Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dean Lake
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 7-0
B. Neuendorf
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
58
03/03
L
DEC 6-2
C. Eatock
High Altitude Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
58
01/21
W
F 9-0 1:21
G. Carlson
Midland Little Eagles
Little Buc Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 4
1st-2nd 13
01/21
W
DEC 9-2
O. Medlang
Lynx Wrestling Club
Little Buc Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 3
1st-2nd 13
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:20
K. Klaas
Western Dubuque Little Bobcats
Little Buc Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2
1st-2nd 13
01/20
L
DEC 4-0
Z. Vega
Mount Vernon Wrestling Club
Alburnett Kids Wrestling Tournamant
Round 3 (4 Man)
11
01/20
W
DEC 7-4
K. Stover
Delaware County Wrestling Club
Alburnett Kids Wrestling Tournamant
Round 2 (4 Man)
11
01/20
W
F 6-0 0:42
J. Mason
Alburnett Mat Pack
Alburnett Kids Wrestling Tournamant
Round 1 (4 Man)
11
01/07
W
F 4-1 1:38
G. Trask
Benton Community Wrestling Club
LINN-MAR Lions Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
Bracket 15
01/07
W
DEC 10-5
O. Medlang
Lynx Wrestling Club
LINN-MAR Lions Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
Bracket 15
01/07
L
DEC 6-3
I. Sheeley
McDominate Training Center
LINN-MAR Lions Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
Bracket 15
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:40
K. Hotchkin
Mt Vernon Wrestling Club
LINN-MAR Lions Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
Bracket 15
12/23
L
DEC 4-2 SV
B. Carson
Lynx Wrestling Club
Monty Sackett Lynx Classic
Round 3
PW16
12/23
W
DEC 6-5
K. Youngblut
Team Bosco
Monty Sackett Lynx Classic
Round 2
PW16
12/23
W
MD 9-0
B. Zirbel
Alburnett MatPack
Monty Sackett Lynx Classic
Round 4
PW16
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
C. Spenner
Lynx Wrestling Club
Independence Mini-Mustang 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
SPW-6
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
A. Andersen
Big Game Wrestling Club
Independence Mini-Mustang 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
SPW-6
11/19
W
Replay
MD 11-0
A. Watson
Evansdale Wolves
Independence Mini-Mustang 2023
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
SPW-6
11/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:16
B. Frost
Team Bosco
Independence Mini-Mustang 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
SPW-6
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
DEC 6-5
B. Neuhaus
Little Blazers
Little Blazers - Battle for the Blade
Round 4
1st-2nd #10
01/29
W
DEC 8-5
B. Murphy
East Buchanan Mat Club
Little Blazers - Battle for the Blade
Round 3
1st-2nd #10
01/29
W
DEC 9-4
M. Gotto
Western Dubuque Little Bobcats
Little Blazers - Battle for the Blade
Round 2
1st-2nd #10
01/22
W
FOR 0-0
D. Destival
---
Little Buc Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 4
C-8
01/22
L
DEC 8-3
B. Klaas
---
Little Buc Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 3
C-8
01/22
W
F 4-0 0:41
G. Burken
---
Little Buc Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 2
C-8
11/27
L
Replay
DEC 10-5
M. Port
DC Elite
Independence Mini-Mustang 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
SPW-7
11/27
W
Replay
F 9-2 1:50
J. Driscoll
Dirty birds
Independence Mini-Mustang 2022
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
SPW-7
11/27
L
Replay
F 6-2 0:50
J. Stortz
Waukon Indian Wrestling
Independence Mini-Mustang 2022
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
SPW-7
11/27
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
W. Bright
Wapsie Valley
Independence Mini-Mustang 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
SPW-7
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023