Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Camdyn Hardy
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2016-2017
Team Name
Stoughton
Stoughton Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 8-7
J. Skelton
Neenah
2024 WI Challenge Series Finals
Varsity Reserve Consol Champ
150
01/20
W
F 8-0 2:39
G. Echeverria
Hartford Union
2024 WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 4.2 WB
150
01/20
W
DEC 18-11
B. Barlow
Marshfield
2024 WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 3 -Quarters & WB
150
01/20
L
F 3-2 3:44
T. Gillig
Neenah
2024 WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 2
150
01/07
L
DEC 9-6
L. Marshall
Jefferson
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Placement
150
01/06
W
DEC 9-4
H. Cyvas
Stoughton
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Semifinals
150
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:40
A. Hughes
Madison East
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Quarterfinals
150
01/06
W
DEC 8-4
C. Hoffman
Evansville
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Round 2
150
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:59
W. Gonzalez
Darlington
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
12/19
L
DEC 5-0
J. Schwoerer
Lake Mills
Fort Atkinson JV Invite
Round 3
152-154
12/19
W
F 4-1 0:56
M. Briesmeister
Turner
Fort Atkinson JV Invite
Round 2
152-154
12/18
W
DEC 7-2
B. Gumm
Hartford
Fort Atkinson JV Invite
Round 1
152-154
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
DEC 12-6
J. McGuire
Iowa-grant Wrestling Club
Stoughton `Toughman` Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
67-70 B
01/14
W
F 2-2 0:20
N. Sween
Pardeeville Boys Club Youth Wr
Stoughton `Toughman` Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
67-70 B
01/14
L
DEC 8-3
d. heiser
OREGON YOUTH WRESTLING
Stoughton `Toughman` Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
67-70 B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024