Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christopher Hinojosa
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2015-2016
Team Name
Duran Elite
POWA
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
F 6-3 4:20
D. Cruz
---
WSWL 19/20 - Battle for Pirates Gold
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
75
01/19
W
F 9-0 3:51
D. Martinez
Northglenn Youth Wrestling
WSWL 19/20 - Battle for Pirates Gold
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
01/19
W
F 8-0 1:44
L. Emerson
Chatfield Jr. Wrestling
WSWL 19/20 - Battle for Pirates Gold
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
01/19
W
F 6-0 1:45
J. Vaskin
Jr. Trojans
WSWL 19/20 - Battle for Pirates Gold
Round 1 (16 Man)
75
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:09
P. Ramirez
Atrisco
Rumble In The Mountain Duals K-5
Round 3 (4 Team)
80
01/05
L
DEC 7-3 TB1
A. Garcia
Ravens
Rumble In The Mountain Duals K-5
Round 1 (4 Team)
80
01/05
W
F 7-4 3:00
N. Varela-Marquez
NM Beast
Rumble In The Mountain Duals K-5
Round 2 (3 Team)
80
01/05
L
F 2-5 3:22
I. Sanchez
---
Rumble In The Mountain Duals K-5
Round 3 (3 Team)
80
01/05
W
DEC 13-6
J. Herrera
SJF/HAC
Rumble In The Mountain Duals K-5
Round 2 (4 Team)
80
12/07
L
F 5-0 1:53
C. Barlow
Duran Wrestling
TOA-2019 King of the Mountain
5th places
74
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:29
R. Pugsley
Delchev Trained Academy
TOA-2019 King of the Mountain
semis and last consi
74
12/07
L
DEC 11-5
S. Trujillo
MJ Mustangs
TOA-2019 King of the Mountain
consi semis
74
12/07
W
F 13-4 3:44
E. Smith
---
TOA-2019 King of the Mountain
Quarters
74
12/07
W
DEC 15-9
C. Demello
Unattached
TOA-2019 King of the Mountain
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
74
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
MD 24-10
D. Cruz
Denver West Jr Cowboy`s Wrestling
WSWL 18/19 - Battle for Pirate`s Gold
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
70
01/20
W
F 5-0 0:43
J. Breedlove
Aurora Youth Wrestling
WSWL 18/19 - Battle for Pirate`s Gold
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
70
01/20
W
MD 12-4
M. Rivera
Northglenn Youth Wrestling
WSWL 18/19 - Battle for Pirate`s Gold
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
70
01/20
L
F 8-6 4:21
D. Spano
Denver North Vikings
WSWL 18/19 - Battle for Pirate`s Gold
Round 1 (32 Man)
70
12/09
L
F 2-0 2:10
D. Goodwin
---
WSWL 18/19 - Wolves Classic Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
70
12/09
W
DEC 7-6
D. Cruz
---
WSWL 18/19 - Wolves Classic Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
70
12/09
W
DEC 8-4
A. Gonzales
Pomona Elite
WSWL 18/19 - Wolves Classic Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
70
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:13
O. Salazar
Team X-Treme Wrestling
WSWL 18/19 - Wolves Classic Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
70
12/09
L
F 13-3 2:57
D. Goodwin
---
WSWL 18/19 - Wolves Classic Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
70
12/09
W
F 4-1 3:43
Z. Jones
Adams City Youth Wrestling
WSWL 18/19 - Wolves Classic Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/02
L
DEC 6-2
D. Lippis
canon city
TOA-2017 King of the Mountain
Round 5
59
12/02
W
F 6-2 1:59
T. Schmelzle
Camel Kids Wrestling
TOA-2017 King of the Mountain
Round 4
59
12/02
L
MD 9-0
T. Sears
---
TOA-2017 King of the Mountain
Round 3
59
12/02
W
F 4-0 0:25
A. Lausen
North Las Vegas Wrestling Club
TOA-2017 King of the Mountain
Round 1
59
12/01
L
F 4-0 1:07
J. Justice
RAW Gladiators
TOA - 2017 King of the Mountain Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
59
12/01
L
F 11-0 2:12
C. Westlake
Montana Elite
TOA - 2017 King of the Mountain Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
59
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:03
O. Felix
Nebraska Titans
TOA - 2017 King of the Mountain Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
59
12/01
L
F 5-0 0:38
J. Waldschmidt
SOT Academy
TOA - 2017 King of the Mountain Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
59
11/25
L
F 2-0 0:50
V. Matos
SPRING KLEIN WRESTLING CLUB
Panhandle Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
61
11/25
W
DEC 9-7 SV
J. Arellano
3f
Panhandle Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
61
11/25
L
F 5-0 0:36
A. Robles.N
---
Panhandle Nationals
Round 1 (16 Man)
61
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
NC 0-0
L. Jennings
Chaparral Youth Wrestling
Colorado St Youth Wrestling
---
50
03/06
W
F 3-6 1:59
A. Gonzales
Fort Lupton
Colorado St Youth Wrestling
Round 6
50
03/06
W
DEC 12-10 SV
E. Griffin
Team X-Treme Wrestling
Colorado St Youth Wrestling
Round 5
50
03/06
L
F 9-1 2:13
J. Wright
---
Colorado St Youth Wrestling
Round 4
50
03/06
W
F 2-0 0:34
D. Smith
Jr. Trojans
Colorado St Youth Wrestling
Round 2 1/2
50
03/06
W
F 2-0 0:29
R. McGee
Chatfield Jr Wrestling
Colorado St Youth Wrestling
Round 1
50
03/06
W
DEC 10-3
K. Henson
---
Colorado St Youth Wrestling
Round 1/2
50
02/21
L
F 0-0
G. Whiting
---
Wrestling With AHUS
Round 3 (4 & 2)
45-49
02/21
L
F 0-0
I. Diaz
Duran
Wrestling With AHUS
Round 2 (4 & 2)
45-49
02/21
L
F 0-0
B. Andrada
La Gente
Wrestling With AHUS
Round 1 (4 & 2)
45-49
02/21
L
F 0-0
I. Woodson
Duran
Wrestling With AHUS
Round 3 (4 & 2)
45-46
02/21
L
F 0-0
C. Armendariz
---
Wrestling With AHUS
Round 2 (4 & 2)
45-46
02/21
L
F 0-0
U. Duran
Duran
Wrestling With AHUS
Round 1 (4 & 2)
45-46
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024