Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Boerner
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Omro
Team Nazar
Wisconsin
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 4-3
C. Stenjem
Cambridge
WIAA D3 Sect D @ Dodgeland
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
120
02/17
W
DEC 8-1
C. DUNNETT
Westfield Area
WIAA D3 Sect D @ Dodgeland
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
02/17
L
F 4-1 1:15
C. Campbell
Ken. St. Joseph Cath. Ac.
WIAA D3 Sect D @ Dodgeland
Semis (8 Man)
120
02/17
W
F 2-0 3:24
A. Skalitzky
Waterloo
WIAA D3 Sect D @ Dodgeland
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:37
R. Konen
Weyauwega-Fremont
WIAA D3 Reg DI @ Poynette
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
120
02/10
L
DEC 8-5
M. Hanke
Lomira
WIAA D3 Reg DI @ Poynette
Placement (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
F 4-0 5:06
C. DUNNETT
Westfield Area
WIAA D3 Reg DI @ Poynette
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:05
N. Decker
Markesan
WIAA D3 Reg DI @ Poynette
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/03
L
MD 11-3
M. Hanke
Lomira
Flyway Conference Tournament
Championship Matches
120
02/03
W
F 8-0 3:03
G. Pickering
Campbellsport
Flyway Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
02/03
W
MD 13-2
T. Kim
St. Lawrence Seminary
Flyway Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/20
L
F 4-1 1:15
A. Gray
Tomah
Fox Scramble
Placement (8 Man)
120
01/20
W
DEC 5-2
A. Scheele
Westosha Central
Fox Scramble
Semis & WB (8 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 12-3 2:23
J. Zinda
Rosholt
Fox Scramble
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/20
W
MD 8-0
I. Lezama
Wautoma/Wild Rose
Fox Scramble
Round 3 (8 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 11-2 2:53
E. Mattioli
Fox Valley Luth.
Fox Scramble
Round 2 (8 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 12-3 1:48
J. Lambrecht
Rosholt
Fox Scramble
Round 1 (8 Man)
120
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
B. Logan
Watertown
2023 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 6
120
12/30
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
J. Nechuta
Mosinee
2023 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 5
120
12/29
L
Replay
MD 14-1
B. Endres
Sugar River
2023 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 3
120
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:19
C. Wallace
Ashwaubenon
2023 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 2
120
12/26
L
MD 11-2
M. Hanke
Lomira
Lomira @ Omro
Round 1
120
12/22
W
MD 9-0
P. Bereza
Wrightstown
Bill Verbeten Classic
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
12/16
L
MD 9-1
J. Sternweis
Marshfield
Shawano High School Holiday Classic - Varsity
3rd Place
120
12/16
W
DEC 2-0
L. Janquart
West De Pere
Shawano High School Holiday Classic - Varsity
WB
120
12/16
L
F 4-1 1:31
L. Mueller
Brillion
Shawano High School Holiday Classic - Varsity
Round 5 - Semis
120
12/16
W
DEC 2-0
J. Bogacz
Bonduel
Shawano High School Holiday Classic - Varsity
Round 4 - Quarters
120
12/16
W
F 4-1 1:29
J. Lavin
Medford
Shawano High School Holiday Classic - Varsity
Round 2
120
12/09
W
DEC 9-5
E. Hoyer
Brillion
Brillion Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
12/09
W
F 4-2 2:36
O. Peeters
Little Chute
Brillion Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
120
12/09
W
F 4-0 2:17
J. Santiago-Smith
Green Bay West/E/SW
Brillion Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
120
12/09
W
F 12-3 2:52
J. Pynenberg
Little Chute
Brillion Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
120
12/02
L
F 5-0 2:31
R. Scherg
Weyauwega-Frem.
Sgt. Nick Mueller Memorial Tournament
Championship Round
120
12/02
W
MD 12-0
I. Lezama
Wautoma/Wild Rose
Sgt. Nick Mueller Memorial Tournament
Round 4
120
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:13
O. Peeters
Little Chute
Sgt. Nick Mueller Memorial Tournament
Round 2
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/18
W
DEC 6-2 SV
B. Daniels
Askren Wrestling Academy
ROCKET RUMBLE - Under The Lights!
Round 5
115-121
06/18
W
DEC 2-0 SV
I. Giron
Racine Case
ROCKET RUMBLE - Under The Lights!
Round 4
115-121
06/17
W
F 0-0 1:22
I. Gibbs
Janesville Craig
ROCKET RUMBLE - Under The Lights!
Round 3
115-121
06/17
L
DEC 2-0
E. Glowinski
Team Tortorice
ROCKET RUMBLE - Under The Lights!
Round 2
115-121
03/12
L
Replay
MD 12-2
A. Knetter
Wisconsin
TOA - 2023 Dominate in the Dells
Round 5
113
03/12
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
E. Hady
Wisconsin
TOA - 2023 Dominate in the Dells
Round 4
113
03/12
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
J. Grimsled
Top Dawgs Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Dominate in the Dells
Round 2
113
01/27
L
DEC 9-2
K. Krueger
Campbellsport
Campbellsport @ Omro
Round 1
106
01/21
W
DEF 2-0 0:22
B. Ristau
Tomahawk
The Bark Memorial Invite
Finals
106
01/21
W
TF 17-0 6:00
R. Warzynski
Amherst
The Bark Memorial Invite
Semifinals & Conolation Round Two
106
01/21
W
F 11-2 2:17
T. Frank
Middleton
The Bark Memorial Invite
Quarterfinals
106
01/07
W
F 11-2 2:49
I. Hermanson
Marinette
Omro Invitational
Round 2 (Best of 3)
106
01/07
W
F 4-1 1:27
I. Hermanson
Marinette
Omro Invitational
Round 1 (Best of 3)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024