Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Oscar Sodari
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:56
D. Leasau
Dysart
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 2 (16 Man)
D3-285
02/10
W
F 2-4 1:28
T. Delgado
Buckeye
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 1
D3-285
02/09
L
F 9-2 3:56
J. Winans
Greenway
AIA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D3-285
02/03
W
DEC 7-4
S. Button
Walden Grove
AIA Div 3 Sect 1
1st
285
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:55
J. Callejo
Rio Rico
AIA Div 3 Sect 1
Semis and WB 3
285
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:25
A. Martin
El Paso Americas Hs
Bowie Boys Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
285
01/27
L
MD 11-2
M. Fruean
Buena
Bowie Boys Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:52
A. Ibarra
Chaparral
Bowie Boys Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
01/27
W
F 0-0 4:16
S. Samaniego
El Paso Burges Hs
Bowie Boys Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/27
W
F 0-0 5:17
D. Rosales
El Paso Hanks Hs
Bowie Boys Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
01/26
W
DEC 4-1
D. Torres
El Paso Bowie HS
Bowie Boys Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/26
L
F 0-0 0:34
A. Rivas
El Paso Socorro Hs
Bowie Boys Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
01/20
L
DEC 4-0
A. Mejia
Cesar Chavez
2018 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Consolation Round 4
287
01/19
L
F 5-0 1:22
E. Rivas
Desert View
2018 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Championship Quarterfinals
287
01/19
W
F 7-2 2:51
S. Button
Walden Grove
2018 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Championship Round 2
287
01/02
L
F 0-0
M. Fruean
Buena
Tim Brown Wrestling Tournament AIA
3rd Place Match
285
01/02
L
F 0-0
M. Estrada
Douglas High
Tim Brown Wrestling Tournament AIA
Quarterfinals
285
01/02
W
F 0-0
G. Garcia
---
Tim Brown Wrestling Tournament AIA
Round 4
285
01/02
W
F 0-0
I. Rojas
Buena
Tim Brown Wrestling Tournament AIA
Round 3
285
01/02
W
F 0-0
D. Dominguez
Amphitheater
Tim Brown Wrestling Tournament AIA
Round 1
285
12/14
L
DEC 8-1
J. Urena
Nogales
Douglas, Nogales, Walden Grove Multi
Champ. Round 1
285
12/14
L
DEC 6-1
S. Button
Walden Grove
Douglas, Nogales, Walden Grove Multi
Champ. Round 1
285
12/09
L
F 0-0
Z. Martinez
---
Tim Brown Wrestling Tournament AIA
Round 2
285
12/08
L
DEC 6-1
S. Button
Walden Grove
Sahuarita Multi
Champ. Round 1
285
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020