Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
jaylene morin
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Grants
Pirate Combat Sports
Pirate Combat Sports Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
J. Atwood
Albuquerque High
RMN Events - Heroes Conquest
RR Rnd 5
175 lbs
05/25
L
Replay
DEC 11-4
E. Walton
505 Wc
RMN Events - Heroes Conquest
RR Rnd 4
175 lbs
05/25
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:30
Q. Moniz
Takedown Express
RMN Events - Heroes Conquest
RR Rnd 2
175 lbs
05/25
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:18
K. Capper
TakeDown Industries
RMN Events - Heroes Conquest
RR Rnd 1
175 lbs
05/18
L
F 10-1 1:07
J. Blackhart
Los Alamos High School Wrestling
NMUSAW FS & GR State Championships
Round 2 (3 Man)
145-155
05/18
W
FOR 0-0
B. Arundale-Maestas
NM Beast Wrestling Club
NMUSAW FS & GR State Championships
Round 1 (3 Man)
145-155
05/18
L
TF 10-0 0:09
Z. Budagher
St. Pius X High School Wrestling
NMUSAW FS & GR State Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
155
05/18
L
TF 10-0 2:00
E. Walton
505 Wrestling Club
NMUSAW FS & GR State Championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
155
05/18
W
DEC 10-1
A. Garza
Mayfield
NMUSAW FS & GR State Championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
155
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
L. Baca
Atrisco Heritage Academy
2024 NMAA Girls State Wrestling Championships
1st WB
Girls 152
02/23
L
Replay
F 8-7 2:28
J. Atwood
Albuquerque
2024 NMAA Girls State Wrestling Championships
First Round
Girls 152
02/09
L
F 10-3 4:52
S. Halkini
Miyamura
2024 NMAA Girls Region 1 Championships
Cons Rd 2 (16 Man, 32 Man)
152
02/09
W
F 19-15 4:48
A. Vigil
Pojoaque Valley
2024 NMAA Girls Region 1 Championships
Cons Rd 1 (16 Man, 32 Man)
152
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:10
A. Dominguez
Eldorado
2024 NMAA Girls Region 1 Championships
Round 1 (16 Man, 32 Man)
152
02/06
L
F 0-0 5:22
M. Kormendy
Goddard
Leonard Kirby
Round 1
152
02/05
L
F 2-1 0:30
E. Clark
Roswell
Leonard Kirby
Round 1
165
01/20
L
F 2-4 1:44
T. Seals
Volcano Vista
Sartan Scuffle Girls Invite
5th place
152
01/20
L
F 7-0 1:25
I. Ueanimatang
Farmington
Sartan Scuffle Girls Invite
R7 WB
152
01/20
W
F 3-2 2:43
A. Dominguez
Eldorado
Sartan Scuffle Girls Invite
R6 WB
152
01/20
L
F 2-1 1:54
T. Seals
Volcano Vista
Sartan Scuffle Girls Invite
R4 Quarters
152
01/13
L
F 4-2 3:22
S. Halkini
Miyamura
2024 Lady Warrior Invite
3RD PLACE
152
01/13
W
F 7-8 3:16
A. Vigil
Pojoaque Valley
2024 Lady Warrior Invite
R5
152
01/13
L
F 4-2 1:47
M. Klinger
Tucumcari
2024 Lady Warrior Invite
R3
152
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:35
E. Smith-Oliver
bloom
*Crown The Queen* @Miyamura
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/11
W
F 2-1 0:59
H. Williams
Hozho Academy
*Crown The Queen* @Miyamura
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
152
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:20
I. Ueanimatang
Farmington
*Crown The Queen* @Miyamura
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/06
L
F 7-0 2:04
O. Velez
Sahuarita Hs
2024 GIRLS Conflict at Cleveland
5th
152
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:16
T. Turon
El Paso Eastlake
2024 GIRLS Conflict at Cleveland
R9 Cons Semi
152
01/06
L
F 5-0 1:20
M. Kormendy
Goddard
2024 GIRLS Conflict at Cleveland
R8 Semi & 7th WB Cons
152
01/06
W
F 4-7 3:57
L. Baca
Atrisco Heritage Academy
2024 GIRLS Conflict at Cleveland
R6 QF & 5th WB Cons
152
01/05
W
F 6-12 5:16
S. Stallings
Rio Rancho
2024 GIRLS Conflict at Cleveland
R3 Champ & R2 Cons
152
12/18
L
F 4-0 1:12
K. Arundale-Walton
Sandia
Sandia Tri (Moriarty & Grants)
Round 1
165
11/25
L
F 9-2 2:56
A. Rodriguez
West Mesa
Conquer the Petroglyphs Kickoff @VV
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
165
11/25
L
F 7-1 4:40
Z. Archuleta
Manzano
Conquer the Petroglyphs Kickoff @VV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/27
L
Replay
F 13-0 4:13
M. Martinez
Hornets Sting Queens
RMN Events - Heroes Conquest-2023
RR Rnd 3
165 lbs
05/27
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
M. Slade
Round valley high
RMN Events - Heroes Conquest-2023
RR Rnd 2
165 lbs
05/27
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:45
S. Harper
Elks
RMN Events - Heroes Conquest-2023
RR Rnd 1
165 lbs
05/20
L
DEC 8-6
K. Bengston
Thunder Wrestling Club
NMUSA FS & GR State Championships
Round 3 (3 Man)
164
05/20
L
TF 12-2 2:19
C. Rivera
Hawks Athletic Club
NMUSA FS & GR State Championships
Round 2 (3 Man)
164
05/20
L
TF 12-2 1:55
S. Shondee
Pirate Combat Sports Wrestling Club
NMUSA FS & GR State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
164-180
05/20
L
F 4-0 1:24
B. Ramone
Badlands Wrestling Club
NMUSA FS & GR State Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
164-180
05/20
W
F 0-0 0:57
M. Montoya
St. Pius X High School Wrestling
NMUSA FS & GR State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
164-180
05/06
L
F 14-3 2:23
C. Rivera
Thunder
Four Corners Open
Round 2
164-180
05/06
L
F 2-0 0:28
C. Rivera
Thunder
Four Corners Open
Round 1
164-180
04/23
L
Replay
VFA 0:21 2-0
C. Jaeger
Darkhorse WC
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
RR Rnd 3
165 kg
04/23
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:27
A. England
Montrose Elite
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
RR Rnd 2
165 kg
04/23
L
Replay
VFA 0:30 11-0
A. Mauch
Sunkids
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
RR Rnd 1
165 kg
04/22
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:53
K. Ashmore
Dolores Bears
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Consi of 4
155 lbs
04/22
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:21
A. England
Montrose Elite
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Quarter-Finals
155 lbs
01/30
L
F 0-0 1:10
M. Kormendy
Goddard
Leonard Kirby Girls
Round 1
152
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:38
L. Baca
Atrisco Heritage Academy
Sartan Scuffle Invite GIRLS
Round 3 (3 Man)
152
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:07
S. Gallegos
St Pius X
Sartan Scuffle Invite GIRLS
Round 1 (3 Man)
152
01/14
L
F 12-7 3:56
N. Crawford
Los Alamos
Lady Warrior Invite
R9 Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/14
W
F 2-1 1:49
O. Water
Los Alamos
Lady Warrior Invite
R7 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/14
L
F 0-0 0:21
M. Klinger
Tucumcari
Lady Warrior Invite
R4 Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/14
W
F 2-2 2:35
A. Sabado
Cleveland
Lady Warrior Invite
R1 Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:15
F. Buenrostro
Mayfield
2023 GIRLS Conflict at Cleveland
R7 WB (16 Man)
152
01/06
W
DEC 9-2
i. Martinez
Grants
2023 GIRLS Conflict at Cleveland
R6 WB
152
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:20
N. Crawford
Los Alamos
2023 GIRLS Conflict at Cleveland
R1
152
11/26
L
F 5-2 5:07
I. Martinez
Grants
Conquer the Petroglyphs Kickoff Girls
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
11/26
L
F 6-2 1:00
J. Meadows
Sandia
Conquer the Petroglyphs Kickoff Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024