Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
miguel preciado
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2018-2019
Team Name
VACAVILLE HIGH
Vacaville
Vacaville Wrestling Club
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
DEC 5-0
E. Calixto
Lincoln
Mark Fuller Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
M285
01/15
L
F 3-0 2:47
C. Horton
Will C. Wood
Mark Fuller Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
M285
01/15
W
F 6-5 5:03
I. Cai
Central Valley (Ceres)
Mark Fuller Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
M285
01/15
W
DEC 6-3
G. Quintero
Kimball
Mark Fuller Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
M285
12/28
L
DEC 1-0
L. Crvarich
LAS LOMAS HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Cons. Round 4 (32 Man)
285
12/28
W
F 0-0 0:55
E. Esposito
FREEDOM HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
285
12/28
W
DEC 7-3
L. Strouse
CASTRO VALLEY HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (32 Man)
285
12/27
L
F 0-0
L. Levengood
VACAVILLE HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
285
12/27
W
MD 10-0
P. King
CLOVERDALE HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
285
12/11
L
DEC 3-2 TB1
L. Strouse
Castro Valley
Bay Area 58
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
286
12/11
W
F 2-2 2:39
J. Chavez
Newark Memorial
Bay Area 58
WB (32 Man)
286
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:51
M. ZAVALA
Sierra (Manteca)
Bay Area 58
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
286
12/11
W
DEC 7-5 TB1
J. McFadden
Pittsburg Senior
Bay Area 58
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
286
12/11
W
DEF 0-0
W. Ferguson
Albany
Bay Area 58
Round 1 (32 Man)
286
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
DEC 6-4
C. Ramos
---
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
03/02
L
DEC 5-1
C. Ramos
---
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
03/02
L
F 2-0 1:30
M. Montero
Gridley HIgh School
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
03/02
W
DEC 5-4
M. Vargas
Team Fujii Wrestling Club
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024