Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
ISAIAH OKORO
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Mahtomedi
North Saint Paul
North St. Paul
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 0-0
C. Bleymeyer
Chisago Lakes
MSHSL Section 4AA Team
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
220
02/09
L
DEC 2-0
J. Tverberg
Hastings
2019 MEC JV Championships
Finals
220
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:38
S. Boone
Henry Sibley
2019 MEC JV Championships
Round 3 All
220
02/09
L
DEF 2-0 0:43
B. Schiller
Hastings
2019 MEC JV Championships
Round 2 All
220
02/09
W
MD 15-6
J. Tverberg
Hastings
2019 MEC JV Championships
Round 1 All
220
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 3-1
S. Valentine
Hastings
2018 Metro East JV Invite
Round 3 All
220
02/10
L
F 13-7 3:43
M. Lundgren
North Saint Paul
2018 Metro East JV Invite
Round 2 All
220
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:55
K. Henry
Irondale
Irondale @ North Saint Paul
Round 1
220
01/06
L
DEC 2-0
J. Schack
Osseo
Osseo @ North Saint Paul
Round 1
220
01/05
L
F 5-0 3:06
L. Parzyck
White Bear Lake Area
North Saint Paul @ White Bear Lake Area
Round 1
220
01/05
W
DEC 11-7
C. Ley
Robbinsdale Armstrong
Robbinsdale Armstrong @ North Saint Paul
Round 1
220
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:53
H. Mohamed
Robbinsdale Armstrong
Chisago Lakes Holiday Tourney
5th
220
12/16
W
F 4-3 3:08
C. Bleymeyer
Chisago Lakes
Chisago Lakes Holiday Tourney
R4 WB
220
12/15
L
F 2-0 4:43
E. Riemer
Howard Lake Waverly Winstead
Chisago Lakes Holiday Tourney
R2
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024