Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joseph Sirignano
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Catalyst
Lak. East
Lakota East
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/19
L
F 9-6 1:51
A. Trivisonno
Lake Co.
USA-Ohio Freestyle State 2018
Quarters, WB R3 (32), WB R1 (16)
138
05/19
L
F 24-18 5:39
J. Eckelberry
---
USA-Ohio Freestyle State 2018
Round 1 (16), Round 2 (32), WB R1 (32)
138
05/12
L
DEC 21-17
M. Pennix
Catalyst
Western Brown Freestyle Qualifier 2018
Finals and Rd 5 5 man
145
05/12
W
TF 10-0
A. Wright
BC Brawlers
Western Brown Freestyle Qualifier 2018
2,3,4,5 man Round Robins
145
05/12
L
F 0-0 2:13
J. Schirmer
Blanchester
Western Brown Freestyle Qualifier 2018
Round 2 (5 Man)
145
05/12
W
TF 14-4
H. Shepherd
BC Brawlers
Western Brown Freestyle Qualifier 2018
Round 1 (5 Man)
145
04/14
L
DEC 23-18
D. Factor
Enright
WestervilleSouth FS Qual 2018
Finals and Rd 5 5 man
138
04/14
W
DEC 13-10
N. Gonzalez
Beast Mode
WestervilleSouth FS Qual 2018
Semis & Consi Quarters
138
04/14
W
TF 10-0
J. Orlett
Prodigy
WestervilleSouth FS Qual 2018
Quarters, WB R3 (32), WB R1 (16)
138
04/07
W
TF 11-0 1:09
M. Wolff
Samurai
Mount Union Freestyle Qualifier 2018
Finals and Rd 5 5 man
138
04/07
L
TF 18-8 3:00
D. Factor
Enright
Mount Union Freestyle Qualifier 2018
Consi Semis
138
04/07
L
F 13-11 5:53
Z. Evans
Shamrock
Mount Union Freestyle Qualifier 2018
Semis & Consi Quarters
138
04/07
W
F 8-0 1:13
C. Wonner
Jameson
Mount Union Freestyle Qualifier 2018
Quarters, WB R3 (32), WB R1 (16)
138
02/24
L
MD 12-3
A. Oeters
Lak. West
Sect. Tournament: Div. 1 - Centerville 2
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
02/24
W
F 0-0 3:53
N. Dye
Little Miami
Sect. Tournament: Div. 1 - Centerville 2
Conso-Semi (16 Man)
126
02/24
L
F 0-0 1:07
A. Oeters
Lak. West
Sect. Tournament: Div. 1 - Centerville 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/15
L
TF 13-3
B. Sheppard
Enright
Westerville S. Freestyle Qualifier 2017
Semis & Consi Quarters
120
04/15
L
TF 15-5
D. Hendricks
---
Westerville S. Freestyle Qualifier 2017
Quarters, WB R3 (32), WB R1 (16)
120
04/01
L
F 0-0 2:24
A. Bair
Centerville
Carroll Freestyle Qualifier 2017
Finals and Rd 5 5 man
126
04/01
W
F 0-0 2:18
H. Lakes
Patriot
Carroll Freestyle Qualifier 2017
Consi Semis
126
04/01
L
F 0-0 0:38
W. Sander
Ohio Combat
Carroll Freestyle Qualifier 2017
Semis & Consi Quarters
126
04/01
W
F 0-0 2:57
G. Daugherty
BC Brawlers
Carroll Freestyle Qualifier 2017
Quarters, WB R3 (32), WB R1 (16)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024