Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Weston Ward
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
Replay
F 0-0 2:44
K. Coots
Lathrop
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
3rd & 5th (16 Man)
144 Class 1
02/22
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
D. Bennett
Maysville
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
144 Class 1
02/22
W
Replay
F 7-2 2:58
L. Stewart
Sherwood
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144 Class 1
02/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
R. Herzing
Fatima
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144 Class 1
02/21
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
G. Gross
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
144 Class 1
02/21
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:28
E. Fallert
Valle Catholic
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
144 Class 1
02/17
L
DEC 9-3
B. Narron
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
MSHSAA Boys Class 1 District 3
Placement
144
02/17
W
DEC 5-1
C. Moore
North Callaway
MSHSAA Boys Class 1 District 3
Semifinals
144
02/17
W
MD 15-6
K. Perry
Brookfield
MSHSAA Boys Class 1 District 3
Quarterfinals
144
02/04
W
F 0-0
J. Dooley
Fulton
Chillicothe / Fulton @ CENTRALIA
Round 1
144
02/03
L
DEC 5-3 TB1
A. Peregoy
Sullivan
Blair Oaks Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
150
02/03
W
F 4-10 5:03
L. LaFave
Savannah
Blair Oaks Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
150
02/03
W
F 11-4 4:44
B. Nichols
Blair Oaks
Blair Oaks Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
150
02/03
W
MD 14-4
L. Cahalan
Kirksville
Blair Oaks Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
150
01/30
W
F 4-1 0:38
L. Thompson
Chillicothe
Chillicothe / Fulton @ CENTRALIA
Round 1
144
01/27
W
DEC 9-3
L. Stewart
Sherwood
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2024
1st Place
144
01/27
W
F 6-2 1:07
L. Griffin
Tipton
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2024
Round 5
144
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:11
J. Taitano
Knob Noster
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2024
Round 2
144
01/23
L
F 3-0 5:02
B. Narron
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
South Callaway / Father Tolton @ CENTRALIA
Round 1
144
01/20
L
F 7-2 3:26
W. Nichols
Blair Oaks
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 5 (6 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 4-2 3:39
T. Thompson
Penney
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 4 (6 Man)
144
01/20
L
DEC 11-6
C. Rodgers
Marceline
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 3 (6 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:27
K. Rainey
Versailles
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 2 (6 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:33
R. Dixon
Plattsburg
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 1 (6 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 0-0 4:45
K. Carr
Mexico
Centralia @ Mexico
Round 1
144
01/12
W
DEC 8-7
G. Leininger
Southern Boone
Moberly / Southern Boone @ CENTRALIA
Round 1
144
01/11
W
DEC 7-5
L.
Moberly
Moberly / Southern Boone @ CENTRALIA
Round 1
144
01/06
L
M FOR 0-0
A. Feuerborn
St. Clair JV
2024 Lafayette `Fred Ross` Invitational Boys
Placement (16 Man)
144
01/06
L
M FOR 0-0
G. Lingafelter
Marquette
2024 Lafayette `Fred Ross` Invitational Boys
Semis & WB (16 Man)
144
01/06
L
DEC 7-5
K. Watson
Hazelwood East
2024 Lafayette `Fred Ross` Invitational Boys
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
144
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:06
B. O`Neil
Lebanon
2024 Lafayette `Fred Ross` Invitational Boys
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/05
W
F 0-0
H. Wooten
Macon
Palmyra Quad
Round 1
144
01/05
W
F 0-0
K. Perry
Brookfield
Palmyra Quad
Round 1
144
12/12
L
MD 16-6
D. Brinkley
Hannibal
Centralia @ Hannibal
Round 1
144
12/10
W
DEF 10-2 4:21
R. Buehre
Festus
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Placement
144
12/09
L
DEC 5-4
O. McCracken
Francis Howell Central
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 5
144
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:41
P. Hughes
Liberty
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 4
144
12/09
W
F 4-1 1:41
S. Turnbough
Lutheran St. Charles
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 3
144
12/09
W
F 4-1 0:53
R. Fredenburg
Battle
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 2
144
12/02
W
F 5-0 2:00
K. Rainey
Versailles
Tiger Mat Classic 2023
Round 4 (6 Man)
144
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:42
H. Wooten
Macon
Tiger Mat Classic 2023
Round 3 (6 Man)
144
12/02
W
F 2-0 2:49
G. Leonard
Brookfield
Tiger Mat Classic 2023
Round 2 (6 Man)
144
12/02
W
DEC 6-4
M. Rongey
Trenton
Tiger Mat Classic 2023
Round 1 (6 Man)
144
09/16
L
Replay
F 7-5 3:59
J. Brewer
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
KC Super 32 Early Entry
Round 2
138
09/16
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
E. Gatlin
WrestleKC
KC Super 32 Early Entry
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
MD 14-2
P. Parn
Brookfield
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Championships
126 Class 1
02/23
W
Replay
F 6-6 4:59
J. Lane
Brentwood
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126 Class 1
02/22
W
Replay
F 7-2 1:44
A. Heintz
Rock Port
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
126 Class 1
02/22
W
Replay
MD 12-2
G. Judd
Versailles
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
126 Class 1
01/28
W
F 9-4 3:28
N. Lovell
Lone Jack
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2023
Round 5
126
01/28
W
F 4-7 3:40
M. Hutchings
Richmond
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2023
Round 4
126
01/28
W
F 4-1 1:40
L. Wirtz
Knob Noster
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2023
Round 2
126
01/21
L
TF 16-1 2:53
P. Parn
Brookfield
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 5 (6 Man)
126
01/21
W
DEC 8-4
K. Caudle
Blair Oaks JV
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 4 (6 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:48
W. Nichols
Blair Oaks
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 2 (6 Man)
126
01/21
W
DEC 8-6
M. Rongey
Trenton
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 1 (6 Man)
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:00
D. Grippando
Mid-Buchanan
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
3rd & 5th (16 Man)
113 Class 1
02/19
W
MD 10-0
D. Wilbourn
Maplewood-Richmond Hts.
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113 Class 1
02/19
W
Replay
MD 8-0
G. DeShon
Lathrop
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113 Class 1
02/18
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:59
P. Morrow
California
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113 Class 1
02/18
L
Replay
F 10-2 2:52
C. Berry
Maysville
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
113 Class 1
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
M. Grosz
Knob Noster
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
113 Class 1
01/22
W
TF 17-2 6:00
T. Nixdorf
Penney
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 4 (6 Man)
113
01/22
W
FOR 0-0
C. Moreno
Holden
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 5 (6 Man)
113
01/22
L
F 9-0 3:29
P. Parn
Brookfield
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 3 (6 Man)
113
01/22
W
FOR 0-0
C. Strope
Fatima
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 2 (6 Man)
113
01/22
L
MD 14-4
E. DeMilia
Blair Oaks
Gary Haag Invitational Boys
Round 1 (6 Man)
113
12/11
W
F 9-4 5:03
C. Reed
St. Charles
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 6 - Medals
113
12/11
W
DEC 9-5
J. Kassing
Warrenton
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 5
113
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:12
S. Berzon
Marquette
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 4
113
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:27
c. cummins
Fulton
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 3
113
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:03
K. House
Ft. Zumwalt East
Wentzville Liberty Invitational
Round 2
113
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
W
MD 12-1
L. Wilhelm
Knob Noster
MSHSAA State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106 Class 1
03/10
W
DEC 2-1
P. Martin
Hallsville
MSHSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106 Class 1
03/10
W
F 2-0 1:49
D. McNeal
Lawson
MSHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
106 Class 1
12/12
L
F 2-0 1:07
L. Barry
St. Michael the Archangel
Versailles Tournament
round5
106
12/12
W
F 3-0 1:31
H. Mendez
Boonville
Versailles Tournament
round4
106
12/12
W
F 8-2 1:40
A. Rogers
Warsaw
Versailles Tournament
round3
106
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:35
V. Tricarico
Tipton
Versailles Tournament
round1
106
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021