May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Richard Mikesell
Results
Youth Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
F 2-0 0:22
K. Ricks
Bearcats Wrestling Club Helena
Battle at the Capitol
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
43
03/12
L
F 2-0 0:16
R. Jessop
Ryse Wrestling Academy
Battle at the Capitol
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
43
02/25
L
F 5-0 0:41
C. Parvinen
Butte wrestling club
Sleeping Giant AAU Invitational
Round 3 (3 Man)
38-42
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:16
M. Schonsberg
Butte wrestling club
Sleeping Giant AAU Invitational
Round 2 (3 Man)
38-42
02/18
L
F 9-0 1:42
L. Brill
Butte Wrestling Club
Cyclops
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
45
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:09
A. Sutey
Butte Wrestling Club
Cyclops
Round 1 (32 Man)
45
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:14
K. Struble
Butte Wrestling Club
Butte AAU Youth Folkstyle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
45B
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:28
C. Parvinen
Butte Wrestling Club
Butte AAU Youth Folkstyle
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
45B
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:14
K. Struble
Butte Wrestling Club
Butte AAU Youth Folkstyle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
45B
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:13
O. Cheff
Ronan Wrestling Club
Missouri River Rumble Youth Folkstyle
Semis & WB (8 Man)
43
01/29
L
F 11-0 1:40
R. LeProwse
Mine Yard Dogs Wrestling Club
Missouri River Rumble Youth Folkstyle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
43
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
F 0-2 0:08
I. Letang
Helena Bearcats Wrestling Club
2022 SWMLG Northern Divisional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
40
03/12
L
F 2-0 0:13
D. Sullivan
Livingston Wrestling Club
2022 SWMLG Northern Divisional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
40
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:13
C. Hart
Three Forks Wrestling Club
2022 SWMLG Three Forks Tournament
Round 4 - Placement Matches (8 Man)
40B
03/05
L
F 5-0 0:29
D. Mather
Livingston Wrestling Club
2022 SWMLG Three Forks Tournament
Round 2 - All Brackets
40B
02/26
L
F 11-1 1:35
K. Ricks
Helena Bearcats Wrestling Club
2022 SWMLG Livingston Tournament
Round 3 - All Brackets
40
02/26
L
F 6-1 0:44
D. Sullivan
Livingston Wrestling Club
2022 SWMLG Livingston Tournament
Round 2 - All Brackets
40
02/26
W
MD 19-6
B. Crawford
Dillon Little Guy Wrestling
2022 SWMLG Livingston Tournament
Round 1 - All Brackets
40
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:13
D. Kautzman
Livingston Wrestling Club
2022 SWMLG Townsend Tournamnet
Round 4 - Placement Matches (8 Man)
40C
02/19
W
DEC 21-19
B. Lindeman
Helena Bearcats Wrestling Club
2022 SWMLG Townsend Tournamnet
Round 3 - All Brackets
40C
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:28
W. Spencer
Three Forks Wrestling Club
2022 SWMLG Townsend Tournamnet
Round 2 - All Brackets
40C
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022