Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lance Henne
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
North Platte
North Platte JV
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
DEF 2-0 1:00
M. Ferguson
---
Irish Invite 2015
Semis
152
01/31
L
F 2-0 1:00
N. Duvall
Sedgwick Co.-Fleming
Irish Invite 2015
Quarter-finals
152
01/30
L
F 12-4 4:22
B. Moninger
South Loup
Medicine Valley Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
152
01/30
L
MD 20-9
J. Barboza
Mullen
Medicine Valley Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
152
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:22
C. Kennedy
Loomis/Bertrand
SEM Invite
Round 3
152
01/16
L
F 3-4 0:46
C. Renken
Kearney JV Blue
SEM Invite
Round 1
152
01/10
L
DEC 10-9
C. Rober
Sedgwick Co.
Garden County Invitational
Round 4
152
01/10
W
F 4-2 1:23
E. Santos
Scottsbluff
Garden County Invitational
Round 3
152
01/10
W
F 4-0 1:30
D. Standley
Minatare
Garden County Invitational
Round 2
152
01/10
L
F 2-6 2:46
T. Kirch
Garden County High School
Garden County Invitational
Round 1
152
01/09
L
F 2-1 1:06
B. Karnouls
Grand Island
Grand Island @ North Platte
Round 1
152
12/19
L
F 14-1 5:19
M. Garcia
Lexington
Flatwater Fracas
Round 2 (3 Team)
152
12/19
L
F 9-2 2:59
T. Schneiderheinz
Central City
Flatwater Fracas
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
12/19
L
F 7-0 3:51
T. Carstens
Lincoln Southwest
Flatwater Fracas
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
12/19
L
F 2-0 1:33
J. Petersen
Omaha Burke
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
12/12
W
MD 10-2
B. Koch
Cozad
Cozad @ North Platte
Round 1
152
12/06
L
F 2-1 2:22
M. Garwick
Lincoln East
Kearney High Invitational
Semis (ALL) & 1st WB (8) & 3 WB (16)
152
12/06
L
F 4-1 1:32
H. Snider
Kearney
Kearney High Invitational
Quarters (8) & Quarters & 1st WB (16)
152
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
DEC 3-2
A. Miller
---
Northwest JV tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
145F
02/11
L
F 4-2 1:25
M. Roach
Columbus Lakeview
Northwest JV tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
145F
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:09
A. Beitler
Minden
Northwest JV tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
145F
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:18
B. Dawson
Southern Valley
Southwest Invite
Round 6
145 B
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:41
T. Niles
Red Cloud/Blue Hill
Southwest Invite
Round 4
145 B
02/01
L
F 4-2 1:35
N. Wright
North Platte St. Pats
Irish Invite
Semis
145
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:10
N. Duvall
Sedgwick Co.-Fleming
Irish Invite
Quarter-finals
145
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:48
R. McGinley
Garden County
Medicine Valley Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
145
01/31
L
F 7-0 2:23
T. Reichert
Dundy County Stratton
Medicine Valley Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
145
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:59
E. Dornblut
North Platte
John Higgins (JV)
Round 3
152
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:40
H. Snider
Kearney
John Higgins (JV)
Round 2
152
01/24
L
DEC 6-4
R. Nicol
Kearney
Kearney @ North Platte
Round 1
152
01/17
L
F 7-0 2:13
R. Smith
Cedar Valley
Mustang Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/17
L
F 2-0 1:04
A. Minard
Southwest
Mustang Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/11
L
MD 12-0
D. Leibhart
Mullen High School
Garden County Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/11
L
F 0-0 1:15
C. Cushman
Southeast High School
Garden County Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/31
L
F 12-1 4:14
L. Kier
Grand Island
North Platte @ Grand Island
Round 1
145
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:34
K. Anderson
Gothenburg
McCook 9/10
Champ. Round 1
---
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:24
C. Terry
McCook
McCook 9/10
Champ. Round 1
---
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:50
T. Doyle
Cambridge
Sargent Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:31
G. Stunkel
Ansley-Litchfield
Sargent Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
12/07
L
F 6-0 4:35
L. Brown
Kearney
Kearney JV Invite
Champ. Round 1
---
12/07
L
DEC 4-0
J. Kirkland
Grand Island
Kearney JV Invite
Champ. Round 1
---
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020