Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cadence Kinzie
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
ACE WC
IA OUTLAWS
IA-Holla Back Girls
S.W.A.T. Valkyrie
S.W.A.T. Valkyrie
S.W.A.T. Valkyries
Team Iowa
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/05
L
TF 16-0 4:25
K. Meyer
BRAIDED BRUTES
2024 Twin Rivers Girls High School Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
125
04/05
L
F 6-2 4:36
H. Sherman
WYOMING YELLOW
2024 Twin Rivers Girls High School Duals
Finals (8 Team)
125
04/05
L
DEC 11-4
S. Hamilton
IA T-BONES
2024 Twin Rivers Girls High School Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
125
04/05
W
F 10-6 5:51
J. Cherniss
DOOMSDAY
2024 Twin Rivers Girls High School Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
125
03/29
L
F 2-0 0:50
J. High
Kansas Pink Gecko
Heartland Duals - High School Girls
Round 7 (8 Team)
128
03/02
W
DEC 9-5
K. Henry
Crestwood
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 4 - Round of 16 and WB
122
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:22
V. Schechinger
Riverside, Oakland
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 1
Round 9: 4th Place Wrestleback
120
01/26
W
F 6-2 5:23
J. Baker
AC/GC
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 1
Round 8C: 5th Place
120
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:13
S. Smith
Kuemper Catholic
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 1
Round 7: 6th WB
120
01/26
W
F 16-2 3:31
M. Fisher
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 1
Round 6: Semifinals & 5th WB
120
01/26
W
F 4-0 0:58
E. Knipers
Red Oak
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 1
Round 5: 4th WB
120
01/26
L
DEC 5-4
B. Hessenius
LeMars
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 1
Round 4: Quarterfinals & 3rd WB
120
01/26
W
F 6-5 2:43
L. Doorneweerd
West Lyon
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 1
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
120
01/20
L
F 4-1 1:57
A. Johansen
Glenwood
Valkyrie Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 5-0 2:00
E. Ellrott-Schmielau
ATU
Valkyrie Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/20
L
F 9-2 2:59
A. Smith
Lewis Central
Valkyrie Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 7-9 3:00
J. Cherniss
Des Moines Public Schools
Valkyrie Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:41
R. Rynearson
Audubon
Valkyrie Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/06
L
TF 21-6 3:17
A. Smith
Lewis Central
2024 SWAT Dual Tournament
Round 1
120
01/06
L
F 5-0 0:47
L. Rozevink
Ames
2024 SWAT Dual Tournament
Round 1
120
01/06
L
F 2-2 1:06
J. Buffum
Missouri Valley
2024 SWAT Dual Tournament
Round 1
120
12/20
L
F 8-4 3:57
J. Carrigan
Riverside, Oakland
Swat Quad
Round 1
120
12/19
W
F 6-2 2:27
L. Drown
Urbandale
Swat Quad
Round 1
120
12/03
W
M FOR 0-0
B. Acheson
Urbandale
Audubon Girls VARSITY Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
12/03
L
DEC 8-7
L. McCarville
Audubon
Audubon Girls VARSITY Tournament
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
12/02
W
F 10-3 5:31
C. Knox
Valley, West Des Moines
Audubon Girls VARSITY Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
125
12/02
L
DEC 6-4
A. Minahan
Treynor
Audubon Girls VARSITY Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:44
L. Crowder
East Mills
Audubon Girls VARSITY Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
125
11/29
L
F 7-4 2:48
J. Buffum
Missouri Valley
Riverside Duals
Round 1
120
11/29
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Saathoff
ATU
Riverside Duals
Round 1
120
11/28
L
F 2-0 0:22
C. Henderson
Riverside, Oakland
Riverside Duals
Round 1
120
11/22
W
F 2-5 2:00
M. Midthus
Crestwood, Cresco
East vs West Duals
Round 1
120
11/21
W
F 2-5 1:41
E. Adams
Decorah
East Vs West Girls Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
125
11/21
L
F 2-0 0:09
S. Isham
East Buchanan
East Vs West Girls Dual Tournament
Round 3 (3 Team)
125
11/21
W
F 2-0 1:12
A. Banda
Sioux Central
East Vs West Girls Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
11/21
L
F 12-2 4:50
D. Brown
Ridge View
East Vs West Girls Dual Tournament
Round 2 (3 Team)
125
11/21
W
F 2-0 0:54
R. McKinney
Denver
East Vs West Girls Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
125
11/18
L
F 2-0 1:11
S. Smith
Kuemper Catholic
Ridge View Girls Wrestling Invitational
Placement Round
125
11/18
L
F 4-1 0:43
V. Schechinger
Riverside, Oakland
Ridge View Girls Wrestling Invitational
Consilation Semi Finals
125
11/18
L
F 4-1 1:49
D. Brown
Ridge View
Ridge View Girls Wrestling Invitational
Semi Finals and Backside Round
125
11/18
W
F 4-1 0:29
M. Burley
South Central Calhoun
Ridge View Girls Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 - 16 man quarters, 1st WB
125
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:25
K. Skramstad
Manson Northwest Webster
Ridge View Girls Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
11/17
L
F 2-0 1:26
C. Rodish
Raccoon River-Northwest
SWAT/RRW/Perry Dual
Round 1
125
11/17
W
F 6-1 1:44
G. Baldwin
Raccoon River-Northwest
SWAT/RRW/Perry Extra Matches
Round 1
125
11/14
W
F 3-2 0:55
O. Meyers
West Central Valley
Valkyrie Open Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
11/14
W
F 10-1 5:29
E. Hill
Southern Tier
Valkyrie Open Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
11/13
W
F 2-0 1:54
T. Hudson
Creston
Valkyrie Open Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
11/13
W
F 2-0 1:03
T. Riley
Western Iowa
Valkyrie Open Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
11/13
L
F 4-16 4:51
E. Hill
Southern Tier
Valkyrie Open Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
F 10-7 4:29
A. Bauer
Team Wyoming Yellow
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
04/01
L
F 3-4 1:29
S. Munz
IA-2 Legit
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
120
04/01
L
F 2-0 0:34
C. Yeun
IA-Smackdown Squad
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
04/01
W
DEC 6-5
D. Chadwick
Braided Brutes
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
120
04/01
W
F 4-2 3:00
K. Batey
Valkyrie Bravo
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
120
04/01
L
F 2-0 0:33
M. Smith
Texans WC Red
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
120
04/01
L
DEC 14-11
C. Payette
Go Coconuts
2023 Twin Rivers High School Girls Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
03/05
W
F 8-4 2:33
A. Clinton
Ankeny Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Girls Jr & Sr High State
Medal Round
112
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:25
S. Olsen
Forest City Indians
Iowa AAU Girls Jr & Sr High State
Cons Semis
112
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:21
H. Graff
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Girls Jr & Sr High State
Semis
112
03/05
W
DEC 8-6
H. Humpal
Chickasaw Elite
Iowa AAU Girls Jr & Sr High State
Round 4
112
03/05
W
DEC 6-4
S. Hall
West Liberty Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Girls Jr & Sr High State
Round 2
112
01/29
W
F 0-0 2:26
J. Maylum
Perry Jr Jays 2
Duane Harney Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
42
01/29
W
TF 20-5
J. Morse
WCV wrestling club
Duane Harney Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
42
01/15
W
TF 17-2 2:35
J. Morse
WCV Wrestling Club
ADM Tiger Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
01/15
W
TF 17-2 2:54
J. Morse
WCV Wrestling Club
ADM Tiger Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
2
01/08
W
F 4-2 0:54
L. Stohr
Algona
WGWC Girls Beginner Tourney
Round 3 (4 Man)
7/8 4
01/08
W
F 4-1 0:50
C. Palmer
Carlisle
WGWC Girls Beginner Tourney
Round 2 (4 Man)
7/8 4
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:21
T. Hudson
Muscle Mat Club
WGWC Girls Beginner Tourney
Round 1 (4 Man)
7/8 4
12/31
L
TF 24-9 3:00
K. Harrill
The Best Wrestler
AHSTW Mighty Vikes Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
114-117
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:03
C. Cox
Missouri Valley Wrestling Club
AHSTW Mighty Vikes Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
114-117
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024