Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vince Moita
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2009
2008
2007
Team Name
CYC
California
2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/09
L
DEC 3-2
E. DeVos
Iowa
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
112
04/09
W
TF 6-0
B. Humpherys
Utah
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
112
04/09
W
F 8-3 1:01
O. Villena
Canada
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
112
04/09
L
TF 1-3
A. Islas
Arizona
Western Junior Freestyle (High School)
Junior Schedule
112
04/09
L
DEC 1-0
M. Correa
California
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
112
04/08
L
TF 7-0
C. Kuhn
Utah
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
112
04/08
L
DEC 6-0
S. Romero
Washington
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
112
04/08
W
DEC 4-4
G. Ballesteros
Arizona
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
112
04/08
L
DEC 7-4
M. Fuenffinger
Minnesota
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
112
04/08
W
TF 5-1
E. Soqui
Arizona
Western Junior Greco (High School)
Junior Schedule
112
04/08
W
F 0-0 0:54
C. Encinas
Central Phoenix Wrestling Club
FILA Junior Greco-Roman
placement
50 KG / 110.25 lbs
04/08
L
TF 7-0
M. Nowry
USOEC
FILA Junior Greco-Roman
semis
50 KG / 110.25 lbs
04/08
W
DEC 0-6
C. Encinas
Central Phoenix Wrestling Club
FILA Junior Greco-Roman
R4 - Quarters & WB (32, 16 & 8)
50 KG / 110.25 lbs
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
W
DEC 0-3
R. Navejas
Washington
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Greco
Cadet Schedule
98
03/30
W
DEC 3-0
R. Navejas
Washington
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Greco
Cadet Schedule
98
03/30
L
DEC 4-5
J. Martinez
Washington
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Greco
Cadet Schedule
98
03/30
L
DEC 4-5
J. Martinez
Washington
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Greco
Cadet Schedule
98
03/29
L
DEC 6-2
J. Martinez
Washington
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Freestyle
Cadet Schedule
98
03/29
W
DEC 7-0
D. Page
Washington
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Freestyle
Cadet Schedule
98
03/29
W
DEC 7-0
D. Page
Washington
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Freestyle
Cadet Schedule
98
03/29
W
TF 7-0
M. Hutchison
Washington
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Freestyle
Cadet Schedule
98
03/29
W
DEC 4-2
J. Palmer
Washington
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Freestyle
Cadet Schedule
98
03/29
W
DEC 4-2
J. Palmer
Washington
NW Cadet and Jr. Regional Freestyle
Cadet Schedule
98
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/26
L
TF 7-0
R. Reinoehl
Pennsylvania
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
98
07/26
L
F 7-0 0:45
J. Jetton
Missouri
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
98
07/26
L
F 0-0 1:59
M. Nowry
Illinois
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
98
07/26
W
TF 6-0
T. Casper
New Jersey
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
98
07/25
W
F 7-0 0:52
J. Immekus
Wisconsin
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
98
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023