Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Cole
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
KELLAM
Kellam
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:41
A. MURPHY
---
Coastal Conference 1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
02/03
W
DEC 12-6
C. Stoddard
First Colonial
Coastal Conference 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:02
A. Riddley
Bayside
Coastal Conference 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
12/18
L
DEC 6-4
T. Hritsko
Cannon McMillan
Beast of the East 2016
Consolation Round 3 (11 Mats)
138
12/17
W
DEC 8-2
S. McCoy
Patriot
Beast of the East 2016
Consolation Round 2 (11 Mats)
138
12/17
W
DEC 4-3
D. Goodwin
Grassfield
Beast of the East 2016
Consolation Round 1 (11 Mats)
138
12/17
L
TF 19-3 4:41
D. Moran
Northampton
Beast of the East 2016
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
138
12/10
L
TF 18-1 4:57
Q. Monday
Carrboro
2016 Iron Knight Invitational
1st Place
138
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:39
D. James
Clayton
2016 Iron Knight Invitational
Semifinals
138
12/10
W
F 8-0 2:30
A. Duncan
Garner
2016 Iron Knight Invitational
Quarters
138
12/10
W
F 6-0 1:35
D. Simeon
Fuquay Varina
2016 Iron Knight Invitational
Round of 16
138
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/03
L
F 12-0 3:27
C. Kreitter
Hough
2016 Holy Angels Invitational
Finals
120
01/02
W
DEC 6-3
A. Neal
R-S Central
2016 Holy Angels Invitational
Semifinals
120
01/02
W
DEC 8-4
J. Morin
Central Academy
2016 Holy Angels Invitational
Quarterfinals
120
01/02
W
DEC 5-0
J. Scott
Ben L Smith
2016 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 16
120
01/01
W
F 4-0 1:32
C. Perez
Lexington
2016 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 32
120
12/19
L
F 0-0 1:47
J. Jones
---
Beast of The East 2015
Consolation Round 2 (11 Mats)
120
12/19
L
F 8-2 3:02
H. Feuer
---
Beast of The East 2015
Championship Round 2 (11 Mats)
120
12/19
W
F 5-0 2:00
A. Lynch
Salesianum
Beast of The East 2015
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
120
10/10
W
DEC 5-2
M. Dawson
WARRIOR WC
INTERSTATE 64 HS DUALS
Round 4 (16 Team)
120
10/10
W
DEC 5-2
J. Lloyd
COMBAT WC
INTERSTATE 64 HS DUALS
Round 2 (16 Team)
120
10/10
L
F 7-2 3:31
C. Gerardi
VA TEAM PREDATOR
INTERSTATE 64 HS DUALS
Round 1 (16 Team)
120
10/10
L
DEC 10-4
L. Harvich
BEACH BOYZ
INTERSTATE 64 HS DUALS
Placement Matches (16 Team)
120
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
L
F 5-2 3:29
J. Brassuer
Lexington
2015 Va Duals American HS Tourney
SAT 8 CO
106
01/09
L
F 2-2 2:25
A. Evans
Freedom
2015 Va Duals American HS Tourney
SAT 2
106
01/09
W
TF 22-5 4:00
A. Nalls
Eastern View
2015 Va Duals American HS Tourney
FRI 9
106
01/09
W
F 5-0 0:58
C. Dreyer
Hollis Brookline
2015 Va Duals American HS Tourney
FRI 5
106
01/09
L
DEC 9-4
P. McCormick
Poquoson
2015 Va Duals American HS Tourney
SAT 6
106
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
L
F 0-0 1:03
C. Conway
Courtland High School
VACW 2014 Fresh, Soph, Jr. States
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
03/15
W
DEC 4-0
L. Bartholomew
Forge-Raptor
VACW 2014 Fresh, Soph, Jr. States
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
01/10
W
DEC 7-2
C. Black
Forest Park
2014 Va Duals American HS Tourney
---
106
01/10
L
F 5-0 0:54
D. Brown
---
2014 Va Duals American HS Tourney
---
106
01/10
W
DEC 6-0
K. Cobb
Franklin County
2014 Va Duals American HS Tourney
---
106
01/10
L
F 10-2 3:17
D. Florentino
Peters Township
2014 Va Duals American HS Tourney
---
106
12/21
L
F 4-1 2:07
T. Brown
Broad Run
Beast of the East 2013
Consolation Round 2 (11 Mats)
106
12/21
W
F 6-0 3:48
N. Bramble
Salesianum
Beast of the East 2013
Consolation Round 1 (11 Mats)
106
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:08
J. Campbell
Boyertown
Beast of the East 2013
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020