Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lincoln Oberdick
Results
Other Results
Season
2024
2023
2022
Team Name
SAS Team
Sas Team
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
SUB 0-0 0:47
C. Lopez
MPR
B`love: Kids/Teens NoGi
Semis (4 Man)
70-73
03/09
L
SUB 0-0 0:33
B. Davidson
MPR
B`love: Kids/Teens NoGi
---
70-73
02/03
W
SUB 0-0 1:14
B. Zurita
Lineage BJJ
MD Open: Kids/Teens NoGi
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
65-72
02/03
L
SUB 0-0 2:58
W. Agnes
Six Blades
MD Open: Kids/Teens NoGi
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65-72
02/03
L
SUB 0-0 0:35
K. Shive
SAS Team
MD Open: Kids/Teens Gi
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70-72
02/03
W
SUB 0-0 1:29
B. Clementson
Clinch Academy
MD Open: Kids/Teens Gi
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70-72
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
L
SUB 0-0 2:10
L. Hill
CCK BJJ
SO Worlds: Kids/Teens NoGi
Quarters (16 Man)
58-67
12/09
L
SUB 0-0 0:20
L. Mills
London Martial Arts
SO Worlds: Kids/Teens Gi
Round 1 (16 Man)
61-68
11/11
L
DEC 0-0 SV
K. Shive
SAS Team
MD Throwdown: Kids/Teens NoGi
---
66-73
11/11
L
SUB 0-0 2:05
A. Mannina
Urbana Academy
MD Throwdown: Kids/Teens NoGi
Semis (4 Man)
66-73
11/11
L
SUB 0-0 1:55
K. Shive
SAS Team
MD Throwdown: Kids/Teens Gi
Placement Matches (8 Man)
66-71
11/11
W
SUB 0-0 1:06
C. Chesterton
Zenyo Jiu-Jitsu
MD Throwdown: Kids/Teens Gi
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
66-71
02/04
L
DEC 0-0 SV
A. VanValkenburgh
Kogen Dojo
MD Open: Kids/Teens Gi
---
60-69
02/04
L
DEC 0-0 SV
G. DaPrato
301 MMA
MD Open: Kids/Teens Gi
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60-69
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
W
DEC 0-0 SV
B. Campbell
SAS Team
SO Worlds: Kids/Teens NoGi
Round 3 (3 Man)
52-58
12/17
W
DEC 0-0 SV
H. Leung
Kanjizai Academy of Jiu-Jitsu
SO Worlds: Kids/Teens NoGi
Round 1 (3 Man)
52-58
12/17
L
DEC 0-0 SV
K. Shive
SAS Team
SO Worlds: Kids/Teens Gi
---
57-59
12/17
L
DEC 0-0 SV
L. Rose
Kogen Dojo
SO Worlds: Kids/Teens Gi
Semis (4 Man)
57-59
08/20
L
DEC 0-0 SV
S. Romero
Dauntless BJJ
Philly: Kids/Teens NoGi
Round 1 (3 Man)
49-57
08/20
L
SUB 0-0 0:49
D. Sapar
Caio Terra Association
Philly: Kids/Teens NoGi
Round 2 (3 Man)
49-57
08/20
L
DEC 0-0 SV
S. Romero
Dauntless BJJ
Philly: Kids/Teens Gi
Round 2 (3 Man)
53-57
08/20
L
SUB 0-0 0:45
H. Parrish
3rd Generation BJJ
Philly: Kids/Teens Gi
Round 3 (3 Man)
53-57
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024