May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Lesher
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
East Ridge
East Ridge High School
Eastridge
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
F 2-0 1:37
J. Noll
Centennial
2017 MSHSL State Championships
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
170AAA
02/25
L
DEC 17-13
J. Goldberg
---
MSHSL Section 3AAA 2017
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
02/25
W
DEC 13-6
C. Leflay
---
MSHSL Section 3AAA 2017
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
02/24
W
F 6-1 3:45
A. Drigans
Park
MSHSL Section 3AAA 2017
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
02/24
W
NC 0-0
C. Leflay
---
MSHSL Section 3AAA 2017
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
170
02/17
L
TF 26-11 4:28
T. Rogers
---
MSHSL Section 3AAA Team Tournament
Semifinals (8 Team)
182
02/17
W
F 4-1
A. Keiser
Park
MSHSL Section 3AAA Team Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
182
02/02
W
MD 14-5
T. Litecky
St. Thomas Academy
East Ridge @ St. Thomas Academy
Round 1
182
01/22
L
DEC 19-13
J. Goldberg
---
East Ridge Ruckus
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
01/21
L
TF 18-2 1:41
J. Allar
---
East Ridge Ruckus
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:06
J. Kobs
Unity
East Ridge Ruckus
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:11
H. Hall
Mahtomedi
East Ridge Ruckus
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/20
W
F 6-1 1:40
N. Johnson
---
Park vs. East Ridge
Round 1
182
01/19
W
TF 19-3
Z. Schaffer
---
East Ridge @ Woodbury
Round 1
170
01/13
W
F 9-2 2:21
B. Krekelberg
White Bear Lake Area
White Bear Lake Area @ East Ridge
Round 1
182
01/12
W
F 10-2 4:17
K. Kurtz
Mound-Westonka
Mound-Westonka @ East Ridge
Round 1
182
01/07
W
DEC 8-6
P. Skeps
St. Thomas Academy
2017 Hopkins Paul Bengtson Tournament
1st Place
170
01/07
W
F 6-1 1:01
I. Sereno
North
2017 Hopkins Paul Bengtson Tournament
Round 5
170
01/07
W
F 9-3 4:24
D. Allred
Eagan
East Ridge @ Eagan
Round 1
170
01/06
W
F 8-8 5:17
C. Leflay
---
Hastings vs. East Ridge
Round 1
170
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:51
Z. Chytka
Shakopee
2016 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
WB5
170
12/30
W
DEC 10-4
J. Rose
Rocori
2016 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
QTRS & WB4
170
12/29
L
MD 10-0
D. Herda
Wayzata
2016 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R3 & WB3
170
12/29
W
DEC 8-6
C. Studer
Blaine
2016 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R2 & WB1
170
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:51
Z. Chytka
Shakopee
Rumble On The Red
Champ. Round 1
170
12/23
W
F 9-2 1:47
G. Fleischhacker
Mounds View
East Ridge @ Mounds View
Round 1
170
12/21
W
MD 13-2
T. Schweitzer
Roseville Area
East Ridge @ Roseville Area
Round 1
182
12/16
W
F 4-1 1:28
H. Nolan
Forest Lake
Forest Lake @ East Ridge
Round 1
182
12/15
W
MD 10-2
J. Berndt
Maple Grove
Maple Grove @ East Ridge
Round 1
182
12/10
W
DEC 10-6
E. Hull
Maple Grove
Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament 2016
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
12/10
W
F 6-1 2:57
D. Kosek
Glencoe - Lester Prairie
Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament 2016
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
12/10
W
F 2-1 1:33
J. Anderson
Buffalo
Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament 2016
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
12/09
W
DEC 10-4
K. Thole
Stillwater
East Ridge @ Stillwater
Round 1
170
12/08
W
F 2-1 1:18
W. Nicolay
Minnetonka
Minnetonka @ East Ridge
Round 1
182
12/08
W
F 2-0
M. Hanks
Minnetonka
East Ridge Triangular
Champ. Round 1
170
10/22
L
DEC 10-4
B. Rutt
New Prague
InterMat JJ Classic
Cons Round 8
170
10/22
W
DEC 6-1
J. Berndt
Maple Grove
InterMat JJ Classic
R7 Cons
170
10/22
L
DEC 8-4
B. Alsteen
Kaukauna
InterMat JJ Classic
R4
170
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 2-0 1:30
X. Rosenbloom
EAGAN
MN Cadet Junior & Women State Folkstyle
Rd 4
145
03/05
L
DEC 9-4
A. Aitkin
---
MN Cadet Junior & Women State Folkstyle
Rd 2
145
02/20
L
MD 12-0
S. Kopp
Hastings
MSHSL Section 3AAA
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
02/20
W
MD 16-7
P. Asiago
Tartan
MSHSL Section 3AAA
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/20
L
F 8-4 4:36
X. Rosenbloom
Eagan
MSHSL Section 3AAA
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/19
W
DEC 16-9
L. Sanders
St Paul Central
MSHSL Section 3AAA
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/12
W
F 0-0 3:03
C. Walsh
Totino Grace
Totino Grace @ East Ridge
Round 1
152
02/06
L
MD 9-0
I. Loosbrock
---
Chaska-Chanhassen @ Eastridge
Round 1
152
02/05
W
TF 16-1
P. Asiago
Tartan
Eastridge vs. Tartan
Round 1
152
02/02
W
F 8-0 1:02
E. Longhenry
White Bear Lake
Eastridge @ White Bear Lake
Round 1
152
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:01
N. Lilly
---
2016 Orono Invitational
Placements
145
01/30
W
F 13-3 3:55
E. Quezada
Osseo
2016 Orono Invitational
Semi & WB
145
01/30
L
F 3-2 3:51
T. Skogerboe
---
2016 Orono Invitational
Round 2 (Quarters)
145
12/29
L
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Browning
Jamestown
Rumble on the Red - Varsity
Champ & 3rd WB
145
12/29
W
F 3-4 1:35
C. VanOverbeke
---
Rumble on the Red - Varsity
2nd WB
145
12/29
L
DEC 5-3
J. Lyle
Beresford
Rumble on the Red - Varsity
Champ & 1st WB
145
12/23
L
MD 15-7
S. Kelly
Henry Sibley
Northfield Ole/Raider Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
12/23
L
F 0-0 1:21
J. Sweeney
---
Northfield Ole/Raider Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/23
W
TF 15-0
B. Parish
---
Northfield Ole/Raider Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/17
L
DEC 14-10
J. Graham
---
East Ridge Tri
Champ. Round 1
152
12/06
W
MD 14-6
K. Thole
---
Stillwater @ Eastridge
Round 1
152
12/03
W
DEC 9-8
T. Wiese
---
East Ridge @ Forest Lake
Round 1
152
11/08
L
DEC 6-5
J. Forar
---
InterMat JJ Classic
R5 Cons
152
11/08
L
F 2-0 0:11
D. Bahr
---
InterMat JJ Classic
R4
152
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
DEC 7-6
C. Carlson
Forest Lake
Eastridge @ Forest Lake
Round 1
132
01/28
W
DEC 6-4
T. Pottinger
---
Eastridge @ Hastings
Round 1
132
01/23
W
MD 12-1
A. LaPierre
Roseville
Roseville @ Eastridge
Round 1
138
12/30
W
MD 11-2
W. Weege
Annandale-Maple Lake
Maple Grove Invitational
Champ. Round 1
138
12/30
W
MD 11-2
W. Weege
Annandale-Maple Lake
Maple Grove Invitational
Champ. Round 1
126
12/15
W
F 17-3 4:21
S. Jarvey
Edina
Edina vs. Eastridge
Round 1
145
12/15
L
DEC 6-2
M. Muedeking
---
Eastridge @ White Bear Lake
Round 1
138
12/11
L
DEC 3-2
A. Jaeger
Belgrade/Brooten/Elrosa
Maple Grove Invitational
3rd Place Match
138
12/11
W
MD 9-1
A. LaPierre
Roseville
Maple Grove Invitational
Cons. Semis
138
12/11
L
MD 11-3
E. Lawrence
Mahtomedi
Maple Grove Invitational
Semifinals
138
12/11
W
MD 11-2
W. Weege
Annandale-Maple Lake
Maple Grove Invitational
Quarterfinals
138
12/05
L
DEC 12-11
S. McGinnity
---
Mounds View @ Eastridge
Round 1
138
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020