Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eain Murphree
Results
Youth Results
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Lead Deadwood
Lead/Deadwood
Lead/Deadwood, SD
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 5-0 0:29
T. Cutts
Sturgis Youth Wrestling
Lead/Deadwood AAU Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
70-72
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:46
J. Smith
Belle Fourche
Lead/Deadwood AAU Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
70-72
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:54
R. Sisel
Camel Kids Wrestling
Lead/Deadwood AAU Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
70-72
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:03
H. Pihl
Buffalo, SD
Lead/Deadwood AAU Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
70-72
01/13
L
F 8-0 2:08
B. Secrest
Buffalo, SD
2018 Sturgis SD Brandon Delzer Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
72
01/13
L
F 7-1 1:02
B. Sanderson
Upton, WY
2018 Sturgis SD Brandon Delzer Memorial
Round 1 (32 Man)
72
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 2-0 1:27
D. Norrie
Douglas Wrestling Club
2017 SDWCA District 1 Tournament
Round 3
63
03/04
L
TF 16-1 2:51
B. Vanderboom
---
2017 SDWCA District 1 Tournament
Round 2
63
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:59
R. Torres
Westside Raider Wrestling Club
Spearfish King of the Hills Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
60-62
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:16
A. Leegard
Touch of Gold
Spearfish King of the Hills Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60-62
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:26
P. Taylor
Cobbler Kids - Rapid City, SD
2017 Sturgis SD Brandon Delzer Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
63
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:00
T. Schneider
Upton, WY
2017 Sturgis SD Brandon Delzer Memorial
Round 1 (32 Man)
63
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024