Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason boyd
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 10-5
W. Terry
Hammond
MPSSAA State Championships
Consolation Semifinals (16 Man)
138-2A/1A
03/01
L
Replay
F 8-1 4:37
B. Davis
Calvert
MPSSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals (16 Man)
138-2A/1A
03/01
W
DEC 12-6
J. Oyekanmi
Joppatowne
MPSSAA State Championships
Preliminaries (16 Man)
138-2A/1A
02/24
W
DEC 9-4
T. Henderson
Rising Sun
MPSSAA 2A-1A East Regional
3rd Place
138
02/24
W
F 2-0 2:59
C. McNamee
Harford Technical
MPSSAA 2A-1A East Regional
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
138
02/24
L
F 9-2 3:54
R. Tully
Parkside
MPSSAA 2A-1A East Regional
Semis (16 Man)
138
02/24
W
F 11-2 5:00
A. Alexander
Colonel Richardson
MPSSAA 2A-1A East Regional
Quarters (16 Man)
138
02/17
W
DEC 6-0
T. Henderson
Rising Sun
2024 UCBAC Championships
Championship Semifinals
138
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:49
C. Kerr
North Harford
2024 UCBAC Championships
Quarterfinals
138
02/06
W
DEC 5-2
B. Farmer
Parkside
North East @ Parkside
Round 1
138
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:41
K. Beeson
Towson
Tomahawk Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:14
J. Nava
Eastern Tech
Tomahawk Duals
Semis (4 Team)
138
01/12
L
DEC 9-3
J. Oyekanmi
Joppatowne
Tomahawk Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:09
N. Vallowe
Patterson Mill
Tomahawk Duals
Placement (4 Team)
138
01/12
W
TF 15-0 4:00
J. Fitzgerald
Perry Hall
Tomahawk Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:39
J. Messer
Col. Zadok Magruder
Tomahawk Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:25
R. Stanley
North Harford
Tomahawk Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
01/06
W
DEC 6-2
K. Gierej
Odessa HS
27th Annual Battle at the Bridge
5th Place Matches
138
01/06
L
MD 12-4
A. Bostwick
Penncrest Hs
27th Annual Battle at the Bridge
Round 8
138
01/06
L
MD 12-4
T. Savage
Sussex Central HS
27th Annual Battle at the Bridge
Round 6
138
01/06
W
F 7-0 4:36
C. McNamee
Harford Technical
27th Annual Battle at the Bridge
Round 5
138
01/05
W
F 6-0 2:44
M. Santos
Havre de Grace
27th Annual Battle at the Bridge
Round 4
138
01/04
W
F 0-0 1:23
C. Benzon
Havre de Grace
Havre de Grace vs. North East
Round 1
138
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:44
E. Hamon
St. Stephens/St. Agnes
Husky Duals
Finals (2 Team)
144
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:28
D. Persaud
Dulaney
Husky Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
144
12/08
W
F 10-0 3:09
D. Creitz
Loch Raven
Husky Duals
Finals (2 Team)
144
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:37
A. Lamb
Liberty
Husky Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
144
12/08
W
DEC 7-0
N. Obinna
Glen Burnie
Husky Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
144
12/08
W
F 5-2 3:41
J. Kwon
Winston Churchill
Husky Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
144
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:44
B. Brown
Dundalk
Husky Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
144
12/08
W
F 7-0 1:44
M. Perez-Romero
Hammond
Husky Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
144
12/08
W
F 5-0 2:23
M. Bannister
Bohemia Manor
Husky Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
MD 10-2
M. Albright
Queen Anne`s
MPSSAA 2A-1A East Regional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
02/25
L
DEC 5-4 UTB
G. Couch
Kent Island
MPSSAA 2A-1A East Regional
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
132
02/25
W
DEC 6-1
B. Farmer
Parkside
MPSSAA 2A-1A East Regional
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/25
L
DEC 3-2
S. Ford
Kent County
MPSSAA 2A-1A East Regional
Quarters (16 Man)
132
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:29
N. McDonough
Wheaton
Tomahawk Duals
5th Place
132
01/13
W
DEC 3-2
N. Chervak
Harford Technical
Tomahawk Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
138
01/13
W
F 9-1 2:36
A. Zijicek
Bel Air
Tomahawk Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
01/13
W
F 9-0 2:44
J. Johnson
Parkville
Tomahawk Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
132
01/13
W
F 7-0 2:43
J. Roberts
North Caroline
Tomahawk Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
132
01/13
W
F 5-0 2:00
K. Roberts
Eastern Tech
Tomahawk Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
01/13
W
F 7-0 2:17
Z. Bouldin
Edgewood
Tomahawk Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
01/13
W
F 2-1 2:52
D. Waters
Loch Raven
Tomahawk Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
01/05
W
MD 10-1
L. Watson
Fallston
Fallston @ North East
Round 1
132
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:26
J. Mendez
Edgewood
Edgewood @ North East
Round 1
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/15
L
F 0-0 2:04
T. Maynor
Sparrows Point
MPSSAA State Championships
3rd/5th Placement Matches (16 Man)
113-1A/2A
07/15
L
F 0-0 0:48
A. DeVriendt
---
MPSSAA State Championships
Consolation Semifinals (16 Man)
113-1A/2A
07/15
W
F 0-0 4:06
Z. Tablan
Harford Technical
MPSSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113-1A/2A
07/15
W
DEC 4-2 SV
T. Adetosoye
Fairmont Heights
MPSSAA State Championships
3rd Wrestleback
113-1A/2A
07/15
W
F 0-0 3:59
G. Alvarado
Oakland Mills
MPSSAA State Championships
Preliminaries (16 Man)
113-1A/2A
02/26
W
F 2-0 2:38
Z. Tablan
Harford Technical
MPSSAA 1A East Regional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
02/26
W
TF 16-1 3:43
M. Cooper
Bohemia Manor
MPSSAA 1A East Regional
Semis (16 Man)
113
02/26
W
F 2-0 1:10
G. Letke
Fallston
MPSSAA 1A East Regional
Quarters (16 Man)
113
02/19
W
F 5-0 3:38
J. Booker
---
2022 UCBAC Championships
Consolation Finals
113
02/19
W
F 10-0 4:26
J. Matherly
Aberdeen
2022 UCBAC Championships
Consolation Semifinals
113
02/19
L
F 2-0 1:01
D. Gourgoulianis
---
2022 UCBAC Championships
Championship Semifinals
113
02/19
W
F 9-1 4:52
Z. Tablan
Harford Tech
2022 UCBAC Championships
Quarterfinals
113
02/18
W
F 2-0 1:28
G. Letke
Fallston
2022 UCBAC Championships
Preliminary Round
113
02/05
L
F 7-0 1:37
A. Beaulieu
Whitehall HS
Section 2 d2 class d
5th Place
118
02/05
L
F 1-2 1:49
E. Adams
Salem/Cambridge
Section 2 d2 class d
Consi-Semis
118
02/05
L
F 5-0 1:27
A. Smith
---
Section 2 d2 class d
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
118
01/29
L
F 4-2 2:03
E. Frost
Tamarac Sr HS
Coach Ken Baker
Consolation Semis
118
01/29
W
F 3-0 2:03
B. Stemp
Hoosick Falls Sr
Coach Ken Baker
Consolation Quarters
118
01/29
W
MD 9-1
G. York
Hadley Luzerne-Lake George HS
Coach Ken Baker
WB 2
118
01/29
W
TF 15-0 5:11
C. Boenaeu
LaSalle
Coach Ken Baker
WB 1
118
01/29
L
F 5-0 1:03
T. Bishop
Tamarac Sr HS
Coach Ken Baker
Round 1
118
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:40
M. Cooper
Bohemia Manor
North East @ Bohemia Manor
Round 1
113
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:47
M. Eskaros
---
Elkton vs. North East
Round 1
113
01/24
W
F 0-0 0:47
G. Letke
Fallston
North East @ Fallston
Round 1
120
12/22
W
F 0-0 2:22
G. Feldbush
North Harford
North Harford @ North East
Round 1
120
12/18
W
F 5-0 2:07
A. Higgins
Havre de Grace
Kent County Holiday Tournament
Varsity Round 6 3rd Place Match
120
12/18
L
MD 8-0
T. Jackson
Queen Anne`s
Kent County Holiday Tournament
Varsity Round 5
120
12/17
L
DEC 8-4
J. Allen
---
Kent County Holiday Tournament
Varsity Round 3
120
12/16
W
F 0-0 3:57
R.
Patterson Mill
Patterson Mill @ North East
Round 1
120
12/10
L
MD 9-0
J. Ellis
Winston Churchill
Husky Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
113
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:56
K. Caleb
North Harford
Husky Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:57
T. Garvin
Rising Sun
Husky Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
113
12/10
W
F 2-1 5:55
C. Easton
Glen Burnie
Husky Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
120
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:59
M. Barnes
Loch Raven
Husky Duals
Finals (2 Team)
113
12/10
L
F 15-8 5:26
P. Saroch
---
Husky Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Steinmiller
Joppatowne
Husky Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
113
12/10
W
MD 10-2
M. Cooper
Bohemia Manor
Husky Duals
Finals (2 Team)
113
12/10
L
MD 8-0
D. Ohler
Liberty
Husky Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
12/09
L
F 0-0 5:14
R. Hooe
C. Milton Wright
C. Milton Wright @ North East
Round 1
120
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
NC 0-0
D. Stealey
Duanesburg/Schoharie
2020 NYSPHSAA SECTION 2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
---
106
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:07
T. Mehrige
Maple Hill
2020 NYSPHSAA SECTION 2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
---
106
02/08
L
F 4-0 1:22
C. Carpenter
---
2020 Section 2 D2 Class D
3rd Place
106
02/08
W
F 12-0 4:39
j. armlin
BKW-Middleburgh
2020 Section 2 D2 Class D
Consi-Semis
106
02/08
L
F 5-0 1:46
D. Stealey
Duanesburg/Schoharie
2020 Section 2 D2 Class D
semis combined
106
02/08
W
DEC 7-0
K. Bink
Salem/Cambridge
2020 Section 2 D2 Class D
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024