Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyra Bady
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 0-0
T. James
NOCAP Wrestling
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
86-90
02/22
W
F 0-0
A. Rodriguez
Westside Wrestling Club
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
86-90
02/22
W
F 0-0
D. Martinez
Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestling
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
86-90
02/22
L
DEC 0-0
W. Jaques
Legacy Boltz Wrestling Club
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
86-90
01/28
L
F 5-0 0:37
M. Wince
Black Fox Wrestling
WSWL 23/24 - League Championship
Round 3 (4 Man)
90-97
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:33
J. Romero
Jr. Trojans Wrestling
WSWL 23/24 - League Championship
Round 2 (4 Man)
90-97
01/28
W
F 7-0 1:05
K. Salas
Northglenn Youth Wrestling Club
WSWL 23/24 - League Championship
Round 1 (4 Man)
90-97
01/14
L
F 4-0 0:59
A. Garcia
Brighton Wrestling
WSWL 23/24 - Denver North Bangers
Round 3 (4 Man)
94-98
01/14
L
DEC 5-2
A. Alarid
Northglenn Youth Wrestling Club
WSWL 23/24 - Denver North Bangers
Round 2 (4 Man)
94-98
01/14
L
F 4-0 0:49
A. Antillon
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
WSWL 23/24 - Denver North Bangers
Round 1 (4 Man)
94-98
12/10
L
F 6-2 1:57
R. Huppenthal
Brighton Wrestling
WSWL 23/24 - Grandview Wolves Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
96-105
12/10
W
F 6-1 1:36
A. Ginn
Chatfield Wrestling
WSWL 23/24 - Grandview Wolves Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
96-105
12/10
L
F 11-1 3:01
R. Huppenthal
Brighton Wrestling
WSWL 23/24 - Grandview Wolves Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
96-105
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:36
B. Boen
Chatfield Wrestling
WSWL 23/24 - Grandview Wolves Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
96-105
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:18
L. Hester
Jr. Trojans Wrestling
WSWL 23/24 - Brighton Top Dawg
Round 5 (5 Man)
97-106
12/03
L
TF 22-5 3:49
V. Arellano
Westside Wrestling Club
WSWL 23/24 - Brighton Top Dawg
Round 4 (5 Man)
97-106
12/03
L
F 12-2 3:19
R. Huppenthal
Brighton Wrestling
WSWL 23/24 - Brighton Top Dawg
Round 3 (5 Man)
97-106
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:32
R. Huppenthal
Brighton Wrestling
WSWL 23/24 - Brighton Top Dawg
Round 2 (5 Man)
97-106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
W
F 6-1 1:28
A. Reyes
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
True Second
81-88
02/27
L
F 2-0 1:59
H. Schwettman
Badlands Elite
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Finals
81-88
02/26
W
F 5-1 1:51
B. Lewis
Mile High Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Semi
81-88
02/26
W
F 5-0 1:24
S. Archuleta-Lujan
Westy Wolfpack
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Quarterfinals
81-88
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024