Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Thompson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
MD 12-0
R. Hunter
Duncan
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
02/01
L
DEC 11-4
G. Moss
---
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/31
L
F 2-0 1:21
D. Ralston
---
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Quarters
120
01/31
W
F 4-1 2:35
T. Nowlin
Edison
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/25
L
F 2-0 2:43
A. Jolly
Sulphur
Paul Post Wrestling Tournament
Placement (16 Man)
120
01/25
W
MD 11-3
I. Tharp
Poteau
Paul Post Wrestling Tournament
Semis & WB (16 Man)
120
01/25
W
TF 17-2 3:47
G. Ross
Vian
Paul Post Wrestling Tournament
Round 7 (16 Man)
120
01/25
W
TF 15-0 3:55
I. Gonzalez
NorthSide
Paul Post Wrestling Tournament
Round 6 (16 Man)
120
01/24
W
DEC 8-6 SV
L. Norton
Sulphur
Paul Post Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (16 Man)
120
01/24
W
DEC 9-5
A. Jolly
Sulphur
Paul Post Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (16 Man)
120
01/24
L
DEC 13-8
D. Duran
Jay
Paul Post Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (16 Man)
120
01/24
L
F 6-2 2:34
Q. Graves
Bentonville
Paul Post Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/11
L
MD 13-2
J. Myers
Skiatook
Larry Wilkey Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/10
L
F 6-3 3:11
K. Nolan
Putnam City
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Quarters (32 Man)
120
01/10
W
DEC 7-6
M. Barron
Westmoore
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
120
12/20
W
F 10-0 5:38
J. Solis
Perkins-Tryon
Bristow HS Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
126
12/20
L
DEC 14-7
H. Watkins
---
Bristow HS Dual Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
132
12/20
W
F 15-4 4:21
J. Mcbride
Pawhuska
Bristow HS Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
126
12/20
L
F 10-0 5:22
C. Byam
Oologah
Bristow HS Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
11/09
L
DEC 3-0
E. Norton
---
Joe Zamora/Skyler Holman BA Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
11/09
L
DEC 7-2
B. Saucedo
---
Joe Zamora/Skyler Holman BA Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
11/09
W
F 5-0 1:31
H. Hilger
Sand Springs
Joe Zamora/Skyler Holman BA Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/04
L
F 2-0 1:52
J. Hammack
Bartlesville high school
Union Takedown Tournament
Round 6
123
11/04
W
F 9-2 3:00
B. Hurst
---
Union Takedown Tournament
Round 5
123
11/04
L
F 10-8 3:00
D. Black
Oologah
Union Takedown Tournament
Round 4
123
11/04
W
DEC 0-0
J. Hammack
Bartlesville high school
Union Takedown Tournament
Round 2
123
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023