Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carter Wilmarth
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Wellsville
Wellsville HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 9-4
T. Skocny
Santa Fe Trail
KSHSAA 4A Regional D
ConsSemis (16 and 8 Man)
215
02/17
L
F 8-0 2:53
T. Pankey
Tonganoxie
KSHSAA 4A Regional D
ChampSemis (16 and 8 Man)
215
02/17
W
F 11-2 3:45
B. Yoder
Louisburg
KSHSAA 4A Regional D
Champ QtrFinals (16 and 8 Man)
215
02/03
L
M FOR 0-0
D. Slupianek
Marysville
Silver Lake Boys Invitational
Round 8
215
02/03
W
MD 13-4
T. Skocny
Santa Fe Trail
Silver Lake Boys Invitational
Round 7
215
02/03
L
DEC 10-8 SV
V. Webb
ACCHS
Silver Lake Boys Invitational
Round 6
215
02/03
W
F 11-2 3:18
J. Goodwin
Prairie View
Silver Lake Boys Invitational
Round 3
215
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:00
E. Martinez
Lyons
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2024
Placement
215
01/20
W
F 12-1 3:59
Z. Klenda
Southeast of Saline
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 5 (10 Man)
215
01/19
W
F 10-0 3:52
H. Beard
Baldwin
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2 (10 Man)
215
01/19
W
F 4-1 0:49
C. Slade
Mission Valley
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 1 (10 Man)
215
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:33
K. Swenson
Garnett-Anderson County HS
Jayhawk-Linn Double Dual (Anderson Co, Wellsville)
Round 1
215
01/12
W
F 5-4 3:42
B. Yoder
Louisburg
Aaron Patton Memorial Boys 2024
Placement
215
01/12
W
DEC 7-3
J. Goodwin
Prairie View
Aaron Patton Memorial Boys 2024
Round 4
215
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:03
J. Troutman
Paola
Aaron Patton Memorial Boys 2024
Round 2
215
01/11
W
F 6-2 2:39
A. Secrest
Osage City
Aaron Patton Memorial Boys 2024
Round 1
215
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:06
U. Orji
McLouth
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Team)
215
12/16
L
DEC 8-4
D. Roush
Holton
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2023
Round 3 (4 Team)
215
12/10
W
TF 15-0 4:45
C. Brown
Parsons
Anderson County Invitational 2023
Championship Finals
215
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:18
J. Goodwin
LaCygne-Prairie View
Anderson County Invitational 2023
Championship Semi Finals
215
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:28
C. Jackson
Osage City
Anderson County Invitational 2023
Round 4 No 4 man
215
12/09
W
F 7-0 3:19
C. Brown
Parsons
Anderson County Invitational 2023
Round 3
215
12/09
W
F 6-2 1:17
J. Morrison
Pomona-West Franklin
Anderson County Invitational 2023
Round 2: No 4 man
215
12/01
W
DEC 11-5
B. Nguyen
Marion
10th Annual Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
215
12/01
W
F 7-7 4:43
C. Murry
Baldwin
10th Annual Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
215
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:46
B. Kutschka-Ta
Maize South
10th Annual Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 3:30
J. Meyer
Wamego
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 5 - Cons 2
190
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
C. Buell
Augusta
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 3 - WB
190
02/24
L
Replay
MD 11-0
M. Spresser
Goodland
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:44
K. Shelman
Jefferson West
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2023
Placement
190
01/21
L
F 10-2 5:13
J. Harvey
Baldwin
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 5 (10 Man)
190
01/20
W
F 12-0 4:25
N. Thompson
Onaga
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 3 (10 Man)
190
01/20
W
F 11-0 4:37
C. Fawcett
Wichita-South
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 2 (10 Man)
190
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:50
b. poell
Onaga
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 1 (10 Man)
190
01/08
W
DEC 5-2
C. Simmers
Effingham-Atchison Co Community
Rossville High Invitational 2023
Finals
190
01/07
W
F 11-0 3:58
T. Skocny
Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
Rossville High Invitational 2023
Round 5
190
01/07
L
DEC 6-5
J. Meyer
Wamego
Rossville High Invitational 2023
Round 4
190
01/07
W
DEC 9-2
J. Kuenzi
Sabetha
Rossville High Invitational 2023
Round 2
190
01/07
W
F 13-4 4:00
J. Armstrong
Wellington
Rossville High Invitational 2023
Round 1
190
12/17
W
F 20-6 5:21
T. Brooks
LaCygne-Prairie View
2022 Ottawa Dual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
190
12/17
W
F 4-3 2:45
S. Ferguson
Ottawa
2022 Ottawa Dual Tournament
Round 1 (4 Team)
190
12/17
W
F 3-5 3:16
S. Carrow
Osawatomie
2022 Ottawa Dual Tournament
Round 2 (4 Team)
190
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
DEC 5-2
B. Williams
Wellsville
Aaron Patton Memorial Tournament
Consolation Finals
170
01/14
W
F 12-0 3:12
A. Lowery
Gardner Edgerton
Aaron Patton Memorial Tournament
Round 5
170
01/14
L
F 0-2 1:05
D. Signs
Wellsville
Aaron Patton Memorial Tournament
Round 4
170
01/13
W
F 7-0 2:36
O. MIchaelis
Santa Fe Trail
Aaron Patton Memorial Tournament
Round 2
170
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:34
H. Marty
Olathe South
Aaron Patton Memorial Tournament
Round 1
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024