Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alec Dubree
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2007-2008
Team Name
Derby
Derby
Derby High School
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 5-2
K. Folsom
Wichita Northwest
2016 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Cons Quarters (16 Man)
6A - 160
02/27
W
DEC 3-1 SV
A. Waggoner
OP-Blue Valley North
2016 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
2nd WB
6A - 160
02/26
L
F 2-0 1:32
T. Miles
---
2016 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
6A - 160
02/26
W
DEC 7-6
T. Wilson
---
2016 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A - 160
02/20
L
DEC 7-5
Q. Lapointe
---
KSHSAA 6A - Dodge City - Regional
3rd Place Match
160
02/20
W
DEC 5-1
L. Dunbar
Hutchinson
KSHSAA 6A - Dodge City - Regional
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/20
L
DEC 9-5
K. Folsom
Wichita Northwest
KSHSAA 6A - Dodge City - Regional
Semis (8 Man)
160
02/20
W
F 3-2 4:55
K. Reist
Haysville Campus
KSHSAA 6A - Dodge City - Regional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
02/12
W
DEC 5-0
R. Wewer
Manhattan
Manhattan @ Derby
Round 1
160
02/06
L
F 0-0 2:27
B. Cusick
---
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Quarterfinals
160
02/06
W
DEC 5-3
J. Stock
Andover
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 2
160
02/05
L
DEC 1-0
B. Vogel
---
Rose Hill Invitational
Championship Quarterfinals
160
02/05
W
DEC 6-2
A. Puckett
Bonner Springs
Rose Hill Invitational
Round 1
160
01/16
L
DEC 4-3
T. Wilson
Lawrence High Lions
53rd Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 4
160
01/16
W
DEC 5-2
D. Sachen
Leavenworth High School
53rd Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 3
160
01/15
W
F 11-4 2:50
L. Thompson
McPherson High School
53rd Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 2
160
01/15
L
MD 14-6
G. Haskins
Wichita Heights High School
53rd Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2
160
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
DEC 12-6
J. Onwugbufor
Wichita Northwest
2015 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
2nd WB
6A - 145
02/27
L
DEC 7-5
C. Moses
---
2015 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
6A - 145
02/27
W
DEC 6-5 TB1
M. Bamford
SM-East
2015 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A - 145
02/07
L
DEC 5-3 SV
S. Kounnavong
Salina Central
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 2
145
02/07
W
DEC 5-0
R. Dorman
Concordia
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 1
145
02/06
L
F 0-0 1:14
A. Cole
---
Rose Hill Invitational
Round 1
145
12/13
L
F 2-0 2:05
G. Foster
Lawrence Free State
Cougar Invitational 12th Annual
Con Semi
152
12/13
W
DEC 5-1
N. Starnes
Leavenworth
Cougar Invitational 12th Annual
Con R3/Con Qtr
152
12/13
W
F 2-2 1:44
E. Reyes
SM West
Cougar Invitational 12th Annual
Con R2/2nd WB
152
12/13
L
MD 13-5
A. Vanausdall
SM Northwest
Cougar Invitational 12th Annual
Ch R2/Quarterfinals
152
12/13
W
F 7-4 3:32
S. Prough
---
Cougar Invitational 12th Annual
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
F 0-0
R. Yaussi
Winfield
CENTRAL INVITATIONAL
Round 3
67-70 B
02/16
L
DEC 6-2 SV
D. Keplar
Andover Jr Wrestling
CENTRAL INVITATIONAL
Round 2
67-70 B
02/16
L
DEC 2-1
C. Watters
Ark City Taketown
CENTRAL INVITATIONAL
Round 1
67-70 B
01/12
L
FOR 0-0
H. Black
Rose Hill
Goddard Invitational
Round 4
70A
01/12
W
FOR 0-0
R. Yaussi
Winfield
Goddard Invitational
Round 3
70A
01/12
L
FOR 0-0
S. Herrada
Greater Gold G.C.
Goddard Invitational
Round 2
70A
12/15
L
DEC 2-0
K. Reinhart
Derby
Douglass Jr. Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
67
12/15
W
F 0-0
B. Apsley
Haysville
Douglass Jr. Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
67
12/15
L
F 0-0
M. Cody
Mulvane
Douglass Jr. Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023