:45
S. Swanton
Spring Hill Wrestling
Florida Greco State
Cadet-Junior
119
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022