Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Erik Lopez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Santa Ana
Santa Ana WC
Team Thunder
Unattached
Warren Central
Warren Central
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
MD 11-2
J. Solano
Inland Elite WC
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
128
01/20
W
F 4-0 3:48
J. Jewell
Franklin Community
2024 Indiana JV State Duals
Placement (16 Team)
106
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:24
J. Ruiz
North Central
2024 Indiana JV State Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
106
01/20
W
MD 13-3
J. Verlarde
Carmel
2024 Indiana JV State Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
106
01/13
L
F 5-0 1:21
C. Underwood
Lawrence North
MIC Wrestling Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:31
B. Carnes
Ben Davis
MIC Wrestling Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/13
W
MD 11-3
G. Wallace
Lawrence Central
MIC Wrestling Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
J. Madera
Chino
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 3 Cons 3
120
01/12
W
Replay
F 4-3 4:48
C. Meyers
Rancho Cucamonga
5 Counties Invitational
Cons 2
120
01/12
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
L. Alonzo
Canyon (Anheim)
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 1
120
11/18
L
F 5-6 1:54
M. Esquivel-Juarez
Purdue Polytechnic Englewood
2023 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Placement
113
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:21
M. Quarles
Fishers
2023 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Round 5
113
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:59
M. Esquivel-Juarez
Purdue Polytechnic Englewood
2023 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Round 4
113
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:18
B. Halupa
Kokomo
2023 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Round 3
113
10/29
L
M FOR 0-0
J. Murillo
Huntington Beach High School
2023 Halloween Open
Round of 12 & Best of 3
120
10/29
L
FOR 0-0
B. Ryan
Murrieta Valley High School
2023 Halloween Open
Quarters, WB, RR
120
10/28
W
DEC 1-0
C. Gomez
Sunny Hills Lancers
2023 Halloween Open
Round 3
120
10/28
W
DEC 3-0
C. Hernandez
Downey
2023 Halloween Open
Round 2
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
L
MD 13-3
K. Negrete
Wright wrestling academy
SCWAY So Cal Summer Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
122
07/08
L
F 7-0 2:27
B. Mercer
OCRTC
SCWAY So Cal Summer Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
122
07/08
W
NC 0-0
C. Ramirez
POUNDERS WC
SCWAY So Cal Summer Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
122
07/08
W
F 2-2 2:13
G. Gross
Del Mar Wrestling
SCWAY So Cal Summer Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
122
03/04
L
DEC 10-3
O. Barrios
Animal WC
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
03/04
L
F 5-4 2:27
A. Enriquez
Crushers
SCWAY Boys Grade State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
03/04
W
DEC 4-0
A. Arroyo
Colton HS
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
03/04
W
DEC 4-2
G. Lopez
Etiwanda
SCWAY Boys Grade State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
03/04
L
DEC 8-3
A. Enriquez
Crushers
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
A. Rubalcaba
Montebello
CIF SS Boys Individuals Eastern Div
Quarters & Round of 16
106
02/10
W
Replay
F 9-0 2:16
H. Sarmiento
Perris
CIF SS Boys Individuals Eastern Div
Conso Round WB
106
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
J. Sanchez
---
CIF SS Boys Individuals Eastern Div
Round 1
106
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
S. Zuniga
Mission Oak
5 Counties Invitational
Cons 2
106
01/13
L
Replay
MD 13-1
L. Long
Arroyo
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 1
106
11/19
L
Replay
F 8-2 2:01
A. Mosconi
---
2022 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Placement
106
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 20-18
J. May
Kokomo
2022 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Round 5
106
11/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
D. Sawyers
Purdue Polytechnic
2022 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Round 4
106
11/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
P. Brummitt
Perry Meridian
2022 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Round 3
106
11/19
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:14
K. Callahan
Brownsburg
2022 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Round 2
106
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 5-4 TB1
J. Morales
Tustin
2022 CIF-SS Boys Individuals Eastern Division
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:42
K. Baldonado
Temecula Valley
2022 CIF-SS Boys Individuals Eastern Division
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
01/22
W
DEC 8-6
C. Bunting
North Central
2022 Marion County Freshmen Tournament
Placement (12 Man)
106
01/22
L
F 4-7 4:39
N. Dix
Brebeuf
2022 Marion County Freshmen Tournament
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
106
01/22
L
F 5-2 2:20
B. Beckham
Perry Meridian
2022 Marion County Freshmen Tournament
Quarters (12 Man)
106
01/14
L
DEC 7-3
L. Ladao
Rancho Bernardo
Fivecounties Invitational
Round 3; Consolation only Round 2
106
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:45
C. Montoya
South Hills Hs
Fivecounties Invitational
Round 1; Championship Round 1
106
12/29
L
F 6-0 3:02
A. Kramer
---
North Montgomery Holiday Duals -Ind
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:54
B. Kanable
---
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
106
12/28
L
F 4-0 1:31
A. Dallinger
McCutcheon
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
106
12/21
W
F 12-2 3:58
K. Shaw
Owen Valley
Marauder JV Invite
Placement
106
12/21
L
F 4-0 1:06
K. Dresslar
Southport
Marauder JV Invite
Round 4
106
12/21
W
F 6-2 3:58
J. Dawson
Cowan
Marauder JV Invite
Round 3
106
12/21
L
F 4-2 4:28
X. Jenson
Mr. Vernon
Marauder JV Invite
Round 2
106
12/21
L
DEC 8-5
C. Morey
Cowan
Marauder JV Invite
Round 1
106
12/16
L
F 4-0 0:44
J. Cline
---
Yorktown @ Warren Central
Round 1
106
11/20
L
F 4-2 3:48
E. Alonso
El Toro
Costa Mesa Classic
Quarters & WB
113
11/20
L
F 6-3 3:37
S. Garcia
La Habra
Costa Mesa Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023