Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Robert Johns
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Munising
Munising HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 0-0
B. Matter
Charlevoix HS
MHSAA District 25-4
Cons. Semis (16 and 32 Man)
215
02/10
W
F 0-0 0:11
G. Nordeen
Gwinn HS
MHSAA District 25-4
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
215
02/10
L
F 0-0 1:51
B. Gasch
Onaway Area HS
MHSAA District 25-4
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
215
02/03
L
DEC 7-1
M. Bouche
Manistique
MPC`s Wrestling Tournament - 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
215
02/03
W
F 0-0 3:02
B. Wilson
Gladstone HS
MPC`s Wrestling Tournament - 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
215
02/03
W
F 0-0 5:21
G. Nordeen
Gwinn
MPC`s Wrestling Tournament - 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
215
01/28
L
F 8-0 1:35
L. Sanchez
Benzie Central HS
Northern Michigan Championship
3rd place
215
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:58
L. Swanson
Charlevoix HS
Northern Michigan Championship
Semis & WB (32 Man)
215
01/27
W
DEC 6-5
C. Aldrich
Sault Area HS
Northern Michigan Championship
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
215
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:05
B. Eckler
St Francis HS
Northern Michigan Championship
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
215
01/20
L
F 0-0 4:35
S. Hollenberger
Marquette
U.P Championships 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
215
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:52
C. Gauthier
Menominee
U.P Championships 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:24
G. Nordeen
Gwinn
U.P Championships 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
01/20
L
F 0-0 5:45
C. Aldrich
Sault Area HS
U.P Championships 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:17
T. Leadman
Bark River-Harris HS
U.P Championships 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
01/07
L
F 0-0 3:31
M. Bouche
Manistique
Elks Wrestling Tournament - 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:22
G. (Grayling)
UP Extra
Elks Wrestling Tournament - 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:41
E. Rouse
Kingsford
Elks Wrestling Tournament - 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:33
G. Luck
Newberry
Elks Wrestling Tournament - 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:12
K. Blau
Newberry HS
Team District 198-4
Round 1
215
01/28
L
F 9-8 3:45
L. Jones
Benzie Central HS
Northern Michigan Championship
Round 5
215
01/28
W
F 3-2 2:10
C. Kiekaefer
Sault Area HS
Northern Michigan Championship
Round 4
215
01/28
L
F 4-1 1:57
M. Herrick
Tawas Area HS
Northern Michigan Championship
Round 2
215
01/21
W
F 0-0 3:36
E. VanBuren
Negaunee
U.P Championships 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
215
01/21
W
DEC 8-3
S. Hollenberger
Marquette
U.P Championships 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:35
D. Delongchamp
Ishpeming HS
U.P Championships 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
01/21
L
F 0-0 2:35
C. Kiekaefer
Sault Area HS
U.P Championships 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:57
C. Gauthier
Menominee
U.P Championships 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022