Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kane Lund
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Linton
Linton-HMB
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
W
F 13-9 4:27
L. Reidburn
Clark/Willow Lake
Bob Lager Invitational
Round 8 Placement matches
165
01/06
L
F 7-1 1:34
T. Tolsma
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica/Stickney
Bob Lager Invitational
Round 6 Semis
165
01/06
L
TF 18-1 2:24
W. Remmers
Howard
Bob Lager Invitational
Round 4 quarters
165
01/05
L
F 5-0 0:44
M. Weigel
Napoleon G-S
LintonHMB/Century JV/Napoleon Tri
Round 1
160
01/05
L
F 6-6 4:34
H. Ahrens
Bismarck Century
LintonHMB/Century JV/Napoleon Tri
Round 1
160
01/03
L
F 0-0 5:52
L. Walsky
Northern Cass
Linton, Northern Cas, EEK Triangular @ Kulm
Round 1
172
01/03
L
F 0-0 1:46
G. Fuher
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
Linton, Northern Cas, EEK Triangular @ Kulm
Round 1
160
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/28
L
F 2-0 1:09
G. Baumgarn
Webster
Northern State Team Camp Indv.
Round 4
163-166
06/28
L
MD 12-2
L. Peterson
Miller
Northern State Team Camp Indv.
Round 3
163-166
06/28
L
F 7-1 2:18
C. Shatto
Aberdeen Central
Northern State Team Camp Indv.
Round 2
163-166
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:47
J. Baumgarten
Central Cass
2023 Panther Booster Tourney
3rd WB 32 and 1st 16 WB
170
01/13
L
F 12-2 3:05
K. Rose
Pembina County North
2023 Panther Booster Tourney
Prequarters
170
01/13
W
F 0-0 2:59
A. Weathersby
Williams County
Harvey Multiple
Round 1
182
01/07
L
F 0-0 0:55
B. Labore
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invitational
Rd 3 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/07
L
F 10-3 1:34
G. Stephens
Burke/Gregory
Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invitational
Rd 1 (16 Man)
170
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:33
B. LaBore
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Faulkton/ WWWWS Triangular
Round 1
182
12/09
L
F 0-0 0:25
L. Sveum
Lisbon
Lisbon/ Harvey Wells County Triangular
Champ. Round 1
182
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:35
R. Wolf
Kindred
2022 ND Class B Region 1 Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
182
02/05
L
F 10-5 4:54
T. Jones
LaMoure
2022 ND Class B Region 1 Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
182
01/08
L
F 13-6 4:20
J. Rorhbach
Ipswich/Bowdle
Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/08
L
F 4-0 1:26
K. Haider
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 4-0 1:47
D. Zwak
Bishop Ryan
ND Class B State Indv Tournament
WB1
152
02/18
L
MD 15-5
D. Stoll
Harvey-Wells County
ND Class B State Indv Tournament
Round of 32
152
01/23
L
MD 14-3
C. Stock
South Border
2021 ND Class B Region 1 Dual
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
145
01/23
L
MD 11-0
B. Wald
---
2021 ND Class B Region 1 Dual
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
145
01/16
L
F 7-0 2:00
C. Harm
---
2021 Panther Booster Harvey Division
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/16
L
F 2-0 3:28
D. Anderson
Kenmare
2021 Panther Booster Harvey Division
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:47
J. Bartz
Central Cass
Harvey Mutliple Dual
Round 2
152
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:43
C. Anderson
Rugby
Harvey Mutliple Dual
Round 1
152
01/15
L
F 7-0 3:19
A. Frei
---
Harvey Mutliple Dual
Round 4
152
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:53
T. Jacob
Linton
Ipswich/Bowdle
Round 4
145
01/09
L
F 2-0 1:01
C. Rychlik
---
Ipswich/Bowdle
Round 3
145
01/09
L
F 4-0 0:45
E. Paul
Sunshine Bible Academy
Ipswich/Bowdle
Round 2
145
01/09
L
F 7-2 4:57
C. Stock
South Border
Ipswich/Bowdle
Round 1
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 0-0 1:47
B. Dolney
Oakes
Linton-HMB @ Oakes
Round 1
145
12/21
L
DEC 5-4
N. Jepson
Killdeer
2019 ND Junior High State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
148
12/21
W
F 7-0 1:28
M. Schwandt
Des Lacs Burlington
2019 ND Junior High State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
148
12/21
W
F 4-1 1:36
H. Grenz
Napoleon
2019 ND Junior High State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
148
12/21
L
F 7-0 2:20
D. Schumacher
South Border
2019 ND Junior High State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
148
12/14
L
F 12-6 4:30
D. Anderson
Lisbon JV
2019 LaMoure Invitational
Prelim-Rnd2-8man
145
12/14
L
F 4-1 0:46
G. Hebl
LaMoure
2019 LaMoure Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
12/14
L
F 0-0 0:29
B. Roesler
Kindred
Linton / Kindred / Bishop Ryan / LaMoure-LM Quad
Champ. Round 1
145
12/14
L
F 0-0 0:27
B. Wendel
LaMoure
Linton / Kindred / Bishop Ryan / LaMoure-LM Quad
Champ. Round 1
152
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:32
C. Okeson
Bishop Ryan
Linton / Kindred / Bishop Ryan / LaMoure-LM Quad
Champ. Round 1
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024