Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joseph Maes Jr
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mile High Wrestling Club
Vista PEAK Prep
Vista Peak
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
W
F 4-1 0:51
J. Andrade
Adams City
Vista Peak @ Adams City
Round 1
285
01/17
L
F 0-0 3:36
C. King
Rangeview
Vista Peak @ Rangeview
Round 1
285
01/12
W
F 0-0
J. Fitz
Denver East
Vista Peak @ Denver East
Round 1
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:31
L. Scott
Smoky Hill HS
8th Annual Vista PEAK Bison Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:32
F. Peterson
Northfield
Northfield @ Vista Peak
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/27
L
TF 12-0
L. Ibrahim
Colorado
CUSAW 2023 Freestyle State Championships
Semis
285
05/27
W
TF 12-0 2:56
G. Rubio
Jr Trojans Wrestling Club
CUSAW 2023 Freestyle State Championships
Round 3
285
05/27
L
F 4-2 0:31
D. Morley
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW 2023 Freestyle State Championships
Round 2 cons w/QF
285
05/27
W
TF 12-1 3:36
N. Silva
Smoky Hill Wrestling Club
CUSAW 2023 Freestyle State Championships
Round 1
285
05/13
W
TF 13-3 3:13
V. Casales
Colorado
CUSAW - Bennett WC - Freestyle
Round 4
240-250
05/13
L
TF 10-0 2:26
A. Kayayev
Colorado
CUSAW - Bennett WC - Freestyle
Round 3
240-250
05/13
W
TF 10-0 1:42
E. Cortez
Colorado
CUSAW - Bennett WC - Freestyle
Round 2
240-250
05/06
W
TF 8-0 1:53
E. Cortez
Colorado
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 3
240-284
05/06
W
FOR 0-0
T. Rivera
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 4
240-284
05/06
W
TF 8-0 2:01
J. Downs
Colorado
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 2
240-284
05/06
W
F 11-2 4:10
N. Silva
Smoky Hill Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 4
240-269
05/06
W
FOR 0-0
T. Rivera
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 5
240-269
05/06
L
F 4-6 1:54
V. Casales
Colorado
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 2
240-269
05/06
W
F 10-0 2:23
E. Cortez
Colorado
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 1
240-269
04/22
W
F 2-0 2:12
T. Pearson
Colorado
CUSAW - Betterman Elite - Greco
Round 3
241-285
04/22
W
F 4-4 2:35
T. Pearson
Colorado
CUSAW - Betterman Elite - Greco
Round 2
241-285
04/15
W
F 10-4 3:59
E. Cortez
Colorado
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - GR
Semis and RR
285
04/15
L
F 2-0 0:43
T. Johnson
Colorado
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - GR
2nd WB 16-man, RR 3 6-man & 5-man
285
04/15
L
F 4-0 1:00
T. Rivera
Colorado
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - GR
Round 3 Qtrs and RR
285
04/15
L
TF 16-6 5:12
T. Rivera
Colorado
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
True 2nd
285
04/15
W
F 6-5 2:54
T. Johnson
Colorado
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
3rd Place
285
04/15
W
F 4-0 1:27
G. Rubio
Jr Trojans Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Cons Semis
285
04/15
W
TF 11-0 1:55
N. Silva
Smoky Hill Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Semis and RR
285
04/15
L
F 4-0 0:47
T. Johnson
Colorado
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Round 3 Qtrs and RR
285
01/22
L
F 4-3 3:21
T. Iverson
Fossil Ridge
DPI at Berthoud
Round 5
285
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:44
D. Lopez
Montrose
DPI at Berthoud
Round 4
285
01/21
W
F 1-0 4:40
B. Metzger
Conifer
DPI at Berthoud
Round 2
285
01/20
L
F 4-9 4:57
A.
Legend
Legend @ Vista Peak
Round 1
285
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:47
R. Perez
Skyline
Golden Eagle Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/14
W
DEC 3-1
J. Grace
Monarch
Golden Eagle Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
01/14
W
F 2-2 2:58
V. Lee
Silver Creek
Golden Eagle Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
01/13
W
F 4-0 2:26
M. Ramirez
Abraham Lincoln
Vista Peak vs. Abraham Lincoln
Round 1
285
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021