Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Torin Larimore
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Dove Creek
Dove Creek Bulldogs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
B. Baker
Ravage WC
RMN Events - Terminator
RR Rnd 3
50 lbs
03/02
L
Replay
F 14-2 1:38
N. Mendoza
Coachella Valley WC
RMN Events - Terminator
RR Rnd 2
50 lbs
03/02
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:13
B. Rodriguez
Grindhouse WC
RMN Events - Terminator
RR Rnd 1
50 lbs
01/12
L
Replay
F 4-2 0:50
B. Bulloch
Iron Co Wrestling Academy
Beehive Brawl
Mid Wrestlebacks
48
01/12
L
Replay
DEC 10-8
R. Ewell
Uintah wrestling
Beehive Brawl
Quarterfinals
48
01/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:15
C. Loveless
Payson Lions Wrestling Club
Beehive Brawl
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
48
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
W
F 8-3 1:51
P. James
Ganado
Alec Taber Memorial
Round 3 (4 Man)
42-44
03/11
W
FOR 0-0
K. Brost
Durango
Alec Taber Memorial
Round 2 (4 Man)
42-44
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:16
S. Molina
Aztec
Alec Taber Memorial
Round 1 (4 Man)
42-44
03/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:12
O. Newby
Westlake WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 8 #2
43 lbs
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
S. Islas
Cyclones
RMN Events - Terminator
Quarter-Finals
43 lbs
02/25
W
FOR 0-0
X. Clarke
Blanding Pride Wrestling
Montezuma-Cortez Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
42-46
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:24
S. Marshall
Cortez Wrestling Club
Montezuma-Cortez Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
42-46
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:13
B. Monson
Blanding Pride Wrestling
Montezuma-Cortez Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
42-46
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:20
H. Tewell
Cortez Wrestling Club
Montezuma-Cortez Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
42-46
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024