Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sam Ross
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Adrian
Adrian
Adrian 2
Adrian College
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
DEC 7-2
J. Shaull
Olivet
MIAA Invitational
Round 5
141
01/30
L
MD 8-0
R. Wallis
Olivet
MIAA Invitational
Round 4
141
01/30
W
DEC 11-6
S. Donlan
---
MIAA Invitational
Round 2
141
01/06
L
DEC 9-3
A. Beatty
Marian University (IN)
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
WB 4
141
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
W. Dahlgren
Life University
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
Round of 16
141
01/06
W
F 6-0 4:43
D. Schulte
Olivet
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
Round of 32
141
12/18
L
DEC 10-4
R. Palmieri
Baldwin Wallace
Kalahari Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
141
12/04
L
DEC 5-3
J. Buckland
Otterbein
Ohio Northern Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
12/04
L
MD 10-1
J. Reed
---
Ohio Northern Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
12/04
W
FOR 0-0
S. Rohrbach
---
Ohio Northern Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
12/04
W
DEC 2-0
J. Sanchez
University of Dubuque
Ohio Northern Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
11/20
W
F 11-3 4:01
M. Hakken
Muskegon CC
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
141
11/20
L
DEC 3-1
K. Kinison
Millikin University
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
141
11/20
L
DEC 7-0
C. Vanderhorst
Ohio Northern
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
141
11/13
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
C. Vanderhorst
Ohio Northern 2
Adrian Mens Duals 2021
Round 6 (8 Team)
141
11/06
L
TF 19-3 5:49
Z. Platte
Adrian
Adrian Invite
Rnd 5
141
11/06
L
MD 13-4
G. Alstott
Wabash
Adrian Invite
Rnd 4
141
11/06
W
DEC 8-3
K. Joseph
Defiance
Adrian Invite
Rnd 2
141
11/06
W
MD 13-2
N. Schocke
St. Clair
Adrian Invite
Rnd 1
141
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024