Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Scott Johnston
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2011-2012
2010-2011
2008-2009
Team Name
Park
Park High
Woodside
Woodside HS
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
MD 11-3
T. Longendyke
---
Park @ White Bear Lake
Round 1
170
02/03
W
DEC 9-7
J. Redmond
Mounds View
Mounds View @ Park
Round 1
170
12/29
L
F 0-0 4:29
C. Johnson
---
Eau Claire Holiday Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
170
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:55
A. Garcia
Madison East
Eau Claire Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
12/29
W
DEC 10-9
B. Sedivy
Marathon
Eau Claire Holiday Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
DEC 3-2
E. Sorenson
Southland
Plainview Elgin Millville Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
171
01/15
L
F 0-0 3:39
N. Bauman
Park
Plainview Elgin Millville Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
171
01/15
W
MD 12-1
M. Hintz
---
Plainview Elgin Millville Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
171
01/15
L
TF 17-2 3:57
R. Sieberg
St. Clair
Plainview Elgin Millville Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
171
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/10
L
DEC 6-0
N. Duarte
Del Campo
Big Valley Classic
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
173
01/09
W
F 3-4 2:46
A. Gasetoto
Proctor Hug
Big Valley Classic
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
173
01/09
L
F 10-5 0:48
C. Takeda
Lincoln
Big Valley Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
173
12/06
L
DEC 8-5
B. Mcgaw
Half Moon Bay HS
Peninsula Invite Girls and JV Tourney
Placement Matches (16 Man)
189
12/05
W
DEC 6-4
S. Faleta
South San Francisco
Peninsula Invite Girls and JV Tourney
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
189
12/05
W
F 0-0 2:52
B. Schultz
Aragon HS
Peninsula Invite Girls and JV Tourney
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
189
12/05
W
F 0-0 1:54
B. Probst
Geo Washington HS
Peninsula Invite Girls and JV Tourney
Round 1 (16 Man)
189
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024