Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brett Johnson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Humble Kingwood
JFLO trained
Rise RTC
Rise Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 8-1 4:01
J. Guiterez
Houston Clear Lake
UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Finals
120
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:17
T. Lew
Katy Seven Lakes
UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Rnd 5 Cons Semis
120
02/10
L
DEC 4-3
A. Fierros
Katy
UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Rnd 4 Semis & 3rd WB
120
02/09
W
TF 15-0 2:26
J. Guiterez
Houston Clear Lake
UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
120
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:10
D. Casas
Katy Taylor
UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/02
W
TF 15-0 3:46
G. Briceno
Houston Lamar
UIL Boys District 11-6A
Round 6
120
02/02
W
F 9-0 3:01
B. Arauz
Houston Chavez
UIL Boys District 11-6A
Round 4
120
02/02
W
MD 15-4
C. Alarcon
Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep
UIL Boys District 11-6A
Round 2
120
01/27
W
F 4-0 3:11
C. Magana
Cypress Springs
The `Ridge` Invite VII
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
01/27
W
F 12-3 3:58
C. Alarcon
Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep
The `Ridge` Invite VII
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:57
N. Moncrief
Langham Creek
The `Ridge` Invite VII
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/22
W
F 0-0
D. Ramos
Conroe Caney Creek
Humble Kingwood @ Conroe Caney Creek
Round 1
120
01/20
L
DEC 8-3
B. Carrillo
Klein
2024 Tiger Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 3-2 1:52
N. Reynolds
Southmoore
2024 Tiger Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
01/20
W
DEC 8-1
J. Rodriguez
Cypress Falls
2024 Tiger Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/20
W
TF 19-2 2:35
J. Davila
Klein Oak
2024 Tiger Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/14
L
DEC 7-4
C. Welch
Legacy Wrestling Club
Texas Nationals (Houston Nationals) OPEN
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
126
01/14
L
DEC 8-7
E. Harrington
Rise RTC
Texas Nationals (Houston Nationals) OPEN
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/14
W
F 4-0 3:00
T. Sorensen
512 Outlaw Wrestling
Texas Nationals (Houston Nationals) OPEN
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/06
L
MD 8-0
B. Whitethorn
San Antonio Reagan
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Cons. Quarters
Boys 126
01/06
W
DEC 6-5
M. Mccaskill
San Antonio Churchill
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Quarters
Boys 126
01/06
W
DEC 8-2
P. Phuong
Cypress Springs
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 126
01/05
L
MD 13-4
E. Esquivel
Langham Creek
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 126
01/05
W
DEC 8-3
K. Williamson
Bridgeland
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 126
01/05
W
TF 15-0 3:45
J. Hernandez
San Antonio Madison
21st Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 126
12/15
W
F 0-0
R. Alvarez
Humble Atascocita
Humble ISD Duals
Round 1
126
12/11
L
DEC 8-5
B. Maida
League City Clear Falls
Conroe Duals
Round 1
126
12/10
W
DEC 10-6
J. Rodriguez
Cypress Falls
Conroe Duals
Round 1
126
12/09
W
MD 15-2
C. Carter
Richmond Foster
Conroe Duals
Round 1
126
12/08
W
F 0-0
B. Takele
Houston Westside
Houston Westside @ Humble Kingwood
Round 1
126
12/08
W
TF 17-2
B. BANKS
Houston Bellaire
Houston Bellaire @ Humble Kingwood
Round 1
126
11/30
W
F 0-0
T. Lew
Katy Seven Lakes
Humble Kingwood @ Katy Seven Lakes
Round 1
126
11/18
L
F 9-2 4:17
W. Patterson
San Antonio Johnson
21st Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Placement Matches
126
11/18
W
F 8-5 4:27
B. Veliz
Conroe
21st Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Cons Semis
126
11/18
W
DEC 4-3 SV
P. Morin
Cypress Ridge
21st Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Semis and WB
126
11/18
W
TF 19-3 3:39
B. Gonzalo
Houston Lamar
21st Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Cons Quarters
126
11/18
L
F 10-2 5:37
W. Patterson
San Antonio Johnson
21st Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Quarters and WB
126
11/18
W
F 18-5 4:27
G. Sager
Conroe The Woodlands
21st Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Round 2 and WB
126
11/18
W
F 9-0 3:03
C. Frasier
League City Clear Springs
21st Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Round 1
126
11/17
W
F 0-0
J. Askew
Houston Westside
Westside vs Humble/Kingwood
Round 1
126
11/04
W
F 6-1 1:52
C. Mccrary
Spring Klein Wrestling Club
TX-South SKWC Opener
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132-138
11/04
L
DEC 4-2
V. Allen
Spring Klein Wrestling Club
TX-South SKWC Opener
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132-138
11/04
W
F 7-0 1:50
H. Bui
Unattached
TX-South SKWC Opener
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132-138
11/04
L
DEC 7-0
M. Rogers
Vici Wrestling Club
TX-South SKWC Opener
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132-138
10/16
L
DEC 5-2
M. Harris
Phs
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
TF 15-0 4:07
B. Pasvogel
Dark Horse WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
J. Brown
Paloma Valley HS
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 16
126 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Seson
Golden Backs MRTC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 32
126 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:25
D. Estrada
Silverback WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 64
126 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:14
R. Jr
Temescal Canyon WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 128
126 lbs
09/09
L
DEC 7-2
J. Rincon
New Orleans Wrestling Club
Super 32 Early Entry TX
Round 6 quarterfinals
126
09/09
W
MD 11-2
M. Farah
CWC
Super 32 Early Entry TX
Round 5 WB 64 32
126
09/09
W
F 11-0 2:58
A. Hildreth
JFlo
Super 32 Early Entry TX
Round 4 Champ 64, 32, 16 WB 64 32
126
09/09
L
TF 17-2 3:47
H. Gordon
Ranger 47
Super 32 Early Entry TX
Rnd 2 Champ 64, 32 1 WB 64
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 0-0 2:01
M. Utzman
Bridgeland
The `Ridge` Invite VI
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/28
W
F 3-2 2:15
G. Dye
Richmond Foster
The `Ridge` Invite VI
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/28
L
MD 28-14
N. Fomin
Humble Kingwood
The `Ridge` Invite VI
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/21
L
F 5-6 2:19
I. Whitley
Southmoore
2023 Tiger Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/21
L
TF 17-2 3:43
C. Wilemon
Klein Collins
2023 Tiger Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 5-0 3:00
J. Flores-cantu
Cypress Creek
2023 Tiger Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/15
L
F 7-0 1:58
H. Gordon
Ranger 47 Wrestling Club
2023 Houston Nationals - Open
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
126
01/15
W
TF 26-10 4:30
C. Arellano
Austin Texas Wrestling Club
2023 Houston Nationals - Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:11
D. Dice
Brazoria County Wrestling
2023 Houston Nationals - Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:12
M. Knight
Unattached
2023 Houston Nationals - Open
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/15
W
TF 16-1 4:17
L. Laurent
Longview Wrestling Club
2023 Houston Nationals - Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/14
L
DEC 12-8
C. III
League City Clear Falls
2023 Spartan Hall of Fame - Varsity Boys
1st
126 - Boys
01/14
W
F 2-2 1:48
R. Miller
Richmond George Ranch
2023 Spartan Hall of Fame - Varsity Boys
Semis
126 - Boys
01/14
W
F 4-5 1:41
P. Phuong
Cypress Springs
2023 Spartan Hall of Fame - Varsity Boys
Round 2 Qtrs, 16 1WB
126 - Boys
01/07
L
DEC 4-2
N. Flores
Corpus Christi Carroll
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 126
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:27
A. Martinez
Prosper
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 126
01/06
W
DEC 7-5
B. Morante
South Grand Prairie
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 126
01/06
L
DEC 14-8
P. Semmes
Katy Tompkins
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 126
10/16
W
F 2-0 0:19
E. Brode
Cypress Ranch High School Wrestling
The Lions Den
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
10/16
L
DEC 4-1
C. Simonetti
Rise Wrestling
The Lions Den
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
10/16
L
FOR 0-0
K. Triche
Scorpion Wrestling Club
The Lions Den
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024