Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Coy Corbin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Republic Co Wrestling Club
Republic County
Republic County Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
DEC 4-0
J. Roth
Sutton
Thayer Central Wrestling Club 2024
Round 1 (3 Man)
53-58
02/24
L
DEC 8-5
M. Krause
EMF Youth Wrestling
Fillmore Central 26h Annual Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
44
02/24
L
DEC 5-0
B. Hansen
Blue Hill
Fillmore Central 26h Annual Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
44
02/11
L
DEC 8-4
B. Hansen
Blue Hill Youth Wrestling
Meridian Mustang Wrestling 2024
Round 3
55-56
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:19
R. Schneider
Fillmore Central Youth
Meridian Mustang Wrestling 2024
Round 2
55-56
02/11
W
F 5-0 1:43
T. Heidemann
Tri County wrestling club
Meridian Mustang Wrestling 2024
Round 1
55-56
01/28
L
F 12-3 1:50
S. Bernshausen
2TG
40th Beatrice Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 5 2, 3 & 4 Man
54-59
01/28
L
F 4-0 0:35
M. Gill
Beatrice Wrestling Club
40th Beatrice Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 2, 3 & 4 Man
54-59
01/28
L
F 4-0 0:35
K. Young
Norris Wrestling Club
40th Beatrice Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 2, 3 & 4 Man
54-59
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
MD 11-2
G. Runyan
Blue Hill
Thayer Central Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
49-52
03/10
W
MD 11-0
B. Strong
Thayer Central
Thayer Central Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
49-52
03/10
L
MD 8-0
W. Mitchell
Thayer Central
Thayer Central Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
49-52
02/26
W
F 13-0 3:09
K. O`Neil
Superior Wildcats
Superior Youth Tournament 2023
Round 3 (3 Man)
44-48
02/26
W
F 7-2 2:59
T. Sinn
Thayer Central
Superior Youth Tournament 2023
Round 1 (3 Man)
44-48
02/25
W
F 10-3 3:00
B. Jones
Sutton
Fillmore Central 25th Annual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
21
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:24
B. Nichols
Fillmore Central
Fillmore Central 25th Annual Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
21
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:29
J. Perdue
York Wrestling Club
Fillmore Central 25th Annual Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
21
02/12
W
DEC 11-7
A. Widick
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Meridian Mustang Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
45-49
02/12
W
DEC 4-0
K. Harding
FILLMORE CENTRAL
Meridian Mustang Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
45-49
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:54
L. Bruss
Team Zapas Wrestling Club
Meridian Mustang Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
45-49
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:35
K. Oneil
Superior
Fairbury Matmen Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
45-48
01/15
W
F 6-0 1:25
C. Shepardson
Southern Wrestling Club
Fairbury Matmen Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
45-48
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:19
L. Bruss
Team Zapa Wrestling Club
Fairbury Matmen Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
45-48
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021